OFFICE OF THE UNITED STATES TRADE REPRESENTATIVE

Notice of Determination and Request for Comments Concerning Action Pursuant to Section 301: Brazil's Acts, Policies, and Practices Related to Digital Trade and Electronic Payment Services; Unfair, Preferential Tariffs; Anti-Corruption Enforcement; Intellectual Property Protection; Ethanol Market Access; and Illegal Deforestation

AGENCY: Office of the United States Trade Representative (USTR).

ACTION: Notice of determination and request for comments.

SUMMARY: The United States Trade Representative (Trade Representative) has determined that certain of Brazil's acts, policies, and practices at issue in this investigation are actionable under Section 301(b) and Section 304(a) of the Trade Act of 1974, as amended (Trade Act). The Trade Representative is proposing action, including tariffs on articles of Brazil and certain exemptions, and invites comments from the public.

DATES: To be assured of consideration, the following schedule applies:

June 1, 2026: Comment period opens.

June 22, 2026: To be assured of consideration, submit requests to appear at the hearing, along with a summary of testimony, by this date.

July 1, 2026: Due date for written comments.

July 6, 2026: USTR will hold a public hearing in the main hearing room of the U.S. International Trade Commission, 500 E Street SW, Washington, DC 20436. If necessary, the hearing may continue on the next business day.

ADDRESSES: Submit documents in response to this notice, including written comments, through the online USTR portal at: https://comments.ustr.gov/s/. The docket number for comments is USTR-2026-0331. The docket number for requests to appear at the public hearing on the proposed tariff actions is USTR-2026-0397.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For general questions about this notice, contact Philip Butler and Megan Grimball, Chairs of the Section 301 Committee; or Megan Paster, Assistant General Counsel, at (202) 395-5725.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

I. Background

At the specific direction of the President, on July 15, 2025, the Trade Representative initiated an investigation into Brazil's acts, policies, and practices related to digital trade and electronic payment services; unfair, preferential tariffs; anti-corruption enforcement; intellectual property protection; ethanol market access; and illegal deforestation. The notice of initiation solicited written comments on:

Digital Trade and Electronic Payment Services

• The acts, policies, or practices of Brazil that may undermine the competitiveness of U.S. companies engaged in digital trade or electronic payment services.

• The extent to which Brazil's acts, policies, or practices discriminate against or unfairly disadvantage U.S. companies engaged in digital trade or electronic payment services.

Unfair, Preferential Tariffs

• The acts, policies, or practices of Brazil which accord lower, preferential tariff treatment only to certain large trading partners in specific sectors, including sectors in which these trading partners are globally competitive.

• The extent to which Brazil's acts, policies, or practices discriminate against or unfairly disadvantage U.S. exports and economic output.

Anti-Corruption Enforcement

• The extent to which Brazil's enforcement of anti-corruption measures is not sufficient.

• The extent to which Brazil's lack of enforcement of anti-corruption measures disadvantages U.S. companies engaged in trade and investment in Brazil.

Intellectual Property Protection

• The acts, policies, or practices of Brazil that deny adequate and effective protection and enforcement of intellectual property rights.

• The extent to which Brazil's acts, policies, or practices discriminate against or unfairly disadvantage American workers whose livelihoods are tied to American innovation- and creativity-driven sectors.

• Other acts, policies, or practices of Brazil relating to the protection or enforcement of intellectual property rights that may discriminate against or unfairly disadvantage U.S. businesses.

Ethanol Market Access

• The extent to which Brazil's tariff rates or any related regulations on ethanol discriminate against or unfairly disadvantage U.S. ethanol producers.

• Other acts, policies, or practices of Brazil that may discriminate against or unfairly disadvantage U.S. producers of ethanol, biofuels, or related products.

Illegal Deforestation

• The extent to which Brazil has laws and regulations to effectively address illegal deforestation, use of illegally deforested land for agricultural production, and illegal logging taking place in its territory.

• The extent to which Brazil is effectively enforcing laws and regulations to address illegal deforestation, using illegally deforested land for agricultural production, and permitting illegal logging in its territory.

• The extent to which farmers are producing agricultural products on illegally deforested land in Brazil and exporting those products, directly or through downstream agricultural products, to the United States or other markets.

• The extent to which Brazilian products, including lumber and wooden furniture, are being made with timber harvested illegally and are being exported to the United States or other markets.

• Other acts, policies, or practices of Brazil related to illegal deforestation that may discriminate against or unfairly disadvantage U.S. businesses.

General

• Whether there are any other acts, policies, and practices of Brazil related to the production of goods and services referenced in this notice that discriminate against or unfairly disadvantage U.S. businesses.

• Whether Brazil's acts, policies, and practices identified in this initiation notice are unreasonable or discriminatory.

• Whether Brazil's acts, policies, and practices identified in this initiation notice burden or restrict U.S. commerce, and if so, the nature and level of the burden or restriction. This would include economic assessments of the burden or restriction on U.S. commerce.

• Whether Brazil's acts, policies, and practices identified in this initiation notice are actionable under Section 301(b) of the Trade Act, and what action, if any, should be taken, including tariff and non-tariff actions.

Interested persons submitted over 295 comments and rebuttal comments. Some of these comments were non-responsive or contained irrelevant information. Other comments did not address actionability of any of the specific issues raised in the Notice of Initiation, but requested either specific application or exemptions from tariffs for certain products or categories of products. USTR has included responses to major comments that did address actionability in Section III below. In addition, USTR and the Section 301 Committee convened a public hearing on September 3, 2025, during which witnesses provided testimony and responded to questions. The public submissions are available at https://https://comments.ustr.gov/s/in docket number USTR-2025-0043, and a transcript of the hearing is available on USTR's website.

On July 15, 2025, the Trade Representative requested consultations with the Government of Brazil pursuant to Section 303(a) of the Trade Act (19 U.S.C. 2413(a)). Consultations were held on April 15 and 16, 2026.

II. Determination of Actionability

Based on information obtained during the investigation and in consultation with the Section 301 Committee, the Trade Representative has determined under sections 301(b) and 304(a) of the Trade Act that certain of Brazil's acts, policies, and practices related to digital trade and electronic payment services; unfair, preferential tariffs; anti-corruption enforcement; intellectual property protection; ethanol market access; and illegal deforestation are unreasonable or discriminatory and burden or restrict U.S. commerce and thus are actionable.

A. Brazil's Acts, Policies, and Practices With Respect to Digital Trade and Electronic Payment Services Are Actionable

The Trade Representative has determined that certain of Brazil's acts, policies, and practices with respect to digital trade and electronic payment services at issue in this investigation are unreasonable and burden or restrict U.S. commerce.¹

¹ On the facts gathered during this investigation, and at this time, the Trade Representative does not make any findings with respect to actionability of acts, policies, and practices relating to digital trade with respect to the Brazilian Supreme Court's decision of June 26, 2025, or restrictions on the transfer of personal data outside Brazil.

First, Brazilian courts have issued secret orders directing U.S. social media companies, including X, Meta, and Google, to take down certain political content and to suspend the profiles of U.S. residents, sometimes globally, and prohibiting the platforms from disclosing these orders to profile owners. Brazilian courts have also subjected U.S. social media companies to substantial, daily non-compliance fines or required them to cease operations in Brazil in the event of non-compliance. For example, Rumble, a video-sharing platform, has been suspended in Brazil since February 2025 after it refused to censor a U.S. resident pursuant to a secret Brazilian court order and later elected to publicly defend that user's free-speech rights. Similarly, Brazilian courts prohibited X from operating in Brazil from August to October 2024 after the company refused to take down content created by a Brazilian journalist living in the United States and appoint a local representative. In addition to imposing significant daily fines on X for failing to comply with this take-down order, a Brazilian court froze X's bank accounts, financial assets, motor vehicle and real estate assets; blocked aircraft registered to the company from entering or leaving Brazil; prevented Brazil's central bank from sending X financial assets abroad; and blocked payment-processing platforms from processing payments for X. In 2023 and 2024, Brazilian courts ordered removal and demonetization of numerous accounts and channels related to a popular Brazilian podcaster who lives in Florida. In 2025, Brazilian courts allowed the unblocking of this podcaster's accounts only on the condition that allegedly offensive content remain inaccessible. Meta's transparency reports indicate that from July to December 2025, Brazil ordered it to restrict more content than it has restricted during any comparable period since 2016, including approximately 9,800 items in compliance with orders from local courts and through legal take-down actions related to civil, criminal, and electoral proceedings. Exacerbating this situation is the Brazilian Supreme Court's decision of June 26, 2025, declaring partially unconstitutional Article 19 of Brazil's 2014 internet Civil Rights Framework, which required a judicial order before civil liability could arise from third-party content.

Brazil's take-down orders are secret in that they are known to the social media company but not the affected individual. These orders have had adverse financial consequences for U.S. companies and persons. For example, access to X in Brazil was restored in October 2024 only upon the company's payment of a $5 million fine, and many of Brazil's take-down orders threaten significant daily fines in the event of non-compliance. Orders to cease operations in Brazil and block accounts or platforms in Brazil also result in a loss of market opportunities in Brazil for American social media companies and U.S. persons. The Brazilian Supreme Court's decision of June 26, 2025, compounds this situation of uncertainty and risk, and effectively requires companies to choose between potentially incurring substantial liability for user-generated content and preemptively taking down potentially lawful content.

These secret orders by Brazilian courts and harsh penalties for non-compliance are unreasonable because they require U.S. social media companies to take down political content and suspend the profiles of U.S. and Brazilian residents for political speech that is protected in the United States and necessary for vigorous political discourse. These orders also burden or restrict U.S. commerce by exposing U.S. social media companies to financial liability for failing to take down or suspend such materials, by imposing fines, restricting access to assets, accounts, and payment processing systems, and in at least one case, by shutting down a site altogether.

Second, Brazil has unfairly disadvantaged U.S. companies engaged in competing electronic payment services, including by policies that favor its national champion Pix. The Brazilian central bank established the instant payment system Pix in November 2020. Pix connects financial and payment institutions (“participating institutions”) with individuals, firms, and government entities to provide instant or scheduled payments, cash withdrawals, payment invoices, and short-term borrowing, among other services. The Brazilian central bank's dual role as regulator and owner/operator of Pix creates a conflict of interest, in the absence of adequate procedural safeguards. The bank has acted as a regulator to disadvantage U.S. electronic payment services providers and preference Pix. For example, the central bank mandates the use of Pix by financial institutions with more than 500,000 accounts and requires that Pix be displayed on participating institutions' main application screen with no less prominence than any other payment or transfer functionality. In addition, the central bank encourages use of Pix over other services by mandating that participating institutions (including institutions that it requires to participate in Pix) offer Pix for free to individuals and by capping the fee those institutions may charge businesses for Pix transactions.

The acts, policies, and practices of Brazil related to its preferential treatment of Pix are unfair and discriminatory. It is unfair to require competitors to provide advantages to Pix, such as availability, visibility, and fee caps, and Brazil discriminates against U.S. electronic payment services suppliers by providing those advantages only to Brazil's national champion. The acts, policies, and practices of Brazil related to its preferential treatment of Pix are a burden or restriction on U.S. commerce by imposing costs on U.S. services providers and by forcing U.S. providers to promote their Brazilian competitor, without compensation.

B. Brazil's Acts, Policies, and Practices With Respect to Unfair, Preferential Tariffs Are Actionable

The Trade Representative has determined that Brazil's acts, policies, and practices with respect to unfair, preferential tariffs are unreasonable and burden or restrict U.S. commerce.

Brazil maintains partial-scope preferential trade arrangements with Mexico and India covering sectors in which Mexico and India are advanced, globally competitive producers. Brazil accords lower, preferential tariff treatment to hundreds of Mexican and Indian goods across multiple sectors, such as agricultural products, motor vehicles and parts, minerals, chemicals, and machinery. This preferential treatment covers over a thousand tariff lines for Mexico and hundreds of tariff lines for India at tariff rates that are between 10 and 100 percent lower than Brazil's most-favored-nation (MFN) rate, which applies to U.S. exports in those same sectors.

The discrete sectors covered by Brazil's preferential trade arrangements with Mexico and India are ones in which the United States is also globally competitive and actively exporting to Brazil. Accordingly, Brazil's preferential trade arrangements with Mexico and India particularly undermine the market access of U.S. goods in Brazil. Trade data demonstrate that imports from Mexico and India of covered goods increased after the arrangements were concluded, both in absolute terms and relative to imports from the United States. For example, Mexican goods' share of global imports under tariff classifications covered by Brazil's arrangement with Mexico rose from 1.7% five years before entry into force (1998) to 3.3% twenty years after entry into force (2023); by contrast, over this period, U.S. goods' share decreased by half from 22% to 11%. Similarly, Indian goods' share of global imports under the tariff classifications covered by Brazil's arrangement with India rose from 3.2% five years before entry into force (2004) to 6.7% fifteen years after entry into force (2024); during this period, U.S. goods' share dropped by four percentage points to 8.2%. Although these trends may reflect other market dynamics and cannot be attributed solely to the preferential trade arrangements, those arrangements were one key factor contributing to the erosion of the market share of U.S. goods in key sectors.

In 2025, Brazil imported approximately $5.9 billion in goods under tariff classifications covered by its preferential tariff commitments to Mexico and India—$4.7 billion from Mexico and $1.3 billion from India. These 2025 imports included approximately $1.8 billion in motor vehicles and motor vehicle parts from Mexico, relative to $1.0 billion from the United States, even though U.S. production of motor vehicles and motor vehicle parts is more than twice that of Mexico. Nearly all of Brazil's imports of motor vehicles and parts from Mexico were imported under tariff classifications subject to no tariffs, while Brazil's imports of these products from the United States were imported under tariff classifications subject to MFN rates, almost all of which are between 14% and 35%.

Brazil's trade arrangements with Mexico and India also create incentives to offshore U.S. production by creating a financial advantage to exporting to Brazil from these countries, as opposed to exporting from the United States. This incentive is particularly strong for sectors in which Mexico and India do not impose substantial barriers on the importation of U.S. (or other origin) inputs and manufacturing equipment. So long as production relocated from the United States to Mexico or India is sufficient to meet the rules of origin in Brazil's preferential trade arrangements with Mexico or India, the finished good would qualify as originating from Mexico or India under the relevant arrangement and be eligible for tariff preferences.

Brazil's acts, policies, and practices with respect to preferential tariffs benefiting Mexico and India are unreasonable or discriminatory because they apply substantially lower tariffs on Mexican and Indian goods for which Mexico and India are advanced, globally competitive producers, and thus particularly disadvantage U.S. exporters. Brazil's acts, policies, and practices burden or restrict U.S. commerce because they result in significantly higher tariffs on competing U.S. goods, and they create a strong incentive to offshore U.S. production to Mexico or India.

Brazil contends that that its preferential trade arrangements with Mexico and India are consistent with World Trade Organization (WTO) rules, including the Enabling Clause. For reasons discussed below in Section III, Brazil's reliance on the Enabling Clause is misplaced. The Enabling Clause effectively carves out developing countries—most of the WTO Membership—from the MFN principle in key respects. Developing Members invoke the Enabling Clause to conclude regional trade agreements with other developing countries that provide tariff reductions without having to provide the same treatment to other WTO Members. But, as explained above, it is fundamentally unfair for Brazil to provide tariff preferences to supposedly developing Members that are, in fact, advanced, globally competitive producers, and thus compete with an artificial advantage against U.S. exporters. The Enabling Clause has caused systemic distortions in the global trading system.

C. Brazil's Acts, Policies, and Practices With Respect to Anti-Corruption Enforcement Are Actionable

The Trade Representative has determined that Brazil's acts, policies, and practices with respect to anti-corruption enforcement are unreasonable and burden or restrict U.S. commerce.

Brazil has failed and continues to fail to take sufficient enforcement action to combat bribery and corruption. In an October 2023 report, the Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) expressed concerns that Brazil has failed to achieve a sustainable level of foreign bribery enforcement consistent with its economic profile and particularly given the involvement by Brazilian companies in some of the world's largest corruption cases in the last decade. The report highlighted Brazil's failure to investigate and prosecute foreign bribery allegations. In 2023, the OECD noted that Brazil's first and only foreign bribery case brought to criminal trial was still ongoing despite commencing in 2014.

The report also expressed concern regarding the annulment of all evidence in a leniency agreement with a Brazilian construction company that was negotiated by Brazil's Public Prosecutor's Office as part of Operation Car Wash. This decision, rendered in September 2023 by Brazilian Supreme Court Justice Dias Toffoli, dealt with the largest transnational corruption scheme in history and led to the annulment of more than a hundred cases in Brazil. In 2024, penalties under Operation Car Wash imposed on companies that had confessed to mass corruption were suspended and allowed to be renegotiated. The renegotiation of these leniency agreements has been faulted for progressing without transparency and with serious conflict of interests. Regarding these renegotiations, the Organization of American States found that Brazil's actions “risk undermining the public trust in the use of these agreements and may contribute to a sense of legal uncertainty for legal entities” and questions regarding the fairness of these agreements. In 2025, Transparency International characterized the annulment of these cases as Brazil's most serious breach of the OECD's Anti-Bribery Convention.

Despite condemnation from intergovernmental organizations for its backsliding in anti-corruption enforcement, Brazil has taken few steps to reverse course and its efforts to fight corruption remain weak. In January 2026, Transparency International issued a statement indicating that its Brazil chapter had been subject to increasing harassment from the Brazilian government following the organization's calls for greater transparency in Brazil's public infrastructure sector. The OECD also recently reported that companies have a general distrust towards the Brazilian government and a general fear of being associated with the public sector. Additionally, the OECD reported that Brazil ranked below the OECD average on many public integrity indicators.

Brazil's judicial proceedings involving anti-corruption enforcement continue to move too slowly. Following Supreme Court Justice Toffoli's 2023 decision to set aside evidence in Operation Car Wash, Brazil's Public Prosecutor's Office, along with the Sao Paulo Public Prosecutor's Office and the National Association of Prosecutors, challenged the decision in court, highlighting many alleged inconsistencies in the decision. The challenge is still pending at the Brazilian Supreme Court.

In 2024, Brazil scored a 34 out of 100 on Transparency International's Corruption Perceptions Index (CPI), its lowest score since 2012, placing it well below the global average of 43, and positioning it at 107 out of 180 countries. In 2025, Brazil's CPI score remained low at 35 out of 100. Corruption in Brazil is not new, but with its recent actions, Brazil has moved farther away from global norms relating to fighting bribery and corruption.

