DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Pathophysiology of Obesity and Metabolic Disease Study Section, June 29, 2026, 10:00 a.m. to June 29, 2026, 11:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD, 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on June 01, 2026, 91 FR 32404 FR Doc No. 2026-10931.

The meeting is being amended to change the end time from 11 p.m. to 6 p.m. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: June 2, 2026.
Bruce A. George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-11255 Filed 6-3-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P