ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[EPA-HQ-OPPT-2026-1387; FRL-13202-01-OCSPP]

Certain New Chemicals; Receipt and Status Information for November 2025, December 2025, and January 2026

AGENCY: Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).

ACTION: Notice of receipt and request for comment.

SUMMARY: This document announces the Agency's receipt of new chemical submissions under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA), including information about the receipt of a Premanufacture Notice (PMN), Significant New Use Notice (SNUN), Microbial Commercial Activity Notice (MCAN), and an amendment to a previously submitted notice; test information; a biotechnology exemption application; an application for a test marketing exemption (TME); and a notice of commencement of manufacture (defined by statute to include import) (NOC) for a new chemical substance. This document also provides a periodic status report on the new chemical substances that are currently under EPA review or have recently concluded review. EPA is hereby providing notice of receipt of this information, as required by TSCA, and an opportunity to comment. This document covers new chemical submissions that have passed an initial screening and, for PMNs, SNUNs and MCANs, were determined to be complete, during the period from 1/1/2026 to 1/31/2026 regardless of the initial submission date.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before July 6, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Submit your comments, identified by docket identification (ID) number EPA-HQ-OPPT-2026-1387 and the specific case number provided in this document for the chemical substance related to your comment, online at https://www.regulations.gov. Follow the online instructions for submitting comments. Do not submit electronically any information you consider to be Confidential Business Information (CBI) or other information whose disclosure is restricted by statute. Additional instructions on commenting on and visiting the docket, along with more information about dockets generally, are available at https://www.epa.gov/dockets.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

For technical information: Jim Rahai, Office of Chemical Safety and Pollution Prevention (OCSPP-OMCO-RISD), Environmental Protection Agency, 1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW, Washington, DC 20460-0001; telephone number: (202) 564-8593; email address: rahai.jim@epa.gov.

For general information: The TSCA-Hotline, ABVI-Goodwill, 422 South Clinton Ave., Rochester, NY 14620; telephone number: (202) 554-1404; email address: TSCA-Hotline@epa.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

I. Executive Summary

A. Does this action apply to me?

This action provides information that is directed to the public in general.

B. What is the Agency's authority for taking this action?

EPA is publishing this document in the Federal Register as required by sections 5 of the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA), 15 U.S.C. 2601 et seq., and corresponding EPA regulations.

Under TSCA, a chemical substance may be either an “existing” chemical substance or a “new” chemical substance, see https://www.epa.gov/chemicals-under-tsca. Any chemical substance that is not on EPA's TSCA Inventory of Chemical Substances (TSCA Inventory) is classified as a “new chemical substance,” while a chemical substance that is listed on the TSCA Inventory is classified as an “existing chemical substance.” See TSCA section 3(2) and (11). For more information about the TSCA Inventory, see https://www.epa.gov/inventory.

Any person who intends to manufacture (including import) a new chemical substance for a non-exempt commercial purpose, or to manufacture or process a chemical substance in a non-exempt manner for a use that EPA has determined is a significant new use, is required by TSCA section 5 to provide EPA with a PMN, MCAN, or SNUN, as appropriate, before initiating the activity. EPA will review the notice, make a risk determination on the new chemical substance or significant new use, and take appropriate action as described in TSCA section 5(a)(3).

TSCA section 5(h)(1) authorizes EPA to allow persons, upon application and under appropriate restrictions, to manufacture a new chemical substance, or manufacture or process a chemical substance subject to a significant new use rule (SNUR) issued under TSCA section 5(a)(2), for “test marketing” purposes, upon a showing that the manufacture, processing, distribution in commerce, use, and disposal of the chemical substances will not present an unreasonable risk of injury to health or the environment. This is referred to as a test marketing exemption, or TME.

Premanufacture notification procedures for review of certain new microbial products of biotechnology are established in 40 CFR part 725. These pertain to MCANs and biotechnology exemptions, including TSCA experimental release applications (TERAs), TMEs for microorganisms, and Tier I and Tier II exemptions.