The acts, policies, and practices of Brazil with respect to anti-corruption enforcement are unreasonable because Brazil's insufficient enforcement of its anti-corruption measures falls well short of global norms, including as reflected in its own laws. The acts, policies, and practices burden or restrict U.S. commerce because they allow corrupt companies to operate in Brazil with impunity while U.S. companies, which are subject to significant requirements and potential liability for foreign corrupt practices, are therefore disadvantaged in seeking trade and investment opportunities in Brazil.

D. Brazil's Acts, Policies, and Practices With Respect to Intellectual Property Protection Are Actionable

The Trade Representative has determined that Brazil's acts, policies, and practices with respect to intellectual property protection and enforcement are unreasonable and burden or restrict U.S. commerce.

In USTR's Special 301 Reports—prepared annually pursuant to Section 182 of the Trade Act to identify countries that deny adequate and effective intellectual property protections or fair and equitable market access to U.S. persons who rely on intellectual property protection—Brazil has been on the Watch List since 2007. Brazil's inclusion on this list reflects the longstanding and serious nature of the intellectual property issues U.S. companies have endured in Brazil.

Consistent with the findings in the 2026 Special 301 Report, these issues include Brazil's failure to sufficiently enforce its criminal laws and customs regulations to address the importation and trafficking of counterfeit goods. For example, Brazil lacks deterrent-level penalties authorized by statute or issued by its courts, has insufficient numbers of customs officers posted at border points, and fails to prosecute offenses in a timely manner. Although customs enforcement data shows some increase in seizures through periodic campaigns, Brazil has reportedly failed to carry out systemic and consistent inspections. Counterfeit goods have surged in Brazil through smuggling and a significant increase in small parcels entering Brazil. Local manufacturing and finishing of counterfeit goods have also increased.

Brazil has also failed to address the unreasonable length of time its authorities take to examine patent applications, particularly biopharmaceutical patents. Although Brazil reports efforts to decrease the average patent pendency in some fields, the overall average pendency for biopharmaceutical patent applications and its impact on effective patent term remain areas of serious concern. According to data from the World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) published in 2025, Brazilian authorities take an average of 38.4 months to examine a patent application, as compared to 29.5 months for U.S. authorities or 21.5 months for the “IP5” (United States, the EU, Japan, Korea, and China). Put differently, patent pendency in Brazil is 30% and 18% longer than in the United States and the IP5, respectively. For biopharmaceutical patents, the average pendency is at least 54 to 63.6 months from the date of filing (according to Brazil's data on relevant art units), and may be long as 109.7 months from the filing date of the application (according to some stakeholders).

Brazil has also failed to carry out consistent and continuous anti-piracy measures. Although Brazil conducts some enforcement campaigns against online piracy with enforcement officials in other countries, piracy remains widespread, warranting consistent and continuous enforcement operations throughout the year. Moreover, Brazil has not joined the WIPO Performances and Phonograms Treaty (WPPT) and WIPO Copyright Treaty (WCT), collectively known as the WIPO internet Treaties, which are aimed at preventing unauthorized access to creative works online. As a result, piracy of copyrighted content remains a significant barrier to the adoption of legitimate content distribution channels.

Brazil's failure to effectively enforce its criminal laws and customs regulations against counterfeit goods—including a lack of deterrent-level penalties and insufficient numbers of customs officers posted at border points—undermines investments of U.S. businesses that rely on creativity and innovation, thereby depriving them of fair commercial opportunities in the Brazilian market. Furthermore, Brazil's lack of deterrent-level penalties for counterfeiting enables these illegal practices to continue with insignificant consequences. With respect to patent pendency, Brazil's delays can harm innovators by negatively affecting patent value and reducing the effective patent term, and these harms are compounded by Brazil's lack of a patent-term-extension mechanism to compensate patent-holders for these unreasonable delays. Because the lack of consistent and continuous enforcement inhibits adoption of legitimate content distribution channels, Brazil's failure to combat piracy also harms American workers whose livelihoods are tied to America's innovation- and creativity-driven sectors.

The acts, policies, and practices of Brazil with respect to intellectual property protection and enforcement are unreasonable because Brazil has failed to address longstanding and serious issues long set out in USTR's Special 301 reports, including its failure to sufficiently address counterfeiting, patent pendency, and piracy. The acts, policies, and practices burden or restrict U.S. commerce because they harm American workers whose livelihoods are tied to America's innovation- and creativity-driven sectors by depriving them of fair commercial opportunities.

E. Brazil's Acts, Policies, and Practices With Respect to Ethanol Market Access Are Actionable

The Trade Representative has determined that Brazil's acts, policies, and practices with respect to ethanol market access are unreasonable and burden or restrict U.S. commerce.

Brazil has discontinued its previously balanced tariff treatment and failed to reciprocate U.S. tariff treatment of ethanol. In 2010, Brazil took steps to facilitate bilateral trade in ethanol by suspending a 20% tariff on imports of ethanol. In a similar spirit of promoting bilateral ethanol trade, the United States allowed the “blender” tax credit for U.S. ethanol producers and the $0.54/gallon surcharge on ethanol imports to expire the following year. Bilateral trade in ethanol subsequently flourished, with U.S. exports of ethanol to Brazil steadily increasing until Brazil abruptly departed from this reciprocal treatment in 2017. At that time, Brazil instituted a duty-free tariff rate quota (TRQ) of 600 million liters, with imports above that amount subject to a 20% tariff. This came after a successful lobbying campaign by the Brazilian sugarcane and ethanol industries, which claimed that ethanol imports jeopardized domestic Brazilian ethanol production. Since then, Brazilian tariffs on ethanol have fluctuated, but have been set at 18% since February of 2023. Brazil has the ability to evaluate and change its ethanol tariff on a monthly basis, which further contributes to uncertainty in the market. Brazil has therefore abandoned bilateral cooperation to promote ethanol trade, choosing instead to establish non-reciprocal and unfair conditions for trade in this critical product.

These actions by Brazil have denied fair and equitable market opportunities for U.S. ethanol producers. Imports of U.S. ethanol into Brazil have generally declined since Brazil reinstated its tariff on ethanol. In 2025, U.S. exports to Brazil totaled $96 million, an 87% decrease from the peak export value of $761 million in of 2018. Additionally, in 2024, U.S. ethanol import market share in Brazil had fallen to 54%, from a high of nearly 100% in 2018. At the same time, Brazilian ethanol exporters have continued to benefit from relatively open U.S. market access. In 2024, U.S. imports of ethanol from Brazil amounted to approximately $203 million dollars, while U.S. exports of ethanol to Brazil that same year amounted to only $53 million.

In markets that did not impose similar barriers to Brazil, by contrast, U.S. exports have grown. In 2016 and 2017, prior to Brazil's imposition of tariffs, U.S. exports to Brazil and Canada were comparable. For example, in 2017, the United States exported 430 million gallons of ethanol to Brazil and 326 million gallons to Canada. After Brazil's reimposition of tariffs in 2017, U.S. exports to Canada continued to grow (reaching 698 million gallons in 2024) while exports to Brazil declined (dropping to 28 million gallons in 2024).

The acts, policies, and practices of Brazil with respect to ethanol market access are unreasonable because Brazil has abandoned bilateral cooperation to promote ethanol trade and Brazil has instead established non-reciprocal and unfair conditions for trade, which denies fair and equitable market opportunities for U.S. ethanol producers. The acts, policies, and practices burden or restrict U.S. commerce because U.S. ethanol exports are increasingly unable to compete in the Brazilian marketplace given Brazil's high tariffs, while Brazil exports a significantly greater value of ethanol to the United States.

F. Brazil's Acts, Policies, and Practices With Respect to Illegal Deforestation Are Actionable

The Trade Representative has determined that Brazil's acts, polices, and practices with respect to illegal deforestation are unreasonable and burden or restrict U.S. commerce.

Despite having a legal framework for combatting illegal deforestation, Brazil has historically failed to effectively enforce this legal framework, and illegal deforestation persists. For example, under Brazil's Forest Code (Law No. 12,651/2012), rural properties are required to register on the Rural Environmental Registry and provide detailed information that facilitates verification and traceability of legal-origin products. However, these entries are not adequately audited for fraud and false information, such as by frequently cross-checking information provided with satellite data. Brazil's improved enforcement of the Forest Code and other environmental laws, policies, and regulations designed to combat illegal deforestation, as well as its investment in the technology that would facilitate more frequent and effective auditing, have not been sufficient. Reports indicate that, because of the prevalence of fraud in the timber sector, official documents are not sufficient to show that Amazonian timber was harvested legally. One 2024 study that analyzed protected areas throughout the Brazilian Amazon found that Brazil's policies failed to adequately prevent land grabbing, illegal ranching, and deforestation.

Deforestation often proceeds in three stages: (1) primary forest is logged or otherwise deforested to be converted to pastureland for cattle; (2) once that pastureland is “degraded” the land is converted into a productive field, for crops such as soy and corn; and (3) having lost previous pastureland and desiring to continue expanding production, cattle ranchers cut down more primary forest.

Deforestation, both legal and illegal, is closely linked to the production of certain timber and agricultural products. Estimates indicate that the conversion of land from primary forest to agricultural production accounts for over 90% of the deforestation (legal and illegal) in Brazil since 2001, and between 2018 and 2022, cattle ranching drove 78% of commodity-attributed deforestation. In addition, crops, such as soybeans and corn, are commonly planted on degraded pasture land, allowing those crops to benefit from the initial deforestation.

Without effective enforcement of environmental laws, loggers and sawmills may more easily launder illegally harvested timber in global supply chains, while ranchers may launder cattle ranched on illegally deforested land by transferring them to legitimate slaughterhouses. Corruption is also an issue, as loggers and ranchers are known to bribe government officials to obtain necessary approvals and documentation and to pass inspections and audits.

In addition, there is evidence that some sub-central levels of government are taking steps to eliminate or roll back tax and other public- and private-sector incentives designed to discourage deforestation. For example, the state of Mato Grosso, which covers territory in the Amazon and Cerrado biomes, is attempting to eliminate tax benefits previously available for companies that signed voluntary agreements designed to combat deforestation (e.g., the Soy Moratorium). This action has already had a chilling effect, as large multi-national companies have recently begun withdrawing from the Soy Moratorium, which may weaken the agreement's impact on deforestation rates. As Brazil has failed to enforce—and even at times rolled back—its environmental laws, deforestation has become systemic, reaching a 15-year high in 2021. Deforestation also occurs across all biomes, and illegal deforestation is known to be particularly problematic in the Amazon and Atlantic Forest biomes. Reports indicate that, between 2023 and 2024, some 91% of deforestation in the Amazon was illegal. In the Cerrado biome, where there are more relaxed legal limits on maintaining forested land, estimates indicate that 51% of land clearing was illegal between 2023 and 2024.

While it is difficult to determine exact estimates of the share of Brazil's agricultural production that is grown on illegally deforested land, one 2021 study estimated that Brazil lost 18 million hectares of forest due to agro-conversion between 2013 and 2019, of which 95% was likely illegal. It is easier and less expensive to produce agricultural products on the degraded and previously deforested pastureland. This contributes to more Brazilian agricultural products competing in global markets, which leads to lower prices for those agricultural products. One study estimated that Brazil exported $19 billion in forest risk commodities in 2019.

Illegally sourced timber products contribute to distorted global prices, resulting in the devaluation of U.S. wood products. In general, illegally sourced timber is estimated to reduce the value of legally sourced timber prices by 7% to 16%.

Brazil's acts, polices, and practices with respect to illegal deforestation are unreasonable because they fail to effectively enforce Brazil's own laws, do not apply basic checks to ensure consistency with those laws, and promote unfair competition of Brazilian agricultural and wood products with goods produced without those practices. Brazil's acts, policies, and practices burden or restrict U.S. commerce because U.S. producers are forced to compete with artificially lower-cost Brazilian agricultural products. When agricultural and timber products produced on illegally deforested land enter the United States and global markets, this undermines the competitiveness of U.S. products, resulting in lost revenues and sales for U.S. producers and exporters.

III. Responses to Significant Comments

As discussed above, the Trade Representative has determined that certain of Brazil's acts, policies, and practices are unreasonable or discriminatory and burden or restrict U.S. commerce, and thus are actionable. Below, USTR responds to comments on the actionability findings that raise significant issues.

A. Responses to Significant Comments on Digital Trade and Electronic Payment Services

USTR received several comments regarding this issue area. Numerous commenters expressed concern with actions by Brazilian courts triggering aggressive take down of content and issuance of orders that require U.S. companies to remove content not just in Brazil, but worldwide, including in the United States. Commenters noted legal uncertainty, operational and compliance risks, and potential market access barriers for U.S.-based technology companies due to take-down orders by Brazilian courts and the Brazilian Supreme Court's decision to declare unconstitutional Brazil's statutory requirement of a judicial order before internet service providers could be held liable for user-generated content.

A number of commenters characterized Brazil's regulation of digital trade as motivated by public interest and an attempt to address online hate speech, misinformation, and violence. Other commenters noted that the liability imposed under the Brazilian Supreme Court's June 2025 decision has guardrails to limit the breadth of liability and that the decision is valid only until new legislation is enacted. However, these comments did not deny the existence of secret orders from Brazilian courts directing the take-down of political content and suspension of profiles of U.S. residents, nor did they dispute the global nature of certain orders issued by Brazilian courts.

With respect to electronic payment services, many commenters noted that the Pix payment network had successfully expanded access to banks and digital payment methods. However, several commenters noted that the Brazilian central bank faced a conflict of interest in serving as both the regulator and owner/operator of Pix. One commenter detailed how this conflict of interest was inconsistent with various global norms and best practices on good governance. Another commenter described what the commenter viewed as discriminatory regulations Brazil had implemented to favor Pix. Although several commenters described their satisfaction with the Pix service or pointed to Pix's status within Brazil's central bank and compliance with Brazilian law, such comments do not negate concerns regarding the conflict of interest or preferential treatment afforded to Pix by the Brazilian government.

Considering the public comments and the advice of the Section 301 Committee, the Trade Representative has determined that certain of Brazil's acts, policies, and practices with respect to digital trade and electronic payment services at issue in this investigation are unreasonable and burden or restrict U.S. commerce.

B. Responses to Significant Comments on Unfair, Preferential Tariffs

USTR received several comments regarding this issue area. Certain comments contended that Brazil's preferential trade arrangements with Mexico and India are consistent with WTO rules, including the Enabling Clause that permits certain trade arrangements between developing country WTO Members. Even assuming the consistency of Brazil's preferential trade arrangements with the Enabling Clause, that does not change the fact that the discrete sectors covered by Brazil's preferential trade arrangements with Mexico and India are among those trading partners' most advanced and globally competitive or are those in which the United States is also globally competitive and actively exporting to Brazil.

Certain comments contended that Brazil's tariffs on goods of Mexico and India are not unfair or preferential because the average effective tariff rate applied to U.S. exports is lower than that applied to exports from Mexico and India, on account of various duty suspension or reduction programs. The United States has received no data supporting this disparity, but even assuming such data exist, the disparity would not account for the non-automatic nature of duty suspensions and reductions (which are available only if goods meet legal and regulatory criteria and in some cases receive advance approval from Brazilian authorities), which stands in contrast to the lower applied duties available automatically and with certainty to Mexican and Indian goods (without additional application procedures or approvals).

Comparing average effective tariff rates is also inapposite, as that rate will reflect the product or sectoral composition of imports from the exporting country. No comments have suggested that within tariff lines covered by Brazil's preferential trade arrangements, U.S. exports to Brazil enjoy lower effective tariff rates on account of Brazil's duty suspension or reduction programs.

Considering the public comments and the advice of the Section 301 Committee, the Trade Representative has determined that Brazil's acts, policies, and practices with respect to unfair, preferential tariffs are unreasonable and burden or restrict U.S. commerce.

C. Responses to Significant Comments on Anti-Corruption Enforcement

USTR received limited comments regarding this issue area. Comments described Brazil's legal regime to combat corruption as comprehensive and transparent, pointing to a number of existing laws and regulations, as well as Brazil's attempts to update those measures. Comments also suggested that Brazil's enforcement of this anti-corruption regime was robust, pointing to the number of proceedings initiated in recent years and Brazil's role in global anti-corruption efforts. The existence of these laws and regulations and even their robust enforcement in certain instances does not refute the evidence in other instances that Brazil's acts, policies, and practices with respect to anti-corruption enforcement are unreasonable and burden or restrict U.S. commerce.

Considering the public comments and the advice of the Section 301 Committee, the Trade Representative has determined that Brazil's acts, policies, and practices with respect to anti-corruption enforcement are unreasonable and burden or restrict U.S. commerce.

D. Responses to Significant Comments on Intellectual Property Protection

USTR received several comments regarding this issue area. Several comments noted the lack of certain intellectual property protection mechanisms within the Brazilian system, such as patent term adjustments, particularly for biopharmaceutical products. These commenters expressed that the lack of such mechanisms denies fair and equitable opportunities for American biopharmaceutical innovators and in turn undermines the ability of American biopharmaceutical innovators to compete fairly in the Brazilian market.

Other commenters expressed that additional intellectual property protection mechanisms could delay generic competition, keep medicine prices high, and strain public health programs, especially in developing countries with limited healthcare funding. One commenter also questioned whether patent holders suffer financial harm due to long-term patent application pendency.

Commenters also acknowledged Brazil's effort and record of decreasing the average patent application pendency, but reported that the average patent examination timeline for such products remained above average. Regarding piracy and counterfeit-related crimes, commenters noted Brazil had increased enforcement activities conducted in Rua 25 de Março, while also noting that there remains room for tougher penalties for counterfeiting.

Considering the public comments and the advice of the Section 301 Committee, the Trade Representative has determined that Brazil's acts, policies, and practices with respect to intellectual property protection are unreasonable and burden or restrict U.S. commerce.

E. Responses to Significant Comments on Ethanol Market Access

USTR received several comments regarding this issue area. With respect to tariffs on ethanol imports, USTR received several comments providing evidence that Brazil's ethanol tariffs were unreasonable and discriminatory and burden and restrict U.S. commerce.

