ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-225]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed May 22, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through June 1, 2026 10 a.m. EST

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260067, Final, Caltrans, CA, Last Chance Grade Permanent Restoration Project Final Environmental Impact Report/Environmental Impact Statement and Final Section 4(f) Evaluation, Review Period Ends: 07/06/2026, Contact: Stephen Umbertis 707-382-2889.

EIS No. 20260068, Final, VA, TX, Proposed Relocation of the Veterans Affairs Medical Center (VAMC) San Antonio, Texas, Contact: Glenn Elliott 202-360-1243.

EIS No. 20260069, Final, USAF, TX, T-7A Recapitalization at Sheppard Air Force Base, Contact: Ms. Chinling Chen 380-457-2633.

Amended Notice

EIS No. 20260060, Final Supplement, NNSA, CA, Enhanced Plutonium Facility Utilization at Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, Contact: Alan Chen 833-778-0508. Revision to FR Notice Published 5/22/2026; Removed Review Due Date at Request of Lead Agency.

EIS No. 20260064, Final, USFS, WY, Grand Targhee Master Development Plan Projects, Review Period Ends: 07/28/2026, Contact: Jay Pence 208-354-2312. Revision to FR Notice Published 5/29/2026; Correction to Comment Period Due Date from June 29, 2026 to July 28, 2026.

Dated: June 1, 2026.
Prasad Chumble,
Acting Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-11322 Filed 6-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P