C. What action is the Agency taking?

This document provides notice of receipt and status reports for the covered period and certain submissions under TSCA section 5 and provides an opportunity to comment on this information. The Agency is providing information about the receipt of PMNs, SNUNs, MCANs, and amendments to a previously submitted notice; test information; biotechnology exemption applications under 40 CFR part 725; TME applications; NOCs for new chemical substances; and a periodic status report on chemical substances that are currently under EPA review or have recently concluded review.

D. What should I consider as I prepare my comments for EPA?

1. Submitting CBI. Do not submit CBI to EPA through https://www.regulations.gov or email. If you wish to include CBI in your comment, please follow the instructions at https://www.epa.gov/dockets/commenting-epa-dockets#rules and clearly mark the information that you claim to be CBI. In addition to one complete version of the comment that includes CBI, a copy of the comment without CBI must be submitted for inclusion in the public docket. Information marked as CBI will not be disclosed except in accordance with procedures set forth in 40 CFR parts 2 and 703.

2. Tips for preparing your comments. When preparing and submitting your comments, see the commenting tips at https://www.epa.gov/dockets/commenting-epa-dockets.

II. Background

A. What information is being provided in this document?

The tables in this document provide the following information on the TSCA section 5 submissions and amendments received by EPA during this period and determined to be completely consistent with 40 CFR 720.70(a).

• Case number. The EPA number assigned to the TSCA section 5 submissions. Please note that a case number may be listed more than once in the table when the submission involves a subsequent amendment.

• Chemical substance. Name of the chemical substance, or generic name if the specific name is claimed as CBI.

• Manufacturer. Name of the submitting manufacturer, to the extent that such information is not subject to a CBI claim. The term “manufacturer” is defined by statute to include importer.

• Use(s). Potential uses identified by the manufacturer.

• Received. Date the submission was received by EPA.

• Commencement. Date of commencement provided by the submitter in the NOC.

• Test information. For test information received, the type of test information submitted to EPA is based on the attachment type and subtype data selected by the submitter.

B. What do the acronyms mean that are used in the tables?

As used in each of the tables, the following explanations apply:

• (S) Indicates that the information in the table is the specific information provided by the submitter.

• (G) Indicates that the information in the table is generic information because the specific information provided by the submitter was claimed as CBI.

C. How can I access other information about TSCA section 5 submissions?

EPA provides information on its website about cases reviewed under TSCA section 5, including the PMNs, SNUNs, MCANs, and exemption applications received; the date of receipt; the final EPA determination on the submission; and the effective date of EPA's determination. https://www.epa.gov/new-chemicals-under-toxic-substances-control-act-tsca/status-pre-manufacture-notices. In addition, information EPA receives about chemical substances under TSCA, including non-CBI new chemical submissions, can be accessed in ChemView at https://chemview.epa.gov/chemview.

III. Receipt Reports

Table 1 provides non-CBI information for the PMNs, SNUNs and MCANs received by EPA that have passed an initial screening and determined to be complete consistent with 40 CFR 720.70(a) during this period.