Other comments argued that Brazil's tariff rates are not unreasonable since they are within Brazil's bound rates at the WTO, are lower than the Common External Tariff on ethanol applied by the Southern Common Market (MERCOSUR), and are applied on an MFN basis to countries that do not have a preferential trade agreement with MERCOSUR. Brazil's ethanol tariff is nevertheless unreasonable because of Brazil's unwarranted departure from bilateral cooperation to promote ethanol trade and because of Brazil's establishment of non-reciprocal and unfair conditions for trade in ethanol.

Considering the public comments and the advice of the Section 301 Committee, the Trade Representative has determined that Brazil's acts, polices, and practices with respect to ethanol market access are unreasonable and burden or restrict U.S. commerce.

F. Responses to Significant Comments on Illegal Deforestation

USTR received many comments regarding this issue area. Most comments discussed the laws and regulations in place in Brazil that address illegal deforestation, and many summarized recent actions by the Government of Brazil to improve enforcement of laws intended to combat illegal deforestation. For example, some comments included discussion of recent efforts to strengthen enforcement, including recent technological advances and new regulatory and policy efforts that would combat and deter illegal deforestation. Even so, as historical data indicates, these efforts could be undone by future administrations, and rates of illegal deforestation could again increase. Moreover, these comments do not deny that illegal deforestation in Brazil has occurred and persists, leading to unfair agricultural and wood products production.

Other comments provided evidence that deforestation in Brazil has contributed to Brazil's ability to unfairly increase agricultural output and fraud and corruption remain common along the value chains of particular products and industries, including beef, soy, and Amazonian timber. Several comments also provided evidence regarding the burden or restriction that agricultural products and timber products produced on illegally deforested land place on U.S. commerce.

Many comments included a discussion of why various products, such as beef, soy, corn, sugar, cotton, coffee, eucalyptus wood and derivative products, Amazonian timber and wood products, yerba mate, nuts and dried fruits, carnauba wax, and others, either do or do not contribute to or benefit from illegal deforestation. While discrete products and industries might not contribute substantially to illegal deforestation or otherwise make efforts to minimize contributions to illegal deforestation, the fact remains that Brazil has taken insufficient action at a systemic level to address illegal deforestation or the unfair trade advantage that arises from it, and Brazil's lack of effective enforcement of environmental laws burdens U.S. commerce.

Considering the public comments and the advice of the Section 301 Committee, the Trade Representative has determined that Brazil's acts, polices, and practices with respect to illegal deforestation are unreasonable and burden or restrict U.S. commerce.

IV. Proposed Action To Be Taken in the Investigation

Section 301(b) provides that upon determining that the acts, policies, and practices under investigation are actionable and that action is appropriate, the Trade Representative shall take all appropriate and feasible action authorized under section 301(c), subject to the specific direction, if any, of the President regarding such action, and all other appropriate and feasible action within the power of the President that the President may direct the Trade Representative to take under section 301(b), to obtain the elimination of that act, policy, or practice.

Section 301(c) of the Trade Act authorizes the Trade Representative to take certain actions for purposes of carrying out the provisions of Section 301(b). For example, Section 301(c)(1)(B) authorizes the Trade Representative to “impose duties or other import restrictions” on the goods of the foreign country subject to the investigation. Pursuant to Sections 301(b) and (c), the Trade Representative proposes to determine that action is appropriate and that appropriate action would include applying tariffs of 25% on all goods of Brazil, with exemptions for certain goods, including informational materials, donations, accompanied baggage, all articles and parts of articles subject to section 232 tariffs, and certain products identified in the Annex. The proposed exemptions include raw materials that if subject to the proposed additional tariffs could lead to the unavailability of domestic supply. They also include products that could cause economy-wide disruptions if subject to the proposed additional tariffs; and certain products that cannot be grown or produced in sufficient quantities in the United States or obtained from other sources. Finally, the proposed exemptions include articles for which additional tariffs may not contribute substantially to the elimination of Brazil's acts, policies, and practices described above.

V. Request for Public Comments

In accordance with section 304(b) of the Trade Act (19 U.S.C. 2414(b)), USTR invites comments from interested persons with respect to the appropriate action to be taken. To be assured of consideration, you must submit written comments on the proposed action by July 1, 2026, in accordance with the instructions in Section VII below.

With respect to the proposed action, USTR invites comments regarding the scope of tariff coverage (including the proposed excluded products identified in the Annex).

In considering whether certain articles should be subject to additional duties under Section 301, USTR will consider the needs of the U.S. economy. In commenting on the inclusion or removal of particular tariff subheadings subject to the proposed action, USTR requests that comments address specifically whether the products under the tariff subheading are necessary raw materials, are available from alternative sources at reasonable prices or sufficient quantities outside of Brazil; whether additional tariffs would cause serious dislocations in the supply of the products and could cause economy-wide disruptions, or other similar factors; and whether imposing additional tariffs on products under the tariff subheading would be practical or effective in obtaining the elimination of the Brazil's acts, policies, and practices.

USTR also invites views on the U.S. engagement with Brazil in the context of the ongoing Special 301 review (19 U.S.C. 2242) and the subjects of that engagement.

Additional instructions on how to submit written comments are provided in section VII below.

VI. Hearing Participation

The Section 301 Committee will convene a public hearing on July 6, 2026. To testify at the hearing, you must submit a request to appear using the electronic portal at https://comments.ustr.gov/s/, following the instructions in Section VII below. Requests to appear must include a summary of testimony, and may be accompanied by a prehearing submission. USTR will announce details of the hearing at a later time, including the time allocated for each witness to testify and the start time of the hearing. All submissions must be in English. To be assured of consideration, USTR must receive your request to appear and summary of the testimony by June 22, 2026.

VII. Procedures for Written Submissions

You must submit written comments using the appropriate docket on the portal at https://comments.ustr.gov/s/. All submissions must be in English. To submit written comments, use the docket on the portal entitled “Request for Comments Concerning Proposed Action Pursuant to the Section 301 Investigation of Brazil's Acts,

Policies, and Practices Related to Digital Trade and Electronic Payment Services; Unfair, Preferential Tariffs; Anti-Corruption Enforcement; Intellectual Property Protection; Ethanol Market Access; and Illegal Deforestation”, docket number USTR-2026-0331. Interested persons wishing to provide testimony at the hearing must submit a notification of intent and summary of testimony using the docket entitled “Request to Appear at the Hearing on the Proposed Action Pursuant to the Section 301 Investigation of Brazil's Acts, Policies, and Practices Related to Digital Trade and Electronic Payment Services; Unfair, Preferential Tariffs; Anti-Corruption Enforcement; Intellectual Property Protection; Ethanol Market Access; and Illegal Deforestation,” docket number USTR-2026-0397. You do not need to establish an account to submit comments. The first screen of each docket allows you to enter identification and contact information. Third party organizations such as law firms, trade associations, or customs brokers, should identify the full legal name of the organization they represent, and identify the primary point of contact for the submission. Information fields are optional; however, your comment or request may not be considered if insufficient information is provided.

Fields with a gray Business Confidential Information (BCI) notation are for BCI information which will not be made publicly available. Fields with a green (Public) notation will be viewable by the public.

After entering the identification and contact information, you can complete the remainder of the comment, or any portion of it by clicking “Next.” You may upload documents at the end of the form and indicate whether USTR should treat the documents as business confidential or public information.

Any page containing BCI must be clearly marked “BUSINESS CONFIDENTIAL” on the top of that page and the submission should clearly indicate, via brackets, highlighting, or other means, the specific information that is BCI. If you request business confidential treatment, you must certify in writing that disclosure of the information would endanger trade secrets or profitability, and that the information would not customarily be released to the public.

Parties uploading attachments containing BCI also must submit a public version of their comments. If these procedures are not sufficient to protect BCI or otherwise protect business interests, please contact the USTR Section 301 support line at (202) 395-5725 to discuss whether alternative arrangements are possible.

USTR will post attachments uploaded to the docket for public inspection, except for properly designated BCI. You can view submissions on USTR's electronic portal at https://comments.ustr.gov/s/.

Jennifer Thornton,
General Counsel, Office of the United States Trade Representative.

Annex

Note: All products that are properly classified in the provisions of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS) that are listed in this Annex are not covered by the proposed action. The product descriptions that are contained in this Annex are provided for informational purposes only, and are not intended to delimit in any way the scope of the action. Only items that are properly classified in the listed provisions of the HTSUS are excluded from the proposed action. Any questions regarding the scope of particular HTSUS provisions should be referred to U.S. Customs and Border Protection. In the product descriptions, the abbreviation “nesoi” means “not elsewhere specified or included”.

Notes on certain HTSUS provisions for which only a portion of the provision is covered in this Annex, as provided in the “Scope Limitations” column:

• A subheading marked with “Ex” is defined and limited by the product description.

• A subheading marked with “Aircraft” includes only articles of civil aircraft (all aircraft other than military aircraft); their engines, parts, and components; their other parts, components, and subassemblies; and ground flight simulators and their parts and components, that otherwise meet the criteria of general note 6 of the HTSUS, regardless of whether a product is entered under a provision for which the rate of duty “Free (C)” appears in the “Special” sub-column.

In addition to the products listed in this Annex, the proposed action does not cover informational materials, donations, accompanied baggage, and all articles and parts of articles that are subject to section 232 tariffs.

