DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-104-000.

Applicants: SE Global Holdings, LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of SE Global Holdings, LLC.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5322.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-105-000.

Applicants: Saavi Energy Solutions, LLC, Baja California Power, Inc, GM Infrastructure Corporation.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Saavi Energy Solutions, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5325.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-251-000.

Applicants: Sun Chief Solar Farm, LLC.

Description: Sun Chief Solar Farm, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5224.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2214-011.

Applicants: Zion Energy LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5269.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER12-954-011.

Applicants: Calpine Mid Merit, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5261.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-873-011.

Applicants: Calpine New Jersey Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 1/30/2024.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5296.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-873-012.

Applicants: Calpine New Jersey Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 12/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5297.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-874-009.

Applicants: Calpine Bethlehem, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5257.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-875-009.

Applicants: Calpine Mid-Atlantic Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5266.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER15-2495-010.

Applicants: Calpine New Jersey Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 1/30/2024.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5304.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER15-2495-011.

Applicants: Calpine New Jersey Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 12/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5308.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-2566-009.

Applicants: Calpine Mid-Atlantic Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 1/30/2024.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5276.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-2566-010.

Applicants: Calpine Mid-Atlantic Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 12/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5287.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2916-008.

Applicants: Calpine Mid-Merit II, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 1/30/2024.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5293.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2916-009.

Applicants: Calpine Mid-Merit II, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 12/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5295.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-1815-001.

Applicants: Calpine New Jersey Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 6/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5306.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1883-000.

Applicants: Renewable Roots America Corp.

Description: Response to 05/12/2026 Deficiency Letter of Renewable Roots America Corp.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5321.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2699-000.

Applicants: Sun Chief Solar Farm, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/13/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5348.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2700-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7547; Project Identifier No. AC1-188/AF2-048 to be effective 7/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5379.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2701-000.

Applicants: RWE Americas QSE, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Notice of Succession to Market Based Rate Tariff to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5386.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2702-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits an amended IA—SA No. 2853 to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5015.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2703-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Central Nebraska Pre-Filng Stipulation and Offer of Settlement to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5097.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2704-000.

Applicants: Leaning Juniper 2B, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Update to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/2/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2705-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-01_Updates to Up Ramp Capability Demand Curve to be effective 8/4/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5127.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2706-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-01_LOLE capacity adjustment methodology to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5152.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2707-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation SA No. 7419; Project Identifier No. AF2-032 to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5170.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2708-000.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-01 Lake Crystal—FSA—789—0.0.0 to be effective 6/2/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5195.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2709-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4803 Evergy Kansas Central Meter Agent Agr Cancellation to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5220.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2710-000.

Applicants: Southern Electric Generating Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: SEGCO 2026 Updated Depreciation Rates Filing to be effective 1/1/2027.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5289.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2711-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: Attachment S (SEGCO) 2026 Updated Depreciation Rates Filing to be effective 1/1/2027.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5291.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-51-000.

Applicants: LS Power Grid California, LLC.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of LS Power Grid California, LLC.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5324.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 1, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11223 Filed 6-3-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P