DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-60-000.

Applicants: Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc.

Description: § 284.123 Rate Filing: Application to Revise SOC eff 4-29-2026 to be effective 4/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5345.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-877-000.

Applicants: El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreements Update (Eco-Energy July-Sept 2026) to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5231.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-878-000.

Applicants: El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreements Filing (Fuerza_MRC) to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5251.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-879-000.

Applicants: El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreements Update (Sempra June-July 2026) to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5258.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-880-000.

Applicants: Gillis Hub Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Negotiated Rate, Conforming IW Agreements 5.28.26 to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5270.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-881-000.

Applicants: Sea Robin Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: 5-29-2026 Fuel Tracker Filing to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5011.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-882-000.

Applicants: Mountain Valley Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement—6/1/2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5013.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-883-000.

Applicants: MarkWest Pioneer, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Quarterly Fuel Adjustment Filing to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5033.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-884-000.

Applicants: WBI Energy Transmission, Inc.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 Section 4 Rate Case to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-885-000.

Applicants: Kern River Gas Transmission Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 May Negotiated Rate TSA Filing to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-886-000.

Applicants: Tennessee Gas Pipeline Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: PCB Adjustment Period Extension through 2028 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-887-000.

Applicants: Colorado Interstate Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: CIG Quarterly LUF True-up Filing May 2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5179.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-888-000.

Applicants: Colorado Interstate Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement Update (CNG) & Housekeeping to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5241.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-889-000.

Applicants: TransColorado Gas Transmission Company LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: TC Quarterly FL&U Update May 2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5245.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-890-000.

Applicants: Rockies Express Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: REX 2026-05-29 Negotiated Rate Agreement Amendment to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5249.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-891-000.

Applicants: Northern Natural Gas Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 20260529 Negotiated Rate FIling to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5251.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26..

Docket Numbers: RP26-892-000.

Applicants: Gillis Hub Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Gillis Hub Pipeline Tariff Revisions to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5273.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-893-000.

Applicants: El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement Filing (Exxon) to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5303.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-894-000.

Applicants: Natural Gas Pipeline Company of America LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreements Filing-Non-Conforming Agreements (TX-LA Exp. Project) to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5312.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-895-000.

Applicants: BBT Trans-Union Interstate Pipeline, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: BBT Trans-Union NRA Filing to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5315.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-896-000.

Applicants: Colorado Interstate Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement Update (Tenaska) to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5317.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-897-000.

Applicants: Kinder Morgan Louisiana Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Periodic Rate Adjustment—Fuel and L&U Retention Percentages July 2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5341.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-898-000.

Applicants: Sabine Pipe Line LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Annual Fuel and Line Loss Reimbursement—2026 Filing to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5364.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-899-000.

Applicants: Mountain Valley Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements—6/1/2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5006.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-900-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements—6/1/2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5020.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-901-000.

Applicants: Enable Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Filing—Assignment of Ovintiv Mktg to MidCon Energy Mktg to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5043.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-902-000.

Applicants: NEXUS Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Various Releases eff 6-1-2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5080.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-903-000.

Applicants: Rover Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Summary of Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements 6-1-2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5095.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-904-000.

Applicants: Maritimes & Northeast Pipeline, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Northern to NRG 3452 eff 6-1-26 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP01-382-036.

Applicants: Northern Natural Gas Company.

Description: Northern Natural Gas Company submits Carlton Reimbursement Report.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5147.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 1, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11224 Filed 6-3-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P