HTSUS | Description | Scope limitations
0201.10.05 | Bovine carcasses and halves, fresh or chilled, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0201.10.10 | Bovine carcasses and halves, fresh or chilled, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0201.10.50 | Bovine carcasses and halves, fresh or chilled, other than described in general note 15 or additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0201.20.02 | High-quality beef cuts, with bone in, processed, fresh or chilled, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0201.20.04 | Bovine meat cuts (except high-quality beef cuts), with bone in, processed, fresh or chilled, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0201.20.06 | Bovine meat cuts, with bone in, not processed, fresh or chilled, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0201.20.10 | High-quality beef cuts, with bone in, processed, fresh or chilled, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0201.20.30 | Bovine meat cuts (except high-quality beef cuts), with bone in, processed, fresh or chilled, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0201.20.50 | Bovine meat cuts, with bone in, not processed, fresh or chilled, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0201.20.80 | Bovine meat cuts, with bone in, fresh or chilled, not described in general note 15 or additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0201.30.02 | High-quality beef cuts, boneless, processed, fresh or chilled, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0201.30.04 | Bovine meat cuts (except high-quality beef cuts), boneless, processed, fresh or chilled, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0201.30.06 | Bovine meat cuts, boneless, not processed, fresh or chilled, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0201.30.10 | High-quality beef cuts, boneless, processed, fresh or chilled, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0201.30.30 | Bovine meat cuts (except high-quality beef cuts), boneless, processed, fresh or chilled, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0201.30.50 | Bovine meat cuts, boneless, not processed, fresh or chilled, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0201.30.80 | Bovine meat cuts, boneless, fresh or chilled, not described in general note 15 or additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0202.10.05 | Bovine carcasses and halves, frozen, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0202.10.10 | Bovine carcasses and halves, frozen, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0202.10.50 | Bovine carcasses and halves, frozen, other than described in general note 15 or additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0202.20.02 | High-quality beef cuts, with bone in, processed, frozen, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0202.20.04 | Bovine meat cuts (except high-quality beef cuts), with bone in, processed, frozen, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0202.20.06 | Bovine meat cuts, with bone in, not processed, frozen, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0202.20.10 | High-quality beef cuts, with bone in, processed, frozen, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0202.20.30 | Bovine meat cuts (except high-quality beef cuts), with bone in, processed, frozen, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0202.20.50 | Bovine meat cuts, with bone in, not processed, frozen, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0202.20.80 | Bovine meat cuts, with bone in, frozen, not described in general note 15 or additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0202.30.02 | High-quality beef cuts, boneless, processed, frozen, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0202.30.04 | Bovine meat cuts (except high-quality beef cuts), boneless, processed, frozen, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0202.30.06 | Bovine meat cuts, boneless, not processed, frozen, described in general note 15 of the HTSUS
0202.30.10 | High-quality beef cuts, boneless, processed, frozen, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0202.30.30 | Bovine meat cuts (except high-quality beef cuts), boneless, processed, frozen, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0202.30.50 | Bovine meat cuts, boneless, not processed, frozen, described in additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0202.30.80 | Bovine meat cuts, boneless, frozen, not described in general note 15 or additional U.S. note 3 to chapter 2 of the HTSUS
0206.10.00 | Edible offal of bovine animals, fresh or chilled
0206.21.00 | Tongues of bovine animals, frozen
0206.22.00 | Livers of bovine animals, frozen
0206.29.00 | Edible offal of bovine animals, except tongues or livers, frozen
0210.20.00 | Meat of bovine animals, salted, in brine, dried or smoked
0508.00.00 | Coral, shells, cuttlebone and similar materials, unworked or simply prepared but not cut to shape; powder and waste thereof
0702.00.20 | Tomatoes, fresh or chilled, if entered during the period from March 1 to July 14, or the period from September 1 to November 14 in any year
0702.00.40 | Tomatoes, fresh or chilled, if entered during the period from July 15 to August 31 in any year
0702.00.60 | Tomatoes, fresh or chilled, if entered during the period from November 15, in any year, to the last day of February of the following year
0709.99.05 | Jicamas and breadfruit, fresh or chilled
0709.99.10 | Chayote (Sechium edule), fresh or chilled
0710.80.15 | Bamboo shoots and water chestnuts (other than Chinese water chestnuts), uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen
0711.90.30 | Capers, provisionally preserved but unsuitable in that state for immediate consumption
0712.32.00 | Dried wood ears (Auricularia spp.), whole, cut, sliced, broken or in powder, but not further prepared
0712.34.10 | Air dried or sun dried shiitake
0712.34.20 | Dried (other than air dried or sun dried) shiitake
0713.34.20 | Dried Bambara beans, shelled, if entered for consumption during the period from May 1 through August 31, inclusive, in any year
0713.34.40 | Dried Bambara beans, shelled, if entered for consumption outside the above period, or if withdrawn for consumption
0714.10.10 | Cassava (manioc), frozen, whether or not sliced or in the form of pellets
0714.10.20 | Cassava (manioc), fresh, chilled or dried, whether or not sliced or in the form of pellets
0714.40.10 | Taro (Colocasia spp.), fresh or chilled, whether or not sliced or in the form of pellets
0714.40.20 | Taro (Colocasia spp.), frozen
0714.40.50 | Taro (Colocasia spp.), dried, in the form of pellets
0714.40.60 | Taro (Colocasia spp.), dried, whether or not sliced but not in pellets
0714.50.10 | Yautia (Xanthosoma spp.), fresh or chilled, whether or not sliced or in the form of pellets
0714.50.20 | Yautia (Xanthosoma spp.), frozen
0714.50.60 | Yautia (Xanthosoma spp.), dried, whether or not sliced but not in pellets
0714.90.42 | Other mixtures of Chinese water chestnuts, frozen
0714.90.44 | Chinese water chestnuts, not mixed, frozen
0714.90.46 | Frozen dasheens, arrowroot, salep, Jerusalem artichokes, and similar roots and tubers, nesoi
0714.90.48 | Chinese water chestnuts, dried
0714.90.61 | Dried dasheens, arrowroot, salep, Jerusalem artichokes, and similar roots and tubers nesoi, whether or not sliced but not in pellets
0801.11.00 | Coconuts, desiccated
0801.12.00 | Coconuts, fresh, in the inner shell (endocarp)
0801.19.01 | Coconuts, fresh, not in the inner shell (endocarp)
0801.21.00 | Brazil nuts, fresh or dried, in shell
0801.22.00 | Brazil nuts, fresh or dried, shelled
0801.31.00 | Cashew nuts, fresh or dried, in shell
0801.32.00 | Cashew nuts, fresh or dried, shelled
0802.41.00 | Chestnuts (Castanea spp.), fresh or dried, in shell
0802.42.00 | Chestnuts (Castanea spp.), fresh or dried, shelled
0802.61.00 | Macadamia nuts, in shell
0802.62.00 | Macadamia nuts, shelled
0802.70.10 | Kola nuts (Cola spp.), fresh or dried, in shell
0802.70.20 | Kola nuts (Cola spp.), fresh or dried, shelled
0802.80.10 | Areca nuts, fresh or dried, in shell
0802.80.20 | Areca nuts, fresh or dried, shelled
0802.91.10 | Pignolia pine nuts, fresh or dried, in shell
0802.91.90 | Pine nuts (other than Pignolia), fresh or dried, in shell
0802.92.10 | Pignolia pine nuts, fresh or dried, shelled
0802.92.90 | Pine nuts (other than Pignolia), fresh or dried, shelled
0803.10.10 | Plantains, fresh
0803.10.20 | Plantains, dried
0803.90.00 | Bananas, fresh or dried
0804.30.20 | Pineapples, fresh or dried, not reduced in size, in bulk
0804.30.40 | Pineapples, fresh or dried, not reduced in size, in crates or other packages
0804.30.60 | Pineapples, fresh or dried, reduced in size
0804.40.00 | Avocados, fresh or dried
0804.50.40 | Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh, if entered during the period September 1 through the following May 31, inclusive
0804.50.60 | Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh, if entered during the period June 1 through August 31, inclusive
0804.50.80 | Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, dried
0805.10.00 | Oranges, fresh or dried
0805.50.30 | Tahitian limes, Persian limes and other limes of the Citrus latifolia variety, fresh or dried
0805.50.40 | Limes of the Citrus aurantifolia variety, nesoi, fresh or dried
0805.90.01 | Etrogs | Ex.
0807.20.00 | Papayas (papaws), fresh
0808.40.20 | Quinces, fresh, if entered during the period from April 1 through June 30, inclusive
0808.40.40 | Quinces, fresh, if entered during the period from July 1 through the following March 31, inclusive
0810.50.00 | Kiwifruit, fresh
0810.60.00 | Durians, fresh
0810.90.27 | Other berries and tamarinds, fresh
0810.90.46 | Fruit, nesoi, fresh
0811.90.10 | Bananas and plantains, frozen, in water or containing added sweetening
0811.90.25 | Cashew apples, mameyes colorados, sapodillas, soursops and sweetsops, frozen, in water or containing added sweetening
0811.90.30 | Coconut meat, frozen, in water or containing added sweetening
0811.90.40 | Papayas, frozen, in water or containing added sweetening
0811.90.50 | Pineapples, frozen, in water or containing added sweetening
0811.90.52 | Mangoes, frozen, whether or not previously steamed or boiled
0811.90.80 | Tropical fruit, nesoi, frozen, whether or not previously steamed or boiled | Ex.
0812.90.40 | Pineapples, provisionally preserved, but unsuitable in that state for immediate consumption
0901.11.00 | Coffee, not roasted, not decaffeinated
0901.12.00 | Coffee, not roasted, decaffeinated
0901.21.00 | Coffee, roasted, not decaffeinated
0901.22.00 | Coffee, roasted, decaffeinated
0901.90.10 | Coffee husks and skins
0901.90.20 | Coffee substitutes containing coffee
0902.10.10 | Green tea in immediate packings of a content not exceeding 3 kg, flavored
0902.10.90 | Green tea in immediate packings of a content not exceeding 3 kg, not flavored
0902.20.10 | Green tea in immediate packings of a content exceeding 3 kg, flavored
0902.20.90 | Green tea in immediate packings of a content exceeding 3 kg, not flavored
0902.30.00 | Black tea (fermented) and partly fermented tea, in immediate packings of a content not exceeding 3 kg
0902.40.00 | Black tea (fermented) and partly fermented tea, other than in immediate packings of a content not exceeding 3 kg
0903.00.00 | Maté
0904.11.00 | Pepper of the genus Piper, neither crushed nor ground
0904.12.00 | Pepper of the genus Piper, crushed or ground
0904.21.20 | Paprika, dried, neither crushed nor ground
0904.21.40 | Anaheim and ancho pepper, dried, neither crushed nor ground
0904.21.60 | Fruits of the genus Capsicum, other than paprika or anaheim and ancho pepper, dried, neither crushed nor ground
0904.21.80 | Fruits of the genus Pimenta (including allspice), dried
0904.22.20 | Paprika, crushed or ground
0904.22.40 | Anaheim and ancho pepper, crushed or ground
0904.22.73 | Mixtures of mashed or macerated hot red peppers and salt, nesoi
0904.22.76 | Fruits of the genus Capsicum, crushed or ground, nesoi
0904.22.80 | Fruits of the genus Pimenta (including allspice), crushed or ground
0905.10.00 | Vanilla beans, neither crushed nor ground
0905.20.00 | Vanilla beans, crushed or ground
0906.11.00 | Cinnamon (Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume), neither crushed nor ground
0906.19.00 | Cinnamon and cinnamon-tree flowers, nesoi, neither crushed nor ground
0906.20.00 | Cinnamon and cinnamon-tree flowers, crushed or ground
0907.10.00 | Cloves (whole fruit, cloves and stems), neither crushed nor ground
0907.20.00 | Cloves (whole fruit, cloves and stems), crushed or ground
0908.11.00 | Nutmeg, neither crushed nor ground
0908.12.00 | Nutmeg, crushed or ground
0908.21.00 | Mace, neither crushed nor ground
0908.22.20 | Mace, ground, Bombay or wild
0908.22.40 | Mace, crushed or ground, other than ground Bombay or wild mace
0908.31.00 | Cardamoms, neither crushed nor ground
0908.32.00 | Cardamoms, crushed or ground
0909.21.00 | Seeds of coriander, neither crushed nor ground
0909.22.00 | Seeds of coriander, crushed or ground
0909.31.00 | Seeds of cumin, neither crushed nor ground
0909.32.00 | Seeds of cumin, crushed or ground
0909.61.00 | Seeds of anise, badian, caraway or fennel; juniper berries; neither crushed nor ground
0909.62.00 | Seeds of anise, badian, caraway or fennel; juniper berries; crushed or ground
0910.11.00 | Ginger, neither crushed nor ground
0910.12.00 | Ginger, crushed or ground
0910.20.00 | Saffron
0910.30.00 | Turmeric (curcuma)
0910.91.00 | Mixtures of spices referred to in note 1(b) to chapter 9 of the HTSUS
0910.99.07 | Bay leaves, other than crude or not manufactured
0910.99.10 | Curry
0910.99.20 | Origanum, crude or not manufactured
0910.99.40 | Origanum, other than crude or not manufactured
0910.99.50 | Dill
0910.99.60 | Spices, nesoi
1003.90.40 | Barley, not seed, other than for malting purposes
1008.30.00 | Canary seed
1008.40.00 | Fonio (Digitaria spp.)
1008.60.00 | Triticale
1106.20.90 | Flour, meal and powder of sago, or of roots or tubers of heading 0714 (excluding Chinese water chestnuts)
1106.30.20 | Flour, meal and powder of banana and plantain
1108.14.00 | Cassava (manioc) starch
1108.19.00 | Starches other than wheat, corn (maize), potato or cassava (manioc) starches
1203.00.00 | Copra
1207.91.00 | Poppy seeds, whether or not broken
1404.90.90 | Date palm branches, Myrtus branches or other vegetable material, for religious purposes only | Ex.
1513.11.00 | Coconut (copra) oil and its fractions, crude oil
1513.19.00 | Coconut (copra) oil and its fractions, other
1521.10.00 | Vegetable waxes (other than triglycerides), whether or not refined or colored
1521.90.20 | Bleached beeswax
1602.50.05 | Offal of bovine animals, prepared or preserved
1602.50.07 | Corned beef in airtight containers
1602.50.08 | Offal of bovine animals, cured or pickled, not corned beef, not in airtight containers
1602.50.21 | Offal of bovine animals, other, in airtight containers
1602.50.60 | Prepared or preserved meat of bovine animals, not containing cereals or vegetables, nesoi
1602.50.90 | Prepared or preserved meat of bovine animals, containing cereals or vegetables
1801.00.00 | Cocoa beans, whole or broken, raw or roasted
1802.00.00 | Cocoa shells, husks, skins and other cocoa waste
1803.10.00 | Cocoa paste, not defatted
1803.20.00 | Cocoa paste, wholly or partly defatted
1804.00.00 | Cocoa butter, fat and oil
1805.00.00 | Cocoa powder, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
1903.00.20 | Tapioca and substitutes prepared from starch, of arrowroot, cassava or sago, in the form of flakes, grains, pearls, siftings or in similar forms
1903.00.40 | Tapioca and substitutes, prepared from starch nesoi, in the form of flakes, grains, pearls, siftings or in similar forms
1905.90.10 | Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and similar baked products, nesoi, and puddings, whether or not containing chocolate, fruit, nuts or confectionery, for religious purposes only | Ex.
1905.90.90 | Bakers' wares, communion wafers, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products, nesoi, for religious purposes only | Ex.
2001.90.45 | Mangoes, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
2005.91.60 | Bamboo shoots in airtight containers, prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen, not preserved by sugar
2006.00.40 | Pineapples, preserved by sugar (drained, glacé or crystallized)
2007.99.40 | Pineapple jam
2007.99.50 | Guava and mango pastes and purees, being cooked preparations
2008.19.15 | Coconuts, otherwise prepared or preserved, nesoi
2008.20.00 | Pineapples, otherwise prepared or preserved, nesoi
2008.30.35 | Orange pulp
2008.91.00 | Palm hearts, otherwise prepared or preserved, nesoi
2008.99.13 | Banana pulp, otherwise prepared or preserved, nesoi
2008.99.15 | Bananas, other than pulp, otherwise prepared or preserved, nesoi
2008.99.21 | Acai | Ex.
2008.99.40 | Mangoes, otherwise prepared or preserved, nesoi
2008.99.45 | Papaya pulp, otherwise prepared or preserved, nesoi
2008.99.91 | Bean cake, bean stick, miso, other fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved
2009.11.00 | Orange juice, frozen, unfermented and not containing added spirit
2009.12.25 | Orange juice, not frozen, of a Brix value not exceeding 20, not concentrated and not made from juice having a degree of concentration of 1.5 or more, unfermented
2009.12.45 | Orange juice, not frozen, of a Brix value not exceeding 20, concentrated, unfermented
2009.19.00 | Orange juice, not frozen, of a Brix value exceeding 20, unfermented
2009.31.60 | Citrus juice of any single citrus fruit (other than orange, grapefruit or lime), of a Brix value not exceeding 20, concentrated, unfermented, except for lemon juice | Ex.
2009.39.20 | Lime juice, of a Brix value exceeding 20, fit for beverage purposes, unfermented
2009.49.40 | Pineapple juice, of a Brix value exceeding 20, concentrated (in degree of concentration greater than 3.5)
2009.89.70 | Coconut water or juice of acai | Ex.
2009.90.40 | Coconut water juice blends, not from concentrate, packaged for retail sale | Ex.
2101.11.29 | Extracts, essences and concentrates of coffee other than unflavored instant coffee
2101.12.90 | Preparations nesoi, with a basis of extracts, essences or concentrates or with a basis of coffee
2101.20.20 | Extracts, essences or concentrates of tea or mate
2106.90.48 | Orange juice, fortified with vitamins or minerals
2106.90.99 | Acai preparations for the manufacture of beverages | Ex.
2202.99.30 | Orange juice, fortified with vitamins or minerals, not made from a juice having a degree of concentration of 1.5 or more
2202.99.35 | Orange juice, fortified with vitamins or minerals, nesoi
2504.10.10 | Natural graphite, crystalline flake (not including flake dust)
2504.10.50 | Natural graphite in powder or flakes other than crystalline flake
2504.90.00 | Natural graphite, other than in powder or in flakes
2507.00.00 | Kaolin and other kaolinic clays, whether or not calcined
2510.10.00 | Natural calcium phosphates, natural aluminum calcium phosphates, unground
2510.20.00 | Natural calcium phosphates, natural aluminum calcium phosphates, ground
2511.10.10 | Natural barium sulfate (barytes), ground
2511.10.50 | Natural barium sulfate (barytes), not ground
2519.10.00 | Natural magnesium carbonate (magnesite)
2519.90.10 | Fused magnesia; dead-burned (sintered) magnesia, whether or not containing small quantities of other oxides added before sintering
2519.90.20 | Caustic calcined magnesite
2524.90.00 | Asbestos other than crocidolite
2525.10.00 | Crude mica and mica rifted into sheets or splittings
2529.21.00 | Fluorspar, containing by weight 97 percent or less of calcium fluoride
2529.22.00 | Fluorspar, containing by weight more than 97 percent of calcium fluoride
2530.20.10 | Kieserite
2530.20.20 | Epsom salts (natural magnesium sulfates)
2530.90.10 | Natural cryolite; natural chiolite
2530.90.20 | Natural micaceous iron oxides
2530.90.80 | Other mineral substances, nesoi
2601.11.00 | Iron ores and concentrates, non-agglomerated
2601.12.00 | Iron ores and concentrates, agglomerated
2602.00.00 | Manganese ores and concentrates including ferruginous manganese ores and concentrates with manganese content over 20 percent calculated on the dry weight
2603.00.00 | Copper ores and concentrates
2604.00.00 | Nickel ores and concentrates
2605.00.00 | Cobalt ores and concentrates
2606.00.00 | Aluminum ores and concentrates
2608.00.00 | Zinc ores and concentrates
2609.00.00 | Tin ores and concentrates
2610.00.00 | Chromium ores and concentrates
2611.00.30 | Tungsten ores
2611.00.60 | Tungsten concentrates
2612.10.00 | Uranium ores and concentrates
2612.20.00 | Thorium ores and concentrates
2613.90.00 | Molybdenum ores and concentrates, not roasted
2614.00.30 | Synthetic rutile
2614.00.60 | Titanium ores and concentrates, other than synthetic rutile
2615.90.30 | Synthetic tantalum-niobium concentrates
2615.90.60 | Niobium, tantalum or vanadium ores and concentrates, nesoi