Table 1—PMN/SNUN/MCANs Received and Under Review
Case No. | Received date | Manufacturer | Use | Chemical substance
J-25-0012 | 12/16/2025 | Valent Biosciences, LLC. | (G) Manufacture for use in production of natural compound, consistent with the manufacturing, processing, use, distribution, and disposal information described in the MCAN | (G) Strain of Streptomyces cyaneo fuscatus modified with genetically stable, DNA insertion responsible for the production of a modified enzyme.
P-22-0071 | 01/15/2026 | CBI | (G) Industrial Surfactant | (S) D-Glucopyranose, oligomeric, maleates, C9-11-alkyl glycosides, sulfonated, potassium salts.
P-22-0072 | 01/15/2026 | CBI | (G) Industrial Surfactant | (S) D-Glucopyranose, oligomeric, maleates, decyl octyl glycosides, sulfonated, potassium salts.
P-22-0073 | 01/15/2026 | CBI | (G) Industrial Surfactant | (S) D-Glucopyranose, oligomeric, maleates, C10-16-alkyl glycosides, sulfonated, potassium salts.
P-23-0022 | 01/26/2026 | Cabot Corporation | (G) Import only in liquid/dispersion form for additive used in industrial applications | (G) Multi-walled carbon nanotubes.
P-23-0023 | 01/26/2026 | Cabot Corporation | (G) Additive used in industrial applications | (G) Multi-walled carbon nanotubes.
P-23-0024 | 01/26/2026 | Cabot Corporation | (G) Additive used in industrial applications | (G) Multi-walled carbon nanotubes.
P-24-0137 | 01/12/2026 | CBI | (G) Component of liquid detergent | (G) Alkene, reaction products with oxide, hydrolyzed, alkali metal salts.
P-24-0195 | 01/27/2026 | CBI | (G) Heat transfer fluid, Dielectric testing | (G) Trimers of hexafluoropropene.
P-25-0073 | 01/07/2026 | CBI | (G) Substance for the use in manufacturing of battery components | (G) Cobalt lithium manganese nickel oxide, metals.
P-25-0125 | 01/19/2026 | CBI | (G) Substance for the use in manufacturing of battery components | (G) Cobalt lithium manganese nickel oxide, metals.
P-25-0151 | 01/12/2026 | CBI | (G) Substance for the use in manufacturing of battery components | (G) Cobalt lithium manganese nickel oxide, metals.
P-25-0152 | 01/12/2026 | CBI | (G) Substance for the use in manufacturing of battery components. | (G) Cobalt lithium manganese nickel oxide, metals.
P-26-0024 | 01/20/2026 | CBI | (G) Lubricating oil additive | (G) Maleated polyalkene, aminoethyl substituted hereromonocycle, carbopolycycle alkoxylated.
P-26-0027 | 11/19/2025 | IGM Resins USA, Inc. | (S) Photo initiator and co-initiator used in adhesives, coatings, and inks | (S) Methanone, 1,1′-(octylphosphinylidene) bis[1-(2,4,6-trimethylphenyl)-.
P-26-0028 | 01/05/2026 | Eastman Chemical Company, Inc. | (G) chemical intermediate | (G) Depolymerized waste plastics.
P-26-0030 | 01/07/2026 | CBI | (G) Chemical intermediate for polyurethane industry | (G) Waste plastics, poly (ethylene terephthalate), depolymd. with glycols.
P-26-0030 | 01/21/2026 | CBI | (G) Chemical intermediate for polyurethane industry. | (G) Waste plastics, poly (ethylene terephthalate), depolymd. with glycols.
P-26-0032 | 01/07/2026 | CBI | (G) Component in coating product | (G) Oxirane, alkylidenebis (substituted aromatic) bis-, polymer with substituted alkoxylated cycloalkane.
P-26-0039 | 01/05/2026 | Cargill, Incorporated | (S) The substance is used as an anti-fogging additive incorporated into Polyethylene (PE) and Ethylene Vinyl Acetate (EVA) films to increase transparency of food and other packaging. The PMN substance can also be incorporated into a resin or a masterbatch/pre-blend that is used in automotive coatings, industrial coatings, and film production | (S) Fatty acids, C12-18 and C18-unsatd., esters with sorbitol, dehydrated.
P-26-0040 | 01/05/2026 | CBI | (G) Commodity chemical manufacture | (G) Alkyl fatty acids reaction products with amino hydroxyalkyl amine.
P-26-0043 | 01/20/2026 | CBI | (G) Plastic resin | (G) Alkanoic acid, substituted, polymer with substituted alkanoic acid, from fermentation of fermentable sugars.
P-26-0044 | 01/20/2026 | CBI | (G) Plastic Resin | (G) Alkanoic acid, substituted, polymer with substituted alkanoic acid, from fermentation of fermentable oils.
P-26-0045 | 01/07/2026 | CBI | (S) Export formulated product for use outside of US, (G) Photoacid generator use at customer | (G) Aromatic carboxylic acid, Halogenated heteromonocycle ester, polymer with: Haloaromatic iodonium tricyclo salt with polyhaloalkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid, modified.
P-26-0046 | 01/13/2026 | CBI | (G) Electronic component manufacturing | (G) Fluorinated alkene.
P-26-0047 | 01/20/2026 | CBI | (G) Substance for use in the manufacture of batteries | (G) Metals phosphate, modified.
P-26-0047 | 01/28/2026 | CBI | (G) Substance for use in the manufacture of batteries | (G) Metals phosphate, modified.
P-26-0048 | 01/23/2026 | CBI | (G) An ingredient used in the manufacture of photoresist | (G) Carbomonocyclicsulfonic acid, polyhalo-, alkylpolyoxoheteropolycyclic ester.
SN-26-0002 | 01/19/2026 | CBI | (G) Substance for use in the manufacture of batteries | (S) Phosphoric acid, iron (2+) lithium salt (1:1:1).

