COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Proposed deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Proposed deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: The Committee is proposing to delete service(s) from the Procurement List that were furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before: July 4, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 250 E Street SW, Suite 3100, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503(a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. Its purpose is to provide interested persons an opportunity to submit comments on the proposed actions.

Deletions

The following service(s) are proposed for deletion to the Procurement List:

Services(s)

Service Type: Custodial service

Mandatory For: Bureau of Land Management, Aguirre Spring Campground, Dripping Springs Natural Area and Organ Mountain Recreation Site, Organ, NM, 15000 Aguirre Springs Road, Organ, NM

Authorized Source of Supply: Tresco, Inc., Las Cruces, NM

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, BLM ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT OFFICE

Service Type: Courier Service

Mandatory For: Department of Homeland Security, Immigrations & Customs Enforcement, Office of Chief Counsel, El Paso, TX, 11541 Montana Avenue, Suite O, El Paso, TX

Authorized Source of Supply: Training, Rehabilitation, & Development Institute, Inc., San Antonio, TX

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY, MISSION SUPPORT ORLANDO

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-11160 Filed 6-3-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P