2616.10.00 | Silver ores and concentrates
2617.10.00 | Antimony ores and concentrates
2620.30.00 | Ash and residues (other than from the manufacture of iron or steel), containing mainly copper
2620.99.50 | Slag (other than from the manufacture of iron or steel) containing over 40 percent titanium, and which if containing over 2 percent by weight of copper, lead, or zinc is not to be treated for the recovery thereof
2701.11.00 | Coal, anthracite, whether or not pulverized, but not agglomerated
2701.12.00 | Coal, bituminous, whether or not pulverized, but not agglomerated
2701.19.00 | Coal, other than anthracite or bituminous, whether or not pulverized, but not agglomerated
2701.20.00 | Coal, briquettes, ovoids and similar solid fuels manufactured from coal
2702.10.00 | Lignite (excluding jet), whether or not pulverized, but not agglomerated
2702.20.00 | Lignite (excluding jet), agglomerated
2703.00.00 | Peat (including peat litter), whether or not agglomerated
2704.00.00 | Coke and semicoke of coal, lignite or peat, whether or not agglomerated; retort carbon
2705.00.00 | Coal gas, water gas, producer gas and similar gases, other than petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons
2706.00.00 | Tars (including reconstituted tars), distilled from coal, lignite or peat, and other mineral tars, whether dehydrated or partially distilled
2707.10.00 | Benzene, from the distillation of high-temperature coal tar, or in which the weight of the aromatic constituents exceeds that of the nonaromatic constituents
2707.20.00 | Toluene, from the distillation of high-temperature coal tar, or in which the weight of aromatic constituents exceeds that of the nonaromatic constituents
2707.30.00 | Xylenes, from the distillation of high-temperature coal tar, or in which the weight of the aromatic constituents exceeds that of the nonaromatic constituents
2707.40.00 | Naphthalene, from the distillation of high-temperature coal tar, or in which the weight of the aromatic constituents exceeds that of the nonaromatic constituents
2707.50.00 | Aromatic hydrocarbon mixtures (from the distillation of high-temperature coal tar, or similar products in which the weight of the aromatic constituents exceeds that of the nonaromatic constituents), other than Benzene, Toluene, Xylenes, and Naphathalene, in which 65% or more by volume (including losses) distills at 250 C by the ISO 3405 method (equivalent to the ASTM D 86 method)
2707.91.00 | Creosote oils, from the distillation of high-temperature coal tar or similar products in which the weight of the aromatic constituents exceeds that of the nonaromatic constituents
2707.99.10 | Light oil, from the distillation of high-temperature coal tar or similar products in which the weight of the aromatic constituents exceeds that of the nonaromatic constituents
2707.99.20 | Picolines, from the distillation of high-temperature coal tar or similar products in which the weight of the aromatic constituents exceeds that of the nonaromatic constituents
2707.99.40 | Carbazole, from the distillation of high-temperature coal tar or similar products in which the weight of the aromatic constituents exceeds that of the nonaromatic constituents, having a purity of 65 percent or more by weight
2707.99.51 | Phenols, from the distillation of high-temperature coal tar or similar products in which the weight of aromatic constituents exceeds that of nonaromatic constituents, containing more than 50 percent by weight of hydroxybenzene
2707.99.55 | Metacresol, orthocresol, paracresol, and metaparacresol, from the distillation of high-temperature coal tar or similar products where the weight of the aromatic constituents exceeds that of the nonaromatic constituents, having a purity of 75 percent or more by weight
2707.99.59 | Phenols, nesoi
2707.99.90 | Other products of the distillation of high-temperature coal tar and similar products in which the weight of the aromatic constituents exceed that of the nonaromatic constituents, nesoi
2708.10.00 | Pitch, obtained from coal tar or other mineral tars
2708.20.00 | Pitch coke, obtained from coal tar or other mineral tars
2709.00.10 | Petroleum oils and oils from bituminous minerals, crude, testing under 25 degrees A.P.I
2709.00.20 | Petroleum oils and oils from bituminous minerals, crude, testing 25 degrees A.P.I. or more
2710.12.15 | Light oil motor fuel from petroleum oils and oils from bituminous minerals (other than crude) and containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils from bituminous minerals
2710.12.18 | Light oil motor fuel blending stock from petroleum oils and oils from bituminous minerals (other than crude) containing by weight 70 percent or more from petroleum oils or oils from bituminous minerals
2710.12.25 | Naphthas (except motor fuel or motor fuel blending stock)
2710.12.45 | Light oil mixtures of hydrocarbons nesoi which contain by weight not over 50 percent of any single hydrocarbon compound
2710.12.90 | Light oils and preparations, from petroleum oils and oils from bituminous minerals or preparations nesoi containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
2710.19.06 | Distillate and residual fuel oils (including blended fuel oils), derived from petroleum or oils from bituminous minerals, testing under 25 degrees A.P.I
2710.19.11 | Distillate and residual fuel oils (including blended fuel oils), derived from petroleum oils or oils from bituminous minerals, testing 25 degrees A.P.I. or more
2710.19.16 | Kerosene-type jet fuel, from petroleum oils and oils of bituminous minerals (other than crude) or preparations containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
2710.19.24 | Kerosene motor fuel (except kerosene-type jet fuel), from petroleum oils and oils of bituminous minerals (other than crude) or preparations containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
2710.19.25 | Kerosene motor fuel blending stock (except kerosene-type jet fuel), from petroleum oils and oils of bituminous minerals (other than crude) or preparations containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
2710.19.26 | Kerosene (except kerosene-type jet fuel, kerosene motor fuel, and kerosene motor fuel blending stock), from petroleum oils and oils of bituminous minerals (other than crude) or preparations containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
2710.19.30 | Lubricating oils, with or without additives, from petroleum oils and oils of bituminous minerals (other than crude) or preparations containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
2710.19.35 | Lubricating greases, containing not over 10 percent by weight of salts of fatty acids of animal or vegetable origin, from petroleum oils and oils of bituminous minerals (other than crude) or preparations containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
2710.19.40 | Lubricating greases, containing 10 percent or more by weight of salts of fatty acids of animal or vegetable origin, from petroleum oils and oils of bituminous minerals (other than crude) or preparations containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
2710.19.45 | Mixture of hydrocarbons nesoi, which contain by weight not over 50 percent of any single hydrocarbon compound, from petroleum oils and oils of bituminous minerals (other than crude) or preparations containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
2710.19.90 | Petroleum oils and oils from bituminous minerals or preparations nesoi containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
2710.20.05 | Distillate and residual fuel oils (including blended fuel oils), testing under 25 degrees A.P.I., from petroleum oils and oils of bituminous minerals (other than crude) or preparations nesoi containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals, containing biodiesel, other than waste oils
2710.20.10 | Distillate and residual fuel oils (including blended fuel oils), testing 25 degrees A.P.I. or more, from petroleum oils and oils of bituminous minerals (other than crude) or preparations nesoi containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals, containing biodiesel, and other than waste oils
2710.20.15 | Kerosene-type jet fuel, motor fuel or motor fuel blending stock, from petroleum oils and oils of bituminous minerals (other than crude) or preparations nesoi containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals, containing biodiesel, and other than waste oils
2710.20.25 | Kerosene (except kerosene-type jet fuel, motor fuel or motor fuel blending stock, from petroleum oils and oils of bituminous minerals (other than crude) or preparations nesoi containing by weight 70 percent or more of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals, containing biodiesel, other than waste oils
2710.91.00 | Waste oils containing polychlorinated biphenyls (PCBs), polychlorinated terphenyls (PCTs) or polybrominated biphenyls (PBBs)
2710.99.05 | Wastes of distillate and residual fuel oil (including blends) derived from petroleum oil or bituminous minerals, testing under 25 degrees A.P.I
2710.99.10 | Wastes of distillate and residual fuel oil (including blends) derived from petroleum oil or bituminous minerals, testing 25 degrees A.P.I. or more
2710.99.16 | Waste motor fuel or motor fuel blending stock
2710.99.21 | Waste kerosene or naphthas
2710.99.31 | Waste lubricating oils, with or without additives
2710.99.32 | Waste lubricating greases, containing not over 10 percent by weight of fatty acids of animal (including marine animal) or vegetable origin
2710.99.39 | Other wastes of lubricating oils and greases
2710.99.45 | Waste oil mixtures of hydrocarbons nesoi containing not over 50 percent of any single hydrocarbon compound
2710.99.90 | Other waste oils
2711.11.00 | Natural gas, liquefied
2711.12.00 | Propane, liquefied
2711.13.00 | Butanes, liquefied
2711.14.00 | Ethylene, propylene, butylene and butadiene, liquefied
2711.19.00 | Liquefied petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons, nesoi
2711.21.00 | Natural gas, in gaseous state
2711.29.00 | Petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons, except natural gas
2712.10.00 | Petroleum jelly
2712.20.00 | Paraffin wax (whether or not colored), obtained by synthesis or other process and less than 0.75 percent oil by weight
2712.90.10 | Montan wax (whether or not colored), obtained by synthesis or other process
2712.90.20 | Mineral waxes (i.e., paraffin wax with 0.75 percent or more oil by weight, microcrystalline wax, slack lignite and peat waxes, ozokerite), obtained by synthesis
2713.11.00 | Coke, petroleum, not calcined
2713.12.00 | Coke, petroleum coke, calcined
2713.20.00 | Petroleum bitumen
2713.90.00 | Residues (except petroleum coke or petroleum bitumen) of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous materials
2714.10.00 | Bituminous or oil shale and tar sands
2714.90.00 | Bitumen and asphalt, natural; asphaltites and asphaltic rocks
2715.00.00 | Bituminous mixtures based on natural asphalt, natural bitumen, petroleum bitumen, mineral tar or mineral tar pitch
2716.00.00 | Electrical energy
2801.20.00 | Iodine
2804.29.00 | Rare gases, other than argon
2804.50.00 | Boron; tellurium
2804.61.00 | Silicon containing by weight not less than 99.99 percent of silicon
2804.69.10 | Silicon, containing by weight less than 99.99 percent but not less than 99 percent of silicon
2804.69.50 | Silicon, containing by weight less than 99 percent of silicon
2804.80.00 | Arsenic
2804.90.00 | Selenium
2805.19.10 | Strontium
2805.19.20 | Barium
2805.19.90 | Alkali metals, other than strontium and barium
2805.30.00 | Rare-earth metals, scandium and yttrium, whether or not intermixed or interalloyed
2811.11.00 | Hydrogen fluoride (Hydrofluoric acid)
2811.19.10 | Arsenic acid
2811.29.10 | Arsenic trioxide
2811.29.20 | Selenium dioxide
2812.19.00 | Other chlorides and chloride oxides
2813.90.10 | Arsenic sulfides
2815.20.00 | Potassium hydroxide (Caustic potash)
2816.10.00 | Hydroxide and peroxide of magnesium
2816.40.10 | Oxides, hydroxides and peroxides of strontium
2816.40.20 | Oxides, hydroxides and peroxides of barium
2817.00.00 | Zinc oxide; zinc peroxide
2818.10.10 | Artificial corundum, crude
2818.10.20 | Artificial corundum, in grains, or ground, pulverized or refined
2818.20.00 | Aluminum oxide, other than artificial corundum
2820.10.00 | Manganese dioxide
2821.10.00 | Iron oxides and hydroxides
2821.20.00 | Earth colors containing 70 percent or more by weight of combined iron evaluated as Fe2O3
2822.00.00 | Cobalt oxides and hydroxides; commercial cobalt oxides
2823.00.00 | Titanium oxides
2825.20.00 | Lithium oxide and hydroxide
2825.30.00 | Vanadium oxides and hydroxides
2825.40.00 | Nickel oxides and hydroxides
2825.50.30 | Copper hydroxides
2825.60.00 | Germanium oxides and zirconium dioxide
2825.80.00 | Antimony oxides
2825.90.15 | Niobium oxide
2825.90.20 | Tin oxides
2825.90.30 | Tungsten oxides
2825.90.90 | Other inorganic bases; other metal oxides, hydroxides and peroxides, nesoi
2826.12.00 | Fluorides of aluminum
2826.30.00 | Sodium hexafluoroaluminate (Synthetic cryolite)
2826.90.90 | Other complex fluorine salts, nesoi
2827.31.00 | Magnesium chloride
2827.39.25 | Tin chlorides
2827.39.45 | Barium chloride
2827.39.60 | Cobalt chlorides
2827.39.90 | Chlorides, nesoi
2827.41.00 | Chloride oxides and chloride hydroxides of copper
2827.49.50 | Chloride oxides and chloride hydroxides other than of copper or of vanadium
2827.59.51 | Other bromides and bromide oxides, other than ammonium, calcium or zinc
2827.60.10 | Iodide and iodide oxide of calcium or copper
2827.60.51 | Iodides and iodide oxides, other than of calcium, copper or potassium
2833.21.00 | Magnesium sulfate
2833.24.00 | Nickel sulfate
2833.25.00 | Copper sulfate
2833.27.00 | Barium sulfate
2833.29.10 | Cobalt sulfate
2833.29.45 | Zinc sulfate
2833.29.51 | Other sulfates nesoi
2834.21.00 | Potassium nitrate
2834.29.20 | Strontium nitrate
2834.29.51 | Nitrates, nesoi
2836.60.00 | Barium carbonate
2836.91.00 | Lithium carbonates
2836.92.00 | Strontium carbonate
2836.99.10 | Cobalt carbonates
2836.99.50 | Carbonates nesoi, and peroxocarbonates (percarbonates)
2839.19.00 | Sodium silicate
2841.80.00 | Tungstates (wolframates)
2841.90.20 | Ammonium perrhenate
2841.90.40 | Aluminates
2843.29.01 | Silver compounds, other than silver nitrate
2843.30.00 | Gold compounds
2843.90.00 | Inorganic or organic compounds of precious metals, excluding those of silver and gold; amalgams of precious metals
2844.10.10 | Natural uranium metal
2844.10.20 | Natural uranium compounds
2844.20.00 | Uranium enriched in U235 and plutonium and their compounds; alloys, dispersions, ceramic products and mixtures containing these products
2844.30.20 | Compounds of uranium depleted in U235
2844.30.50 | Uranium depleted in U235, thorium; alloys, dispersions, ceramic products and mixtures of these products and their compounds
2844.43.00 | Other radioactive elements, isotopes, compounds, nesoi; alloys, dispersions, ceramic products and mixtures thereof
2845.90.01 | Isotopes not in heading 2844 and their compounds other than boron, lithium and helium
2846.10.00 | Cerium compounds
2846.90.20 | Mixtures of rare-earth oxides or of rare-earth chlorides
2846.90.40 | Yttrium bearing materials and compounds containing by weight more than 19 percent but less than 85 percent yttrium oxide equivalent
2846.90.80 | Compounds, inorganic or organic, of rare-earth metals, of yttrium or of scandium, or of mixtures of these metals, nesoi
2849.20.10 | Silicon carbide, crude
2849.20.20 | Silicon carbide, in grains, or ground, pulverized or refined
2849.90.30 | Tungsten carbide
2853.90.10 | Phosphor copper containing more than 15 percent by weight of phosphorus, excluding ferrosphosphorus
2853.90.90 | Other phosphides, excluding ferrophosphorous, nesoi
2903.19.05 | 1,2-dichloropropane (propylene dichloride) and dichlorobutanes
2903.19.10 | Hexachloroethane and tetrachloroethane
2903.19.30 | Sec-Butyl chloride
2903.19.60 | Other saturated chlorinated hydrocarbons, nesoi
2903.45.10 | 1,1,1,2-Tetrafluoroethane (HFC-134a) and 1,1,2,2-tetrafluoroethane (HFC-134)
2903.51.10 | 2,3,3,3-Tetrafluoropropene (HFO-1234yf), 1,3,3,3-tetrafluoropropene (HFO-1234ze) and (Z)-1,1,1,4,4,4-hexafluoro-2-butene (HFO-1336mzz)
2903.59.90 | Other unsaturated fluorinated derivatives of acyclic hydrocarbons
2903.69.90 | Other brominated or iodinated derivatives of acyclic hydrocarbons
2903.78.00 | Other perhalogenated acyclic hydrocarbon derivatives, nesoi
2903.79.90 | Other halogenated derivatives of acyclic hydrocarbons containing two or more different halogens, nesoi
2903.89.15 | Halogenated products derived in whole or in part from benzene or other aromatic hydrocarbons, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2903.89.20 | Halogenated derivatives derived in whole or in part from benzene or other aromatic hydrocarbons, nesoi
2903.89.70 | Other halogenated derivatives of cyclanic, cyclenic or cycloterpenic hydrocarbons not derived from benzene or other aromatic hydrocarbons
2903.92.00 | Hexachlorobenzene (ISO) and DDT (clofenotane (INN), (1,1,1-trichloro-2,2-bis(p-chlorophenyl)ethane)
2904.99.40 | Sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives of aromatic products described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2905.29.90 | Unsaturated monohydric alcohols, other than allyl alcohol or acyclic terpene alcohols
2905.39.90 | Dihydric alcohols (diols), nesoi
2905.59.10 | Halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives of monohydric alcohols
2905.59.90 | Halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives of acyclic alcohols, nesoi
2906.19.50 | Other cyclanic, cyclenic or cycloterpenic alcohols and their halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
2906.29.60 | Other aromatic alcohols and their halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
2907.29.90 | Other polyphenols, nesoi
2908.19.60 | Other halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives of phenol or phenol-alcohols
2909.19.18 | Ethers of acyclic monohydric alcohols and their derivatives, nesoi
2909.20.00 | Cyclanic, cyclenic or cycloterpenic ethers and their halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
2909.30.60 | Other aromatic ethers and their halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated, or nitrosated derivatives, nesoi
2909.49.10 | Other aromatic ether-alcohols, their halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2909.49.15 | Aromatic ether-alcohols and their halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives, nesoi
2909.49.20 | Nonaromatic glycerol ethers
2909.49.60 | Other non-aromatic ether-alcohols and their halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
2909.50.40 | Odoriferous or flavoring compounds of ether-phenols, ether-alcohol-phenols and their halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
2909.50.45 | Ether-phenols, ether-alcohol-phenols and their halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives nesoi, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2909.50.50 | Ether-phenols, ether-alcohol-phenols and their halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives, nesoi
2912.19.50 | Acyclic aldehydes without other oxygen function, nesoi
2912.49.26 | Other aromatic aldehyde-alcohols, aldehyde-ethers, aldehyde-phenols and aldehydes with other oxygen function
2914.19.00 | Acyclic ketones without other oxygen function, nesoi
2914.40.90 | Nonaromatic ketone-alcohols and ketone-aldehydes, nesoi
2914.50.30 | Aromatic ketone-phenols and ketones with other oxygen function
2914.50.50 | Nonaromatic ketone-phenols and ketones with other oxygen function
2914.62.00 | Coenzyme Q10 (ubidecarenone (INN)
2914.69.21 | Quinone drugs
2914.69.90 | Quinones, nesoi
2914.79.40 | Other halogenated, sulfonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives of aromatic ketones and quinones whether or not with other oxygen function
2915.29.30 | Cobalt acetates
2915.39.31 | Aromatic esters of acetic acid, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2915.39.35 | Aromatic esters of acetic acid, nesoi
2915.39.47 | Acetates of polyhydric alcohols or of polyhydric alcohol ethers
2915.39.90 | Other non-aromatic esters of acetic acid
2915.90.10 | Fatty acids of animal or vegetable origin, nesoi
2915.90.14 | Valproic acid
2915.90.18 | Saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, nesoi
2915.90.20 | Aromatic anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids, of saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, and their derivatives, nesoi
2915.90.50 | Nonaromatic anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids, of saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, and their derivatives, nesoi
2916.19.30 | Unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, nesoi
2916.19.50 | Unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acid anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their derivatives, nesoi