In Table II of this unit, EPA provides the following information (to the extent that such information is not claimed as CBI) on the NOCs that have passed an initial screening by EPA during this period: The EPA case number assigned to the NOC including whether the submission was an initial or amended submission, the date the NOC was received by EPA, the date of commencement provided by the submitter in the NOC, and chemical substance identity.

Table 2 provides non-CBI information on the NOCs received by EPA that have passed an initial screening during this period.

Table 2—NOCs Received and Under Review
Case No. | Received date | Commencement date | Chemical substance
P-21-0104 | 01/21/2026 | 12/19/2025 | (G) Alkandioic acid di branched alkyl esters.
P-21-0105 | 01/21/2026 | 12/19/2025 | (G) Alkandioic acid di C11-14 iso alkyl esters.
P-22-0089 | 01/28/2026 | 01/20/2026 | (G) Carboxylic acid substituted carbomonocycles, polymer with dialkyl-alkanediol and alkanediol, hydroxy-alkyl-oxo-alkenyl) oxy] alkyl ester.
P-22-0091 | 01/28/2026 | 01/20/2026 | (G) Alkanol, polymer with isocyanato-(isocyanatoalkyl)-trialkylcarbomonocycle, alkylene glycol monoacrylate-blocked.
P-23-0038 | 01/28/2026 | 01/19/2026 | (G) Formaldehyde, polymer with phenol, carboxyalkyl ethers, alkali salts, compds. with (dialkylamino) alkanol.
P-23-0064 | 01/07/2026 | 12/09/2025 | (G) Alkanediol, substituted, polymer with diisocyanatoalkane, substituted heterocycle-modified.
P-24-0102 | 01/20/2026 | 10/02/2025 | (G) Alkane diacid polymer with alkanediol, polybutylene glycol and 1,1′-methylenebis[4-isocyanatobenzene].
P-24-0103 | 01/20/2026 | 10/05/2025 | (G) Alkane diacid polymer with alkanediol, polybutylene glycol and 1,1′-methylenebis[isocyanatobenzene].

Table 3 provides non-CBI information on the test information that has been received by EPA that has passed an initial screening during this period.