2916.20.50 | Cyclanic, cyclenic or cycloterpenic monocarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their derivatives, nesoi
2916.31.50 | Benzoic acid esters, nesoi
2916.39.46 | Aromatic monocarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their derivatives, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2916.39.79 | Other aromatic monocarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their derivatives
2917.13.00 | Azelaic acid, sebacic acid, their salts and esters
2917.19.10 | Ferrous fumarate
2917.19.70 | Acyclic polycarboxylic acids and their derivatives (excluding plasticizers)
2917.34.01 | Esters of orthophthalic acid, nesoi
2917.39.30 | Aromatic polycarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their derivatives nesoi, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2918.11.51 | Salts and esters of lactic acid
2918.13.50 | Salts and esters of tartaric acid, nesoi
2918.16.50 | Salts and esters of gluconic acid, nesoi
2918.19.60 | Malic acid
2918.19.90 | Nonaromatic carboxylic acids with alcohol function, without other oxygen function, and their derivatives, nesoi
2918.22.10 | O-Acetylsalicylic acid (Aspirin)
2918.22.50 | Salts and esters of O-acetylsalicylic acid
2918.23.30 | Esters of salicylic acid and their salts, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2918.23.50 | Esters of salicylic acid and their salts, nesoi
2918.29.20 | Gentisic acid; and Hydroxycinnamic acid and its salts
2918.29.65 | Carboxylic acids with phenol function but without other oxygen function, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2918.29.75 | Other carboxylic acids with phenol function but without other oxygen function and their derivatives (excluding goods of additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS)
2918.30.25 | Aromatic carboxylic acids with aldehyde or ketone function but without other oxygen function and their derivatives described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS, nesoi
2918.30.30 | Aromatic carboxylic acids with aldehyde or ketone function but without other oxygen function, and their derivatives, nesoi
2918.30.90 | Non-aromatic carboxylic acids with aldehyde or ketone function but without other oxygen function, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their derivatives
2918.99.30 | Aromatic drugs derived from carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function, and their derivatives, nesoi
2918.99.43 | Aromatic carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their derivatives, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS, nesoi
2918.99.47 | Other aromatic carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their derivatives (excluding goods described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS)
2918.99.50 | Nonaromatic carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function, and their derivatives, nesoi
2919.90.30 | Aromatic phosphoric esters and their salts, including lactophosphates, and their derivatives, not used as plasticizers
2919.90.50 | Nonaromatic phosphoric esters and their salts, including lactophosphates, and their derivatives
2920.90.51 | Nonaromatic esters of inorganic acids of nonmetals, their salts and derivatives, excluding esters of hydrogen halides, nesoi
2921.19.11 | Mono- and triethylamines; mono-, di-, and tri(propyl- and butyl-) monoamines; salts of any of the foregoing
2921.19.61 | N,N-Dialkyl (methyl, ethyl, n-Propyl or Isopropyl)-2-Chloroethylamines and their protonated salts; Acyclic monoamines and their derivatives, nesoi
2921.29.00 | Acyclic polyamines, their derivatives and salts, other than ethylenediamine or hexamethylenediamine and their salts
2921.30.10 | Cyclanic, cyclenic or cycloterpenic mono- or polyamines, derivatives and salts, from any aromatic compound described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2921.30.50 | Cyclanic, cyclenic or cycloterpenic mono- or polyamines, and their derivatives and salts, derived from any nonaromatic compounds
2921.42.90 | Other aniline derivatives and their salts
2921.46.00 | Amfetamine (INN), benzfetamine (INN), dexamfetamine (INN), etilamfetamine (INN), and other specified INNs; salts thereof
2921.49.38 | Aromatic monoamine antidepressants, tranquilizers and other psychotherapeutic agents
2921.49.43 | Aromatic monoamine drugs, nesoi
2921.49.45 | Aromatic monoamines and their derivatives and salts thereof nesoi, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2921.49.50 | Aromatic monoamines and their derivatives and salts thereof, nesoi
2921.59.80 | Aromatic polyamines and their derivatives and salts thereof nesoi
2922.11.00 | Monoethanolamine and its salts
2922.14.00 | Dextropropoxyphene (INN) and its salts
2922.19.09 | Aromatic amino-alcohols drugs, their ethers and esters, other than those containing more than one kind of oxygen function, and their salts thereof; nesoi
2922.19.20 | 4,4'-Bis(dimethylamino)benzhydrol (Michler's hydrol) and other specified aromatic amino-alcohols, their ethers and esters, and salts thereof
2922.19.33 | N1-(2-Hydroxyethyl-2-nitro-1,4-phenylendiamine; N1,N4,N4-tris(2-hydroxyethyl)-2-nitro-1,4-phenylenediamine; and other specified chemicals
2922.19.60 | Aromatic amino-alcohols, their ethers and esters, other than those containing more than one oxygen function, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2922.19.70 | Other aromatic amino-alcohols, their ethers and esters, other than those containing more than one oxygen function (excluding goods described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS)
2922.19.90 | Salts of triethanolamine
2922.19.96 | Amino-alcohols, other than those containing more than one kind of oxygen function, their ethers and esters and salts thereof, nesoi
2922.29.27 | Drugs of amino-naphthols and -phenols, their ethers and esters, except those containing more than one oxygen function, and salts thereof, nesoi
2922.29.61 | Amino-naphthols and other amino-phenols and their derivatives, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2922.29.81 | Amino-naphthols and other amino-phenols, their ethers and esters (not containing more than one oxygen function), and salts thereof, nesoi
2922.31.00 | Amfepramone (INN), methadone (INN) and normethadone (INN), and salts thereof
2922.39.25 | Aromatic amino-aldehydes, -ketones and -quinones, other than those with more than one oxygen function, and salts thereof, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2922.39.45 | Aromatic amino-aldehydes, -ketones and -quinones, other than those with more than one oxygen function, and salts thereof, nesoi
2922.39.50 | Nonaromatic amino-aldehydes, -ketones and -quinones, other than those with more than one kind of oxygen function, and salts thereof, nesoi
2922.41.00 | Lysine and its esters and salts thereof
2922.42.50 | Glutamic acid and its salts, other than monosodium glutamate
2922.44.00 | Tildine (INN) and its salts
2922.49.10 | m-Aminobenzoic acid, technical; and other specified aromatic amino-acids and their esters, except those with more than one oxygen function
2922.49.26 | Aromatic amino-acids drugs and their esters, not containing more than one kind of oxygen function, nesoi
2922.49.30 | Aromatic amino-acids and their esters, excluding those with more than one oxygen function, and their salts, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2922.49.37 | Aromatic amino-acids and their esters, not containing more than one oxygen function (excluding goods described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS), nesoi
2922.49.49 | Nonaromatic amino-acids, other than those containing more than one oxygen function, other than glycine
2922.49.80 | Non-aromatic esters of amino-acids, other than those containing more than one oxygen function, and salts thereof
2922.50.07 | 3,4-Diaminophenetole dihydrogen sulfate, 2-nitro-5-[(2,3-dihydroxy)propoxy]-N-methylaniline and other specified aromatic chemicals
2922.50.10 | Specified aromatic amino-alcohol-phenols, amino-acid-phenols and other amino-compounds with oxygen function
2922.50.11 | Salts of d(-)-p-Hydroxyphenylglycine ((R)- α-Amino-4-hydroxybenzeneacetic acid)
2922.50.13 | Isoetharine hydrochloride and other specified aromatic drugs of amino-compounds with oxygen function
2922.50.14 | Other aromatic cardiovascular drugs of amino-compounds with oxygen function
2922.50.17 | Aromatic dermatological agents and local anesthetics of amino-compounds with oxygen function
2922.50.25 | Aromatic drugs of amino-compounds with oxygen function, nesoi
2922.50.35 | Aromatic amino-alcohol-phenols, amino-acid-phenols and other amino-compounds with oxygen function described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2922.50.40 | Aromatic amino-alcohol-phenols, amino-acid-phenols and other amino-compounds with oxygen function, nesoi
2922.50.50 | Nonaromatic amino-alcohol-phenols, amino-acid-phenols and other amino-compounds with oxygen function
2923.10.00 | Choline and its salts
2923.20.20 | Lecithins and other phosphoaminolipids, nesoi
2923.90.01 | Quaternary ammonium salts and hydroxides, whether or not chemically defined, nesoi
2924.11.00 | Meprobamate (INN)
2924.19.11 | Acyclic amides (including acyclic carbamates)
2924.19.80 | Acyclic amide derivatives and salts thereof; nesoi
2924.21.16 | Aromatic ureines and their derivatives, nesoi
2924.21.50 | Nonaromatic ureines and their derivatives; and salts thereof
2924.29.01 | p-Acetanisidide; p-acetoacetatoluidide; 4′-amino-N-methylacetanilide; 2,5-dimethoxyacetanilide; and N-(7-hydroxy-1-naphthyl)acetamide
2924.29.03 | 3,5-Dinitro-o-toluamide
2924.29.10 | Acetanilide; N-acetylsulfanilyl chloride; aspartame; and 2-methoxy-5-acetamino-N,N-bis(2-acetoxyethyl)aniline
2924.29.23 | 4-Aminoacetanilide; 2-2-oxamidobis[ethyl-3-(3,5-di-tert-butyl-4-hydroxyphenyl)propionate]; and other specified cyclic amide chemicals
2924.29.26 | 3-Aminomethoxybenzanilide
2924.29.28 | N-[[(4-Chlorophenyl)amino]carbonyl]difluorobenzamide; and 3,5-dichloro-N-(1,1-dimethyl-2-propynyl)benzamide (pronamide)
2924.29.33 | 3-Hydroxy-2-naphthanilide; 3-hydroxy-2-naphtho-o-toluidide; 3-hydroxy-2-naphtho-o-anisidine; 3-hydroxy-2-naphtho-o-phenetidide; and other
2924.29.57 | Diethylaminoacetoxylidide (Lidocaine)
2924.29.62 | Other aromatic cyclic amides and derivatives for use as drugs
2924.29.71 | Aromatic cyclic amides and their derivatives, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS, nesoi
2924.29.77 | Aromatic cyclic amides (including cyclic carbamates), their derivatives and salts thereof, nesoi
2924.29.80 | 2,2-Dimethylcyclopropylcarboxamide
2924.29.95 | Other nonaromatic cyclic amides, their derivatives and salts thereof; nesoi
2925.12.00 | Glutethimide (INN)
2925.19.42 | Other aromatic imides, their derivatives and salts thereof; nesoi
2925.19.91 | Other non-aromatic imides and their derivatives
2925.21.00 | Chlordimeform (ISO)
2925.29.20 | Aromatic drugs of imines and their derivatives, nesoi
2925.29.60 | Aromatic imines, their derivatives and salts thereof (excluding drugs), nesoi
2925.29.90 | Non-aromatic imines, their derivatives and salts thereof
2926.30.10 | Fenproporex (INN) and its salts
2926.40.00 | alpha-Phenylacetoacetonitrile
2926.90.14 | p-Chlorobenzonitrile and verapamil hydrochloride
2926.90.43 | Aromatic nitrile-function compounds, nesoi, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2926.90.48 | Aromatic nitrile-function compounds other than those products described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS, nesoi
2926.90.50 | Nonaromatic nitrile-function compounds, nesoi
2927.00.40 | Diazo-, azo- or azoxy-compounds, nesoi, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2927.00.50 | Other diazo-, azo- or azoxy-compounds, nesoi
2928.00.25 | Aromatic organic derivatives of hydrazine or of hydroxylamine
2928.00.30 | Nonaromatic drugs of organic derivatives of hydrazine or of hydroxylamine, other than Methyl ethyl ketoxime
2928.00.50 | Nonaromatic organic derivatives of hydrazine or of hydroxylamine, nesoi
2929.90.20 | Aromatic compounds with other nitrogen function, nesoi
2929.90.50 | Nonaromatic compounds with other nitrogen functions, except isocyanates
2930.20.20 | Aromatic compounds of thiocarbamates and dithiocarbamates, excluding pesticides
2930.20.90 | Other non-aromatic thiocarbamates and dithiocarbamates
2930.30.60 | Thiuram mono-, di- or tetrasulfides, other than tetramethylthiuram monosulfide
2930.90.29 | Other aromatic organo-sulfur compounds (excluding pesticides)
2930.90.49 | Nonaromatic organo-sulfur acids, nesoi
2930.90.92 | Other non-aromatic organo-sulfur compounds
2931.49.00 | Other non-halogenated organo-phosphorous derivatives
2931.53.00 | O-(3-chloropropyl) O-[4-nitro-3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl] methylphosphonothionate
2931.90.22 | Drugs of aromatic organo-inorganic compounds
2931.90.90 | Other non-aromatic organo-inorganic compounds
2932.14.00 | Sucralose
2932.19.51 | Nonaromatic compounds containing an unfused furan ring (whether or not hydrogenated) in the ring
2932.20.20 | Aromatic drugs of lactones
2932.20.30 | Aromatic lactones, nesoi, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2932.20.50 | Nonaromatic lactones
2932.99.61 | Aromatic heterocyclic compounds with oxygen hetero-atom(s) only, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS, nesoi
2932.99.70 | Aromatic heterocyclic compounds with oxygen hetero-atom(s) only, nesoi
2932.99.90 | Nonaromatic heterocyclic compounds with oxygen hetero-atom(s) only, nesoi
2933.11.00 | Phenazone (Antipyrine) and its derivatives
2933.19.35 | Aromatic or modified aromatic drugs of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing an unfused pyrazole ring
2933.19.45 | Nonaromatic drugs of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing an unfused pyrazole ring
2933.19.90 | Other compounds (excluding aromatic or modified aromatic compounds and drugs) containing an unfused pyrazole ring (whether or not hydrogenated) in the structure
2933.21.00 | Hydantoin and its derivatives
2933.29.05 | 1-[1-((4-Chloro-2-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl)imino)-2-propoxyethyl]-1H-imidazole (triflumizole); and Ethylene thiourea
2933.29.20 | Aromatic or modified aromatic drugs of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing an unfused imidazole ring
2933.29.35 | Aromatic or modified aromatic goods, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS, containing an unfused imidazole ring (whether or not hydrogenated) in structure
2933.29.43 | Aromatic or modified aromatic goods containing an unfused imidazole ring (whether or not hydrogenated) in the structure (excluding products described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS)
2933.29.45 | Nonaromatic drugs of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing an unfused imidazole ring, nesoi
2933.29.60 | Imidazole
2933.29.90 | Other compounds (excluding drugs, aromatic and modified aromatic compounds) containing an unfused imidazole ring (whether or not hydrogenated)
2933.33.01 | Alfentanil (INN), anileridine (INN), bezitramide (INN), bromazepam (INN), difenoxin (INN), and other specified INNs; salts thereof
2933.34.00 | Other fentanyls and their derivatives, containing an unfused pyrazole ring
2933.35.00 | 3-Quinuclidinol
2933.37.00 | N-Phenethyl-4-piperidone (NPP)
2933.39.08 | 1-(3-Sulfapropyl)pryidinium hydroxide; N,N-bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidinyl)-1,6-hexanediamine; and 5 other specified chemicals
2933.39.10 | Collidines, lutidines and picolines
2933.39.20 | p-Chloro-2-benzylpyridine and other specified heterocyclic compounds, with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing an unfused pyridine ring
2933.39.21 | Fungicides of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing an unfused pyridine ring
2933.39.23 | o-Paraquat dichloride
2933.39.25 | Herbicides nesoi, of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing an unfused pyridine ring
2933.39.27 | Pesticides nesoi, of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing an unfused pyridine ring
2933.39.31 | Psychotherapeutic agents of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing an unfused pyridine ring, nesoi
2933.39.41 | Drugs containing an unfused pyridine ring (whether or not hydrogenated) in the structure, nesoi
2933.39.61 | Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing an unfused pyridine ring, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2933.39.92 | Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing an unfused pyridine ring, nesoi
2933.41.00 | Levorphenol (INN) and its salts
2933.49.08 | 4,7-Dichloroquinoline
2933.49.10 | Ethoxyquin (1,2-Dihydro-6-ethoxy-2,2,4-trimethylquinoline)
2933.49.15 | 8-Methylquinoline and Isoquinoline
2933.49.17 | Ethyl ethyl-6,7,8-trifluoro-1,4-dihydro-4-oxo-3-quinoline carboxylate
2933.49.20 | 5-Chloro-7-iodo-8-quinolinol (Iodochlorhydroxyquin); Decoquinate; Diiodohydroxyquin; and Oxyquinoline sulfate
2933.49.26 | Drugs containing a quinoline or isoquinoline ring-system (whether or not hydrogenated), not further fused, nesoi
2933.49.30 | Pesticides of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing a quinoline or isoquinoline ring-system, not further fused
2933.49.60 | Products described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS containing quinoline or isoquinoline ring-system (whether or not hydrogenated), not further fused
2933.49.70 | Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing a quinoline ring-system, not further fused, nesoi
2933.52.10 | Malonylurea (barbituric acid)
2933.52.90 | Salts of barbituric acid
2933.53.00 | Allobarbital (INN), amobarbital (INN), barbital (INN), butalbital (INN), butobarbital, and other specified INNs; salts thereof
2933.54.00 | Other derivatives of malonylurea (barbituric acid); salts thereof
2933.59.10 | Aromatic or modified aromatic herbicides of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing a pyrimidine or piperazine ring
2933.59.15 | Aromatic or modified aromatic pesticides nesoi, of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing a pyrimidine or piperazine ring
2933.59.18 | Nonaromatic pesticides of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing a pyrimidine or piperazine ring, nesoi
2933.59.21 | Antihistamines, including those principally used as antinauseants
2933.59.22 | Nicarbazin and trimethoprim
2933.59.36 | Anti-infective agents nesoi, of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing a pyrimidine or piperazine ring
2933.59.46 | Psychotherapeutic agents of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing a pyrimidine or piperazine ring, nesoi
2933.59.53 | Other aromatic or modified aromatic drugs containing a pyrimidine ring (whether or not hydrogenated) or piperazine ring in the structure
2933.59.59 | Nonaromatic drugs of heterocyclic compounds nesoi, with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing a pyrimidine or piperazine ring
2933.59.70 | Aromatic heterocyclic compounds nesoi, with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing a pyrimidine or piperazine ring, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2933.59.80 | Aromatic or modified aromatic heterocyclic compounds nesoi, with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, containing a pyrimidine or piperazine ring
2933.59.85 | 2-Amino-4-chloro-6-methoxypyrimidine; 2-amino-4,6-dimethoxypyrimidine; and 6-methyluracil
2933.59.95 | Other (excluding aromatic or modified aromatic) compounds containing a pyrimidine ring (whether or not hydrogenated) or piperazine ring in the structure
2933.69.60 | Other compounds containing an unfused triazine ring (whether or not hydrogenated) in the structure
2933.72.00 | Clobazam (INN) and methyprylon (INN)
2933.79.08 | Aromatic or modified aromatic lactams with nitrogen hetero-atoms only, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2933.79.15 | Aromatic or modified aromatic lactams, nesoi
2933.79.85 | Aromatic or modified aromatic lactams with nitrogen hetero-atoms only, nesoi
2933.91.00 | Alprazolam (INN), camazepam (INN), chlordiazepoxide (INN), clonazepam (INN), clorazepate, and other specified INNs; salts thereof
2933.99.01 | Butyl (R)-2-[4-(5-triflouromethyl-2-pyridinyloxy)phenoxy]propanoate
2933.99.02 | 2-[4-[(6-Chloro-2-quinoxalinyl)oxy]phenoxy]propionic acid, ethyl ester; and 1 other specified aromatic chemical
2933.99.05 | Acridine and indole
2933.99.06 | α-Butyl-α-(4-chlorophenyl)-1H-1,2,4-triazole-1-propanenitrile (Mycolbutanil); and one other specified aromatic chemical
2933.99.08 | Acetoacetyl-5-aminobenzimidazolone; 1,3,3-Trimethyl-2-methyleneindoline; and two other specified aromatic chemicals
2933.99.11 | Carbazole
2933.99.12 | 6-Bromo-5-methyl-1H-imidazo-(4,5-b)pyridine; 2-sec-butyl-4-tert-butyl-6-(benzotriazol-2-yl)phenol; 2-methylindoline; and other chemicals specified
2933.99.16 | o-Diquat dibromide (1,1-Ethylene-2,2′-dipyridylium dibromide)
2933.99.17 | Aromatic or modified aromatic insecticides with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, nesoi
2933.99.22 | Other heterocyclic aromatic or modified aromatic pesticides with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, nesoi
2933.99.24 | Aromatic or modified aromatic photographic chemicals with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only
2933.99.26 | Aromatic or modified aromatic antihistamines of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only
2933.99.42 | Acriflavin; Acriflavin hydrochloride; Carbadox; Pyrazinamide
2933.99.46 | Aromatic or modified aromatic anti-infective agents of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, nesoi
2933.99.51 | Hydralazine hydrochloride
2933.99.53 | Aromatic or modified aromatic cardiovascular drugs of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, nesoi
2933.99.55 | Aromatic or modified aromatic analgesics and certain like affecting chemicals, of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only
2933.99.58 | Droperidol; and Imipramine hydrochloride
2933.99.61 | Aromatic or modified aromatic psychotherapeutic agents, affecting the central nervous system, of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, nesoi
2933.99.65 | Aromatic or modified aromatic anticonvulsants, hypnotics and sedatives, of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, nesoi
2933.99.70 | Aromatic or modified aromatic drugs affecting the central nervous system, of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen atom(s) only, nesoi
2933.99.75 | Aromatic or modified aromatic drugs of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, nesoi
2933.99.79 | Aromatic or modified aromatic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2933.99.82 | Aromatic or modified aromatic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, excluding products described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS, nesoi
2933.99.85 | 3-Amino-1,2,4-triazole
2933.99.89 | Hexamethyleneimine
2933.99.90 | Nonaromatic drugs of heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, nesoi
2933.99.97 | Nonaromatic heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only, nesoi
2934.10.10 | Aromatic or modified aromatic heterocyclic compounds containing an unfused thiazole ring, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2934.10.20 | Aromatic or modified aromatic heterocyclic compounds, nesoi, containing an unfused thiazole ring
2934.10.90 | Other (excluding aromatic or modified aromatic) compounds containing an unfused thiazole ring (whether or not hydrogenated) in the structure
2934.20.40 | Heterocyclic compounds containing a benzothiazole ring-system, not further fused, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2934.20.80 | Other compounds containing a benzothiazole ring system (whether or not hydrogenated), not further fused
2934.30.23 | Antidepressants, tranquilizers and other psychotherapeutic agents containing a phenothiazine ring-system, not further fused
2934.30.27 | Other drugs containing a phenothiazine ring system (whether or not hydrogenated), not further fused, nesoi
2934.30.43 | Products described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS containing a phenothiazine ring system (whether or not hydrogenated), not further fused
2934.30.50 | Heterocyclic compounds containing a phenothiazine ring-system (whether or not hydrogenated), not further fused, nesoi
2934.91.00 | Aminorex (INN), brotizolam (INN), clotiazepam (INN), cloxazolam (INN), dextromoramide (INN), and other specified INNs; salts thereof
2934.92.00 | Other fentanyls and their derivatives, containing an unfused thiazole ring
2934.99.01 | Mycophenolate mofetil
2934.99.03 | 2-Acetylbenzo(b)thiophene; and 2 other specified aromatic or modified aromatic compounds
2934.99.05 | 5-Amino-3-phenyl-1,2,4-thiadiazole(3-Phenyl-5-amino-1,2,4-thiadiazole); and 3 other specified aromatic or modified aromatic heterocyclic compounds
2934.99.06 | 7-Nitronaphth[1,2]oxadiazole-5-sulfonic acid and its salts
2934.99.07 | Ethyl 2-[4-[(6-chloro-2-benzoxazoyl)oxy]phenoxy]propanoate (Fenoxaprop- ethyl)
2934.99.08 | 2,5-Diphenyloxazole
2934.99.09 | 1,2-Benzisothiazolin-3-one
2934.99.11 | 2-tert-Butyl-4-(2,4-dichloro-5-isopropoxyphenyl)-Δ2-1,3,4-oxadiazolin-5-one; Bentazon; Phosalone
2934.99.12 | Aromatic or modified aromatic fungicides of other heterocyclic compounds, nesoi
2934.99.15 | Aromatic or modified aromatic herbicides of other heterocyclic compounds, nesoi
2934.99.16 | Aromatic or modified aromatic insecticides of other heterocyclic compounds, nesoi
2934.99.18 | Aromatic or modified aromatic pesticides nesoi, of other heterocyclic compounds, nesoi
2934.99.20 | Aromatic or modified aromatic photographic chemicals of other heterocyclic compounds, nesoi
2934.99.30 | Aromatic or modified aromatic drugs of other heterocyclic compounds, nesoi
2934.99.39 | Aromatic or modified aromatic, other heterocyclic compounds, described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2934.99.44 | Aromatic or modified aromatic, other heterocyclic compounds, nesoi
2934.99.47 | Nonaromatic drugs of other heterocyclic compounds, nesoi
2934.99.70 | Morpholinoethyl chloride hydrochloride; 2-Methyl-2,5-dioxo-1-oxa-2-phospholan; and (6R-trans)-7-Amino-3-methyl-8-oxo-5- thia-1-azabicyclo[4.2.0]-oct-2-ene-2- carboxylic acid
2934.99.90 | Nonaromatic other heterocyclic compounds, nesoi
2935.50.00 | Other perfluorooctane sulfonamides
2935.90.06 | 4-Amino-6-chloro-m-benzenedisulfonamide and Methyl-4-aminobenzenesulfonylcarbamate (Asulam)
2935.90.10 | 2-Amino-N-Ethylbenzenesulfonanilide etc
2935.90.13 | (5-[2-Chloro-4-(Trifluoromeythyl)phenoxy]-N-(Methylsulfonyl)-2-Nitrobenzamide)(fomesafen); etc
2935.90.15 | ortho-Toluenesulfonamide
2935.90.20 | Sulfonamides used as fast color bases and fast color salts
2935.90.30 | Sulfamethazine
2935.90.32 | Acetylsulfisoxazole; Sulfacetamide, sodium; and Sulfamethazine, sodium
2935.90.33 | Sulfathiazole and Sulfathiazole, sodium
2935.90.42 | Salicylazosulfapyridine (Sulfasalazine); Sulfadiazine; Sulfaguanidine; Sulfamerizine; and Sulfapyridine
2935.90.48 | Other sulfonamides used as anti-infective agents
2935.90.60 | Other sulfonamide drugs (excluding anti-infective agents)
2935.90.75 | Other sulfonamides (excluding fast color bases, fast color salts, and drugs) of products described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2935.90.95 | Other sulfonamides, excluding fast color bases, fast color salts, and drugs and products described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS
2936.21.00 | Vitamins A and their derivatives, unmixed, natural or synthesized
2936.22.00 | Vitamin B1 (Thiamine) and its derivatives, unmixed, natural or synthesized
2936.23.00 | Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin) and its derivatives, unmixed, natural or synthesized
2936.24.01 | Vitamin B5 (D- or DL-Pantothenic acid) and its derivatives, unmixed, natural or synthesized
2936.25.00 | Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine and related compounds with Vitamin B6 activity) and its derivatives, unmixed, natural or synthesized
2936.26.00 | Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin and related compounds with Vitamin B12 activity) and its derivatives, unmixed, natural or synthesized
2936.27.00 | Vitamin C (Ascorbic acid) and its derivatives, unmixed, natural or synthesized
2936.28.00 | Vitamin E (Tocopherols and related compounds with Vitamin E activity) and its derivatives, unmixed, natural or synthesized
2936.29.10 | Folic acid and its derivatives, unmixed
2936.29.16 | Niacin and niacinamide
2936.29.20 | Aromatic or modified aromatic vitamins and their derivatives, nesoi
2936.29.50 | Other vitamins and their derivatives, nesoi
2936.90.01 | Vitamins or provitamins (including natural concentrates) and intermixtures of the foregoing, whether or not in any solvent
2937.11.00 | Somatotropin, its derivatives and structural analogues
2937.12.00 | Insulin and its salts
2937.19.00 | Polypeptide hormones, protein hormones and glycoprotein hormones, their derivatives and structural analogues, nesoi
2937.21.00 | Cortisone, hydrocortisone, prednisone (Dehydrocortisone) and prednisolone (Dehydrohydrocortisone)
2937.22.00 | Halogenated derivatives of adrenal cortical hormones
2937.23.10 | Estrogens and progestins obtained directly or indirectly from animal or vegetable materials
2937.23.25 | Estradiol benzoate; and Estradiol cyclopentylpropionate (estradiol cypionate)
2937.23.50 | Other estrogens and progestins not derived from animal or vegetable materials, nesoi
2937.29.10 | Desonide; and Nandrolone phenpropionate
2937.29.90 | Steroidal hormones, their derivatives and structural analogues, nesoi
2937.50.00 | Prostaglandins, thromboxanes and leukotrienes, their derivatives and structural analogues
2937.90.05 | Epinephrine
2937.90.10 | Epinephrine hydrochloride
2937.90.20 | Catecholamine hormones, their derivatives and structural analogues, nesoi
2937.90.40 | l-Thyroxine(Levothyroxine), sodium
2937.90.45 | Amino-acid derivatives of hormones and their derivatives, nesoi
2937.90.90 | Other hormones, their derivatives and structural analogues, other steroid derivatives and structural analogue used primarily as hormones, nesoi
2938.10.00 | Rutoside (Rutin) and its derivatives
2938.90.00 | Glycosides, natural or synthesized, and their salts, ethers, esters, and other derivatives other than rutoside and its derivatives
2939.11.00 | Concentrates of poppy straw; buprenorphine (INN), codeine, dihydrocodeine (INN), ethylmorphine, and other specified INNs; salts thereof
2939.19.10 | Papaverine and its salts
2939.19.20 | Synthetic alkaloids of opium, their derivatives and salts thereof, nesoi
2939.19.50 | Nonsynthetic alkaloids of opium, their derivatives and salts thereof, nesoi
2939.20.00 | Alkaloids of cinchona, their derivatives and salts thereof, other than quinine and its salts
2939.30.00 | Caffeine and its salts
2939.41.00 | Ephedrine and its salts
2939.42.00 | Pseudoephedrine (INN) and its salts
2939.44.00 | Norephedrine and its salts
2939.45.00 | Levometamfetamine, metamfetamine (INN), metamfetamine racemate and their salts
2939.49.03 | Alkaloids of ephedra, their derivatives and salts thereof, other than ephedrine, pseudoephedrine, cathine (INN), norephedrine, levometamfetamine and their salts
2939.59.00 | Theophylline and aminophylline (theophylline-ethylenediamine), their derivatives and salts thereof, nesoi
2939.62.00 | Ergotamine and its salts
2939.63.00 | Lysergic acid and its salts
2939.69.00 | Alkaloids of rye ergot, their derivatives and salts thereof, nesoi
2939.72.00 | Cocaine, ecgonine; salts, esters and other derivatives thereof
2939.79.00 | Vegetal alkaloids, natural or reproduced by synthesis, their salts and other derivatives, nesoi
2939.80.00 | Other alkaloids, natural or reproduced by synthesis, and their salts, ethers, esters and other derivatives, nesoi
2940.00.60 | Other sugars, nesoi, excluding d-arabinose
2941.10.10 | Ampicillin and its salts
2941.10.20 | Penicillin G salts
2941.10.30 | Carfecillin, sodium; cloxacillin, sodium; dicloxacillin, sodium; flucloxacillin (Floxacillin); and oxacillin, sodium
2941.10.50 | Penicillins and their derivatives nesoi, with a penicillanic acid structure; salts thereof
2941.20.10 | Dihydrostreptomycins and its derivatives; salts thereof
2941.20.50 | Streptomycins and their derivatives; salts thereof, nesoi
2941.30.00 | Tetracyclines and their derivatives; salts thereof
2941.40.00 | Chloramphenicol and its derivatives; salts thereof
2941.50.00 | Erythromycin and its derivatives; salts thereof
2941.90.10 | Natural antibiotics, nesoi
2941.90.30 | Antibiotics nesoi, aromatic or modified aromatic, other than natural
2941.90.50 | Antibiotics nesoi, other than aromatic or modified aromatic antibiotics
2942.00.05 | Aromatic or modified aromatic drugs of other organic compounds, nesoi
2942.00.35 | Other aromatic or modified aromatic organic compounds (excluding products described in additional U.S. note 3 to section VI of the HTSUS)
2942.00.50 | Nonaromatic organic compounds, nesoi
3001.20.00 | Extracts of glands or other organs or of their secretions for organotherapeutic uses
3001.90.01 | Glands and other organs for organotherapeutic uses, dried, whether or not powdered
3002.12.00 | Antisera and other blood fractions including human blood plasma and fetal bovine serum (FBS)
3002.13.00 | Immunological products, unmixed, not put up in measured doses or in forms or packings for retail sale
3002.14.00 | Immunological products, mixed, not put up in measured doses or in forms or packings for retail sale
3002.15.00 | Immunological products, put up in measured doses or in forms or packings for retail sale
3002.41.00 | Vaccines for human medicine
3002.42.00 | Vaccines for veterinary medicine
3002.49.00 | Toxins or cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts)
3002.51.00 | Cell therapy products
3002.59.00 | Other cell cultures, other than cell therapy products
3002.90.10 | Ferments, excluding yeasts
3002.90.52 | Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic, or diagnostic uses; antisera; antiallergenic preparations, nesoi and like products
3003.10.00 | Medicaments, containing penicillins or streptomycins, not in dosage form and not packed for retail
3003.20.00 | Medicaments containing antibiotics, nesoi, not in dosage form and not packed for retail
3003.39.10 | Medicaments containing artificial mixtures of natural hormones, but not antibiotics, not in dosage form and not packed for retail
3003.39.50 | Medicaments containing products of heading 2937, nesoi, but not antibiotics, not in dosage form and not packed for retail
3003.41.00 | Medicaments containing ephedrine or its salts, not in dosage form and not packed for retail
3003.42.00 | Medicaments containing pseudoephedrine (INN) or its salts, not in dosage form and not packed for retail
3003.49.00 | Other medicaments containing alkaloids or derivatives thereof, nesoi, not in dosage form and not packed for retail
3003.90.01 | Other medicaments (excluding goods of headings 3002, 3005 and 3006) consisting of two or more constituents mixed together for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, not in dosage form and not packed for retail
3004.10.10 | Medicaments (excluding goods of headings 3002, 3005 and 3006) containing penicillin G salts, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.10.50 | Medicaments containing penicillins or streptomycins, nesoi, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.20.00 | Medicaments containing antibiotics, nesoi, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.31.00 | Medicaments containing insulin, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.32.00 | Medicaments containing corticosteroidhormones, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.39.00 | Medicaments containing products of heading 2937 nesoi, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.41.00 | Medicaments containing ephedrine or its salts, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.42.00 | Medicaments containing pseudoephedrine (INN) or its salts, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.49.00 | Other medicaments containing alkaloids or derivatives thereof, nesoi, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.50.10 | Medicaments containing vitamin B2 synthesized from aromatic or modified aromatic industrial organic compounds, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.50.20 | Medicaments containing vitamin B12 synthesized from aromatic or modified aromatic industrial organic compounds, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.50.30 | Medicaments containing vitamin E synthesized from aromatic or modified aromatic industrial organic compounds, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.50.40 | Medicaments containing vitamins nesoi, synthesized from aromatic or modified aromatic industrial organic compounds, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.50.50 | Medicaments containing vitamins or other products of heading 2936, nesoi, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.60.00 | Other medicaments containing antimalarial active principles described in subheading note 2 to chapter 30 of the HTSUS, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.90.10 | Medicaments containing antigens or hyaluronic acid or its sodium salt, nesoi, in dosage form or packed for retail
3004.90.92 | Medicaments nesoi, in dosage form or packed for retail
3006.30.10 | Opacifying preparation for X-ray examination; diagnostic reagents designed to be administered to the patient; containing antigens or antisera
3006.30.50 | Opacifying preparations for X-ray examinations; diagnostic reagents designed to be administered to the patient, nesoi
3006.60.00 | Chemical contraceptive preparations based on hormones or spermicides
3006.70.00 | Gel preparations designed to be used in human or veterinary medicine as a lubricant in surgical operation, physical examinations or as a coupling agent between body and medical instrument
3006.93.10 | Placebos and blinded clinical trial kits, put up in measured doses, packaged with medicinal preparations
3006.93.20 | Placebos and blinded clinical trial kits, put up in measured doses, containing over 10 percent by dry weight of sugar
3006.93.50 | Placebos and blinded clinical trial kits, put up in measured doses, containing ingredients having nutritional value
3006.93.60 | Placebos and blinded clinical trial kits, put up in measured doses, in liquid form for oral intake
3006.93.80 | Placebos and blinded clinical trial kits, put up in measured doses, containing other chemicals other than medicaments
3101.00.00 | Animal or vegetable fertilizers; fertilizers produced by the mixing or chemical treatment of animal or vegetable products
3102.10.00 | Urea, whether or not in aqueous solution
3102.21.00 | Ammonium sulfate
3102.29.00 | Double salts and mixtures of ammonium sulfate and ammonium nitrate
3102.30.00 | Ammonium nitrate, whether or not in aqueous solution
3102.40.00 | Mixtures of ammonium nitrate with calcium carbonate or other inorganic nonfertilizing substances
3102.50.00 | Sodium nitrate
3102.60.00 | Double salts and mixtures of calcium nitrate and ammonium nitrate
3102.80.00 | Mixtures of urea and ammonium nitrate in aqueous or ammoniacal solution
3102.90.01 | Mineral or chemical fertilizers, nitrogenous, nesoi, including mixtures not specified elsewhere in heading 3102
3103.11.00 | Superphosphates containing by weight 35 percent or more of diphosphorous pentaoxide (P2O5)
3103.19.00 | Superphosphates nesoi
3103.90.01 | Mineral or chemical fertilizers, phosphatic
3104.20.00 | Potassium chloride
3104.30.00 | Potassium sulfate
3104.90.01 | Mineral or chemical fertilizers, potassic, nesoi
3105.10.00 | Fertilizers of chapter 31 of the HTSUS in tablets or similar forms
3105.20.00 | Mineral or chemical fertilizers nesoi, containing three fertilizing elements
3105.30.00 | Diammonium hydrogenorthophosphate (Diammonium phosphate)
3105.40.00 | Ammonium dihydrogenorthophosphate (Monoammonium phosphate), mixtures thereof with diammonium hydrogenorthophosphate (Diammonium phosphate)
3105.51.00 | Mineral or chemical fertilizers nesoi, containing nitrates and phosphates
3105.59.00 | Mineral or chemical fertilizers nesoi, containing the two fertilizing elements nitrogen and phosphorus
3105.60.00 | Mineral or chemical fertilizers nesoi, containing 2 fertilizing elements
3105.90.00 | Mineral or chemical fertilizers containing two or three of the fertilizing elements nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium fertilizers, nesoi
3203.00.80 | Coloring matter of vegetable or animal origin, nesoi
3204.13.80 | Basic dyes and preparations based thereon, nesoi
3204.17.20 | Copper phthalocyanine ([Phthalocyanato(2-)]copper) not ready for use as a pigment
3204.18.00 | Carotenoid coloring matters and preparations based thereon
3206.11.00 | Pigments and preparations based on titanium dioxide, containing 80 percent or more by weight of titanium dioxide calculated on the dry matter
3206.19.00 | Pigments and preparations based on titanium dioxide, nesoi
3301.12.00 | Essential oils of orange
3301.29.51 | Essential oils other than those of citrus fruit, nesoi, for religious purposes only | Ex.
3301.90.50 | Concentrates of essential oils in fats, in fixed oils, in waxes or the like, obtained by enfleurage or maceration; terpenic by products of the deterpenation of essential oils; aqueous distillates and aqueous solutions of essential oils
3402.42.10 | Non-ionic organic surface-active agents, aromatic or modified aromatic
3402.42.20 | Fatty substances of animal, vegetable or microbial origin; non-ionic organic surface-active agents, other than aromatic or modified aromatic
3402.42.90 | Non-ionic organic surface-active agents, other than fatty substances of animal, vegetable or microbial origin, other than aromatic or modified aromatic
3606.90.30 | Ferrocerium and other pyrophoric alloys in all forms
3808.94.10 | Disinfectants, containing any aromatic or modified aromatic disinfectant