Table 3—Test Information Received
Case No. | Received date | Type of test information | Chemical substance
P-14-0712 | 01/05/2026 | Q4 2025 Sample Testing Notice Using EPA Method 8290A | (S) Waste plastics, pyrolyzed, C5-55 fraction.
P-17-0178 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, salt with substituted-alkyl 4-substituted-benzoate.
P-18-0013 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, pheno carbopolycycle, inner salt.
P-18-0014 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, salt with disubstituted-heterocyclic compound (1:1).
P-18-0016 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic sulfonium tricyclo fluoroalkyl sulfonic acid salt.
P-18-0037 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, salt with 2,4,5-trisubstituted-benzenesulfonate (1:1).
P-18-0281 | 01/15/2026 | Exposure Monitoring Report | (G) Cyclic sulfate.
P-18-0304 | 01/22/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) carbomonocycle, salt with substituted heteropolycycle dihalo sulfo alkanoate (1:1).
P-18-0316 | 01/22/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Heteropolycycle, alkylaromatic-, salt with dihalo-substituted alkyl carbopolycycle carboxylate.
P-18-0338 | 01/22/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triaryl-, salt with polyhalo-4-sulfoalkyl polycarbocyclic alkane-1-carboxylate (1:1).
P-19-0076 | 01/22/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) carbomonocycle, salt with dihalo substituted alkyl carbopolycyclic carboxylate (1:1).
P-19-0078 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Substituted heterocyclic onium compound, salt with 2,2,2-trifluoro-1-(sulfomethyl)-1-(trifluoromethyl)ethyl 3-[(2-methyl-1-oxo-2-propen-1-yl)oxy]tricycle[3.3.1.13,7]decane-1- carboxylate (1:1), polymer with acenaphthylene, 1-ethenyl-4-[(1-ethylcyclopentyl)oxy]benzene and 4-ethenylphenol, di-Me 2,2′-(1,2-diazenediyl)bis[2-methylpropanoate]-initiated.
P-19-0079 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Substituted heterocyclic onium compound, salt with 2,2,2-trifluoro-1-(sulfomethyl)-1-(trifluoromehyl)ethyl 3-[(2-methyl-1-oxo-2-propen-1-yl)oxy]tricyclo[3.3.1.13,7]decane-1- carboxylate (1:1), polymer with acenaphthylene, 1-ethenyl-4-[[1-(1-methylethyl)cyclopentyl]oxy]benzene and 4-ethenylphenol, di-Me 2,2′-(1,2-diazenediyl)bis[2-methylpropanoate]-initiated.
P-19-0111 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Dibenz thiophenium, trifluoro-hydroxy-(triheterosubstitutedalkyl) alkanoate (1:1).
P-19-0112 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Substituted heterocyclic onium compound, salt with 1-(difluorosulfomethyl)-2,2,2-trifluoroethyl 3-[(2-methyl-1-oxo-2-propen-1-yl)oxy]tricyclo[3.3.1.13,7]decane-1-carboxylate (1:1), polymer with 3-etheylphenol, 1-(1-methylethyl)cyclopentyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate and 1-(7-oxabicyclo[2.2.1]hept-2-yl)cyclopentyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate, di-Me 2,2′-(1,2-diazenediyl)bis[2-methylpropenoate]-initiated.
P-19-0114 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, trifluoro-hydroxy-(triheterosubstitutedalkyl) alkanoate (1:1).
P-19-0115 | 01/22/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) carbomonocycle, substituted carbomonocyclic ester.
P-19-0133 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Heterodisubstituted-bile acid, 1-(difluorosulfomethyl)-2,2,2-trifluoroethyl ester, ion (1-), (5)-, triphenylsulfonium (1:1).
P-19-0166 | 01/22/2026 | Phototransformation of Chemicals in Water—Direct Photolysis (OECD Test Guideline 316); Partition Coefficient (1-Octanol/Water): Slow-Stirring Method (OECD Test Guideline 123); Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Triaryl sulfonium, multicycloalkylalkoxycarbonyloxymonofluoroalkylsulfonate
P-20-0042 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, trisaryl-, 7,7-dialkyl-2-heteropolycyclic -1-alkanesulfonate (1:1).
P-20-0120 | 01/22/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Carbomonocyclic sulfonium, salt with trihalo-sulfoalkyl hydroxycarbopolycyclic carboxylate.
P-20-0122 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Heterocyclic onium compound with fluoro substitutedalkyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate (1:1), polymer with acenaphthylene, 4-ethenyl-alpha, alphadimethylbenzenemethanol and 4-ethenylphenyl acetate, hydrolyzed.
P-20-0139 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, 1,2-fluoroalkyltricycloalkyl-1-carboxylate (1:1).
P-20-0140 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) N-Substituted-beta-alanine, heterosubstituted-alkyl ester, ion (1-), triphenylsulfonium (1:1).
P-20-0141 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, [4-(1,1-dimethylethyl) phenyl] diphenyl-, salt with heterosubstituted-alkyl tricycloalkane-carboxylate (1:1).
P-20-0142 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Dibenz thiophenium, 5-phenyl-, salt with 2,2-difluoro-2-sulfoethyl substituted-heterotricycloalkane-carboxylate (1:1).
P-20-0145 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Substituted heterocyclic onium compound, salt with fluoropoly substitutedalkyl substitutedtricycloalkane carboxylate (1:1), polymer with disubstituted aromatic compound and 1-methylcyclopentyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate, di-Me 2,2′-(1,2-diazenediyl) bis[2-methylpropanoate]-initiated.
P-20-0147 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Substituted-2H-thiopyrylium, salt with fluoroalkyl tricycloalkane-carboxylate (1:1).
P-20-0152 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, salt with 2,2-dihalo-2-sulfoethyl-2-oxo substituted -heterotriccloalkane-heteropolycycle-carboxylate (1:1).
P-20-0155 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, salt with 5-alkyl- 2-alkyl- 4-(2,4,6-substituted tri-carbomonocycle, hetero-acid) benzenesulfonate (1:1).
P-20-0159 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Phenoxathiinium, 10-phenyl, 5-alkyl-2-alkyl-4-(2,4,6-substituted tri-carbomonocycle, hetero-acid) benzenesulfonate (1:1).
P-21-0018 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, heterocyclic compound-carboxylate (1:1).
P-21-0027 | 01/23/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Heteropolycyclic, Tri haloalkyl carbomonocycle-, hydroxy carbomonocyclic salt.
P-22-0055 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic sulfonium tricyclo fluoroalkyl sulfonic acid salt.
P-22-0129 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Substituted heterocyclic onium compound, salt with heteropolysubstitutedalkyl substitutedtricycloalkane carboxylate (1:1), polymer with 1-alkenyl-4-[(alkyl cycloalkyl)oxy]carbomonocycle, 5-ethyloctahydro-4,7-methano-1H-inden-5-yl 2-methyl-2-propenoate, hexahydro-5-oxo-2,6-methanofuro[3,2-b]furan-3-yl 2-methyl-2-propenoate and 4-hydroxyphenyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate.
P-23-0037 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Monoaromatic cyclic alkylene sulfonium fluoroalkyl sulfonic acid salt.
P-23-0044 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Monoaromatic cyclic alkylene sulfonium fluoroalkyl sulfonic acid salt.
P-23-0050 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Substitutedheterocyclic onium compound, salt with heteropolysubstitutedalkyl substitutedtricycloalkanecarboxylate (1:1), polymer with 3-ethenylphenol and heterosubstitutedaromaticalkyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate, di-Me 2,2′-(1,2-diazenediyl) bis[2-methylpropanoate]-initiated.
P-23-0080 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic sulfonium tricyclo fluoroalkyl sulfonic acid salt.
P-23-0093 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic Dibenz thiophenium fluoroalkyl carbopolycycle sulfonic acid salt.
P-23-0136 | 01/19/2026 | Particle Size Distribution Test Data; Granulation Test Data | (G) Fatty acids, reaction products with hexamethylenediamine and 12-hydroxyoctadecanoic acid.
P-23-0176 | 01/23/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) carbomonocycle-, salt with dihalo-sulfoalkyl trisubstituted benzoate.
P-23-0179 | 01/23/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) carbomonocycle-, salt with substituted-dihalobenzoate.
P-24-0042 | 01/23/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) carbomonocycle-, salt with (dihalo-sulfoalkyl) (halo-substituted carbomonocycle) carbopolycycle.
P-24-0160 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Iodonium, bis (dialkyl carbomonocycle) salt with alkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-24-0185 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, salt with fluoro sulfoalkyl-fluoroalkyl substituted-heterotricycloalkane-carboxylate (1:1).
P-24-0190 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic sulfonium tricyclo salt with alkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-24-0195 | 01/20/2026 | Combined Repeated Dose Toxicity Study with the Reproduction/Developmental Toxicity Screening Test (OECD Test Guideline 422); Partition Coefficient (n-Octanol/Water): Shake Flask Method (OECD Test Guideline 107) | (G) Trimers of hexafluoropropene.
P-25-0016 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Tri haloaromatic iodonium dicyclo salt with polyhaloalkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-25-0028 | 01/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Heteroonium, tri(substitutedaromatichydrocarbon)-, nitrate (1:1).
P-25-0066 | 01/22/2026 | Water Solubility (OECD Test Guideline 105); Partition Coefficient (n-Octanol/Water): Shake Flask Method (OECD Test Guideline 107); Dissociation Constants in Water (OECD Test Guideline 112) | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) carbomonocycle-, salt with dihalo-sulfoalkyl [(alkenylcarbomonocycle)substituted] trisubstituted benzoate, polymer with alkenylcarbomonocycle and alkylcarbomonocycle alkyl alkenoate.
P-25-0067 | 01/22/2026 | Water Solubility (OECD Test Guideline 105); Partition Coefficient (n-Octanol/Water): Shake Flask Method (OECD Test Guideline 107); Dissociation Constants in Water (OECD Test Guideline 112) | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) carbomonocycle-, salt with trihalobenzoate.
P-25-0070 | 01/22/2026 | Water Solubility (OECD Test Guideline 105); Partition Coefficient (n-Octanol/Water): Shake Flask Method (OECD Test Guideline 107); Dissociation Constants in Water (OECD Test Guideline 112) | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) (halo carbomonocycle)-, salt with dihalo-sulfoalkyl [(alkenylcarbomonocycle)substituted] trisubstituted benzoate, polymer with alkenylcarbomonocycle and alkylcarbomonocycle alkyl alkenoate.
P-25-0071 | 01/22/2026 | Water Solubility (OECD Test Guideline 105); Partition Coefficient (n-Octanol/Water): Shake Flask Method (OECD Test Guideline 107); Dissociation Constants in Water (OECD Test Guideline 112) | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) (halocarbomonocycle)-, salt with trihalobenzoate.
P-25-0097 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic sulfonium tricyclo salt with Carbopol cycloalkyl ester polysubstitutedarylhetero-acid.
P-25-0100 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic sulfonium tricyclo salt with alkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-25-0102 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Darboheterocyclic aromatic sulfonium salt with dicycloalkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-25-0111 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Haloaromatic iodonium dicyclo salt with polyfluoroalkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-25-0112 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Haloaromatic iodonium dicyclo salt with halogenated hydroxyaryl carboxylic acid.
P-25-0124 | 01/27/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Alkyl aromatic sulfonium, polycyclic alkyl sulfamate.
P-25-0135 | 01/13/2026 | Acute Inhalation Toxicity (OECD Test Guideline 403) | (G) Metal- and metal- and metal-doped cobalt lithium manganese nickel oxide.
P-26-0010 | 01/07/2026 | Acute Toxicity Study | (G) Ditridecylamine, isomer mixture.

IV. Status Reports

Information about the TSCA section 5 PMNs, SNUNs, MCANs, and exemption applications received, including the date of receipt, the status of EPA's review, the final EPA determination, and the effective date of EPA's determination, is available online at: https://www.epa.gov/reviewing-new-chemicals-under-toxic-substances-control-act-tsca/status-pre-manufacture-notices.

Authority: 15 U.S.C. 2601 et seq.

Dated: June 1, 2026.
Mary Elissa Reaves,
Director, Office of Pollution Prevention and Toxics.

[FR Doc. 2026-11318 Filed 6-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P