3808.94.50 | Disinfectants not included in subheading note 1 of chapter 38 of the HTSUS, nesoi
3818.00.00 | Chemical elements doped for use in electronics, in the form of discs, wafers etc., chemical compounds doped for electronic use
3824.91.00 | Mixtures consisting mainly of methylphosphonate etc.
3824.99.29 | Mixtures containing 5 percent or more by weight of one or more aromatic or modified aromatic substance, nesoi
3824.99.49 | Mixtures that are in whole or in part of hydrocarbons derived in whole or in part from petroleum, shale oil or natural gas
3824.99.55 | Mixtures of halogenated hydrocarbons, nesoi
3901.90.90 | Polymers of ethylene, nesoi, in primary forms, other than elastomeric
3902.90.00 | Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, nesoi, in primary forms
3904.61.00 | Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE), in primary forms
3905.91.10 | Copolymers of vinyl esters or other vinyls, in primary forms, containing by weight 50 percent or more of derivatives of vinyl acetate
3905.99.80 | Polymers of vinyl esters or other vinyl polymers, in primary forms, nesoi
3906.90.50 | Acrylic polymers (except plastics or elastomers), in primary forms, nesoi
3907.10.00 | Polyacetals in primary forms
3907.21.00 | Bis(polyoxyethylene) methylphosphonate
3907.70.00 | Poly(lactic acid)
3908.10.00 | Polyamide-6, -11, -12, -6,6, -6,9, -6,10 or -6,12 in primary form
3911.90.25 | Thermoplastic polysulfides, polysulfones and other products specified in note 3 to chapter 39 of the HTSUS, containing aromatic monomer units or derived therefrom
3911.90.91 | Polysulfides, polysulfones and other products specified in note 3 to chapter 39 of the HTSUS, nesoi
3912.31.00 | Carboxymethylcellulose and its salts
3912.39.00 | Cellulose ethers, other than carboxymethylcellulose and its salts, in primary forms
3912.90.00 | Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, nesoi, in primary forms
3913.90.20 | Polysaccharides and their derivatives, nesoi, in primary forms
3913.90.50 | Natural polymers and modified natural polymers, nesoi, in primary forms
3914.00.60 | Ion-exchangers based on polymers of headings 3901 to 3913, in primary forms, nesoi
3917.21.00 | Tubes, pipes and hoses, rigid, of polymers of ethylene | Aircraft.
3917.22.00 | Tubes, pipes and hoses, rigid, of polymers of propylene | Aircraft.
3917.23.00 | Tubes, pipes and hoses, rigid, of polymers of vinyl chloride | Aircraft.
3917.29.00 | Tubes, pipes and hoses, rigid, of other plastics nesoi | Aircraft.
3917.31.00 | Flexible plastic tubes, pipes and hoses, having a minimum burst pressure of 27.6 MPa | Aircraft.
3917.33.00 | Flexible plastic tubes, pipes and hoses, nesoi, with fittings, not reinforced or otherwise combined with other materials | Aircraft.
3917.39.00 | Flexible plastic tubes, pipes and hoses, nesoi | Aircraft.
3917.40.00 | Fittings of plastics, for plastic tubes, pipes and hoses, nesoi | Aircraft.
3926.90.45 | Gaskets, washers and other seals, of plastics | Aircraft.
3926.90.94 | Cards, not punched, suitable for use as, or in making, jacquard cards; Jacquard cards and jacquard heads for power-driven weaving machines, and parts thereof; and transparent sheeting of plastics containing 30 percent or more by weight of lead | Aircraft.
3926.90.96 | Casing for bicycle derailleur cables; and casing for cable or inner wire for caliper and cantilever brakes, whether or not cut to length; of plastic | Aircraft.
3926.90.99 | Other articles of plastic, nesoi | Aircraft.
4001.10.00 | Natural rubber latex, whether or not prevulcanized
4001.21.00 | Natural rubber smoked sheets
4001.22.00 | Technically specified natural rubber (TSNR), in primary forms
4001.29.00 | Natural rubber in primary forms other than latex, smoked sheets or technically specified natural rubber (TSNR)
4001.30.00 | Balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural rubber gums, in primary forms
4008.29.20 | Rods and profile shapes of vulcanized, noncellular rubber, other than hard rubber | Aircraft.
4009.12.00 | Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanized rubber other than hard rubber, not reinforced or combined with other materials, with fittings | Aircraft.
4009.22.00 | Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanized rubber other than hard rubber, reinforced or combined only with metal, with fittings | Aircraft.
4009.32.00 | Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanized rubber other than hard rubber, reinforced or combined only with textile materials, with fittings | Aircraft.
4009.42.00 | Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanized rubber other than hard rubber, reinforced or combined with other materials nesoi, with fittings | Aircraft.
4011.30.00 | New pneumatic tires, of rubber, of a kind used on aircraft | Aircraft.
4012.13.00 | Retreaded pneumatic tires, of rubber, of a kind used on aircraft | Aircraft.
4012.20.10 | Used pneumatic tires of rubber, for aircraft | Aircraft.
4016.10.00 | Articles of vulcanized cellular rubber other than hard rubber | Aircraft.
4016.93.50 | Gaskets, washers and other seals, of noncellular vulcanized rubber other than hard rubber, not for use in automotive goods of chapter 87 of the HTSUS | Aircraft.
4016.99.35 | Articles made of noncellular vulcanized natural rubber, not used as vibration control goods in vehicles of headings 8701 through 8705, nesoi | Aircraft.
4016.99.60 | Articles of noncellular vulcanized synthetic rubber other than hard rubber | Aircraft.
4017.00.00 | Hard rubber (for example, ebonite) in all forms, including waste and scrap; articles of hard rubber | Aircraft.
4403.42.00 | Wood in the rough or roughly squared, of teak, not treated with paint, stain, creosote, or other preservatives
4403.49.02 | Wood in the rough or roughly squared, of tropical wood other than Teak or Meranti, not treated with paint, stain, creosote, or other preservatives
4407.21.00 | Mahogany (Swietenia spp.), sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, over 6 mm thick
4407.22.00 | Virola, Imbuia and Balsa, sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, over 6 mm thick
4407.23.01 | Teak, sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, over 6 mm thick
4407.25.00 | Dark Red Meranti, Light Red Meranti and Meranti Bakau wood, sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, over 6 mm thick
4407.26.00 | White Lauan, White Meranti, White Seraya, Yellow Meranti and Alan wood, sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, over 6 mm thick
4407.27.00 | Sapelli wood, sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, over 6 mm thick
4407.28.00 | Iroko wood, sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, over 6 mm thick
4407.29.02 | Tropical wood, nesoi, sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, over 6 mm thick
4407.99.0295 | Nonconiferous wood, nesoi, sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, over 6 mm thick; other
4408.31.01 | Dark Red Meranti, Light Red Meranti and Meranti Bakau veneer sheets, for plywood and other wood, sawn lengthwise, sliced or peeled, not over 6 mm thick
4408.39.02 | Other tropical wood veneer sheets, for plywood and other wood, sawn lengthwise, sliced or peeled, not over 6 mm thick
4504.90.00 | Agglomerated cork and articles of cork, nesoi | Aircraft.
4702.00.00 | Chemical woodpulp, dissolving grades
4703.11.00 | Unbleached coniferous chemical woodpulp
4703.19.00 | Chemical woodpulp, soda or sulfate, other than dissolving grades, of unbleached nonconiferous wood
4703.21.00 | Semibleached or bleached coniferous chemical woodpulp
4703.29.00 | Semibleached or bleached nonconiferous chemical woodpulp
4704.11.00 | Chemical woodpulp, sulfite, other than dissolving grades, of unbleached coniferous wood
4704.19.00 | Chemical woodpulp, sulfite, other than dissolving grades, of unbleached nonconiferous wood
4704.21.00 | Chemical woodpulp, sulfite, other than dissolving grades, of semibleached or bleached coniferous wood
4704.29.00 | Chemical woodpulp, sulfite, other than dissolving grades, of semibleached or bleached nonconiferous wood
4705.00.00 | Semichemical woodpulp
4706.10.00 | Cotton linters pulp
4706.20.00 | Pulps of fibers derived from recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard
4706.30.00 | Pulps of fibrous cellulosic material, of bamboo
4706.91.00 | Pulps of fibrous cellulosic material, mechanical
4706.92.01 | Pulps of fibrous cellulosic material, chemical
4706.93.01 | Pulps of fibrous cellulosic material, semichemical
4823.90.10 | Articles of paper pulp, nesoi | Aircraft.
4823.90.20 | Articles of papier-mâché, nesoi | Aircraft.
4823.90.31 | Cards of paper or paperboard, nesoi, not punched, for punchcard machines, whether or not in strips | Aircraft.
4823.90.40 | Frames or mounts for photographic slides of paper or paperboard | Aircraft.
4823.90.50 | Hand fans of paper or paperboard | Aircraft.
4823.90.60 | Gaskets, washers and other seals of coated paper or paperboard | Aircraft.
4823.90.67 | Coated paper or paperboard, nesoi | Aircraft.
4823.90.70 | Articles of cellulose wadding, nesoi | Aircraft.
4823.90.80 | Gaskets, washers and other seals of paper, paperboard and webs of cellulose fibers, nesoi | Aircraft.
4823.90.86 | Articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibers, nesoi | Aircraft.
5607.21.00 | Binder or baler twine of sisal or other textile fibers of the genus Agave
6802.99.00 | Worked monumental or building stone, nesoi
6812.80.90 | Articles or mixtures of crocidolite, nesoi | Aircraft.
6812.99.10 | Paper, millboard and felt of asbestos, other than crocidolite | Aircraft.
6812.99.20 | Compressed asbestos (other than crocidolite) fiber jointing, in sheets or rolls | Aircraft.
6812.99.90 | Articles of mixtures of or with a basis of asbestos, nesoi, other than crocidolite | Aircraft.
6813.20.00 | Friction material and articles thereof, containing asbestos | Aircraft.
6813.81.00 | Brake linings and pads not containing asbestos | Aircraft.
6813.89.00 | Friction material and articles thereof with a basis of mineral substances (other than asbestos) or of cellulose, nesoi | Aircraft.
7007.21.11 | Laminated safety glass windshields, of size and shape suitable for incorporation in vehicles (other than for goods of headings 8701 through 8705), aircraft, spacecraft or vessels | Aircraft.
7103.10.20 | Precious stones (o/than diamonds) & semiprecious stones, unworked
7103.10.40 | Precious stones (o/than diamonds) & semiprecious stones, simply sawn or roughly shaped
7106.91.10 | Silver bullion and dore
7108.11.00 | Gold, nonmonetary, powder
7108.12.10 | Gold, nonmonetary, bullion and dore
7108.12.50 | Gold, nonmonetary, other unwrought forms, other
7108.13.10 | Gold, nonmonetary, other semimanufactured forms, gold leaf
7108.13.55 | Gold, nonmonetary, other semimanufactured forms, rectangular or near rectangular shapes, containing 99.5 percent or more by weight of gold and not otherwise marked or decorated than with weight, purity, or other identifying information
7108.13.70 | Gold, nonmonetary, other semimanufactured forms, other
7108.20.00 | Gold, monetary
7110.11.00 | Platinum, unwrought or in powder form
7110.19.00 | Platinum, in semimanufactured forms
7110.21.00 | Palladium, unwrought or in powder form
7110.29.00 | Palladium, in semimanufactured forms
7110.31.00 | Rhodium, unwrought or in powder form
7110.39.00 | Rhodium, in semimanufactured forms
7110.41.00 | Iridium, osmium and ruthenium, unwrought or in powder form
7110.49.00 | Iridium, osmium and ruthenium, in semimanufactured forms
7112.92.01 | Platinum waste and scrap, including metal clad with platinum, excluding sweepings containing other precious metals, other than goods of heading 8549
7115.90.05 | Articles of precious metal, in rectangular or near rectangular shapes, containing 99.5 percent or more by weight of a precious metal and not otherwise marked or decorated than with weight, purity, or other identifying information
7115.90.30 | Articles of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, other articles of gold, including metal clad with gold
7118.90.00 | Coins, nesoi
7201.50.60 | Spiegeleisen in pigs, blocks or other primary forms
7202.11.10 | Ferromanganese containing by weight more than 2 percent but not more than 4 percent of carbon
7202.11.50 | Ferromanganese containing by weight more than 4 percent of carbon
7202.19.10 | Ferromanganese containing by weight not more than 1 percent of carbon
7202.19.50 | Ferromanganese containing by weight more than 1 percent but not more than 2 percent of carbon
7202.30.00 | Ferrosilicon manganese
7202.41.00 | Ferrochromium containing by weight more than 4 percent of carbon
7202.49.10 | Ferrochromium containing by weight more than 3 percent but not more than 4 percent of carbon
7202.49.50 | Ferrochromium containing by weight 3 percent or less of carbon
7202.50.00 | Ferrosilicon chromium
7202.60.00 | Ferronickel
7202.80.00 | Ferrotungsten and ferrosilicon tungsten
7202.91.00 | Ferrotitanium and ferrosilicon titanium
7202.93.40 | Ferroniobium containing by weight less than 0.02 percent of phosphorus or sulfur or less than 0.4 percent of silicon
7202.93.80 | Ferroniobium, nesoi
7202.99.20 | Calcium Silicon (CaSi)
7203.10.00 | Ferrous products obtained by direct reduction of iron ore
7203.90.00 | Spongy ferrous products, in lumps, pellets or like forms; iron of a minimum purity by weight of 99.94 percent in lumps, pellets or like forms
7204.21.00 | Stainless steel waste and scrap
7304.31.30 | Iron (other than cast) or nonalloy steel, seamless, cold-drawn or cold-rolled, hollow bars with circular cross section | Aircraft.
7304.31.60 | Iron (other than cast) or nonalloy steel, seamless, cold-drawn or cold-rolled, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with circular cross section, nesoi | Aircraft.
7304.39.00 | Iron (other than cast) or nonalloy steel, seamless, not cold-drawn or cold-rolled, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with circular cross section, nesoi | Aircraft.
7304.41.30 | Stainless steel, seamless, cold-drawn or cold-rolled, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with circular cross section and external diameter of less than 19mm | Aircraft.
7304.41.60 | Stainless steel, seamless, cold-drawn or cold-rolled, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with circular cross section and external diameter of 19mm or more | Aircraft.
7304.49.00 | Stainless steel, seamless, not cold-drawn or cold-rolled, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with circular cross section | Aircraft.
7304.51.10 | Alloy steel (other than stainless), seamless, cold-drawn or cold-rolled, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with circular cross section, for manufacture of ball or roller bearings | Aircraft.
7304.51.50 | Alloy steel (other than stainless), seamless, cold-drawn or cold-rolled, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with circular cross section, nesoi | Aircraft.
7304.59.10 | Alloy steel (other than stainless), seamless, not old-drawn or cold-rolled, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with circular cross section, for manufacture of ball or roller bearings | Aircraft.
7304.59.20 | Alloy steel (other than stainless), seamless, not cold-drawn or cold-rolled, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with circular cross section, for boilers, heaters, etc. | Aircraft.
7304.59.60 | Heat-resisting alloy steel (other than stainless), seamless, not cold-drawn or cold-rolled, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with circular cross section, nesoi | Aircraft.
7304.59.80 | Alloy steel (other than heat-resist or stainless), seamless, not cold-drawn or cold-rolled, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with circular cross section, nesoi | Aircraft.
7304.90.10 | Iron (other than cast) or nonalloy steel, seamless, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, other than circular cross section, with wall thickness of 4 mm or more | Aircraft.
7304.90.30 | Alloy steel (other than stainless), seamless, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, other than circular cross section, with wall thickness of 4 mm or more | Aircraft.
7304.90.50 | Iron (other than cast) or nonalloy steel, seamless, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, other than circular cross section, with wall thickness of less than 4 mm | Aircraft.
7304.90.70 | Alloy steel (other than stainless), seamless, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, other than circular cross section, with wall thickness of less than 4 mm | Aircraft.
7306.30.10 | Iron or nonalloy steel, welded, with circular cross section and external diameter of 406.4mm or less, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of less than 1.65 mm | Aircraft.
7306.30.30 | Nonalloy steel, welded, with circular cross-section and external diameter 406.4mm or less, tapered pipes and tubes, with wall thickness of 1.65 mm or more, principally used as parts of illuminating articles | Aircraft.
7306.30.50 | Iron or nonalloy steel, welded, with circular cross section and external diameter of 406.4mm or less, pipes, tubes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of 1.65 mm or more | Aircraft.
7306.40.10 | Stainless steel, welded, with circular cross section and external diameter of 406.4mm or less, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of less than 1.65 mm | Aircraft.
7306.40.50 | Stainless steel, welded, with circular cross section and external diameter of 406.4mm or less, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of 1.65 mm or more | Aircraft.
7306.50.10 | Alloy steel (other than stainless), welded, with circular cross section and external diameter of 406.4mm or less, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of less than 1.65 mm | Aircraft.
7306.50.30 | Alloy steel (other than stainless), welded, with circular cross section and external diameter 406.4mm or less, tapered pipes and tubes, with wall thickness of 1.65 mm or more, principally used as parts of illuminating articles | Aircraft.
7306.50.50 | Alloy steel (other than stainless), welded, with circular cross section and external diameter of 406.4mm or less, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of 1.65 mm or more | Aircraft.
7306.61.10 | Iron or nonalloy steel, welded, with square or rectangular cross section, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of 4 mm or more | Aircraft.
7306.61.30 | Alloy steel, welded, with square or rectangular cross section, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of 4 mm or more | Aircraft.
7306.61.50 | Iron or nonalloy steel, welded, with square or rectangular cross section, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of less than 4 mm | Aircraft.
7306.61.70 | Alloy steel, welded, with square or rectangular cross section, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of less than 4 mm | Aircraft.
7306.69.10 | Iron or nonalloy steel, welded, with other non-circular cross section, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of 4 mm or more | Aircraft.
7306.69.30 | Alloy steel, welded, with other non-circular cross-section, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of 4 mm or more | Aircraft.
7306.69.50 | Iron or nonalloy steel, welded, with other non-circular cross section, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of less than 4 mm | Aircraft.
7306.69.70 | Alloy steel, welded, with other non-circular cross section, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, with wall thickness of less than 4 mm | Aircraft.
7312.10.05 | Stainless steel, stranded wire, not electrically insulated, fitted with fittings or made up into articles | Aircraft.
7312.10.10 | Stainless steel, stranded wire, not electrically insulated, not fitted with fittings or made up into articles | Aircraft.
7312.10.20 | Iron or steel (other than stainless), stranded wire, not electrically insulated, fitted with fittings or made up into articles | Aircraft.
7312.10.30 | Iron or steel (other than stainless), stranded wire, not electrically insulated, not fitted with fittings or made up into articles | Aircraft.
7312.10.50 | Stainless steel, ropes, cables and cordage (other than stranded wire), not electrically insulated, fitted with fittings or made up into articles | Aircraft.
7312.10.60 | Stainless steel, ropes, cables and cordage (other than stranded wire), not electrically insulated, not fitted with fittings or made up into articles | Aircraft.
7312.10.70 | Iron or steel (other than stainless), ropes, cables and cordage (other than stranded wire), not electrically insulated, fitted with fittings or made up into articles | Aircraft.
7312.10.80 | Iron or steel (other than stainless), ropes, cables and cordage, of brass plated wire (other than stranded wire), not electrically insulated, without fittings or articles | Aircraft.
7312.10.90 | Iron or steel (other than stainless), ropes, cables and cordage, other than of brass plate wire (other than stranded wire), not electrically insulated, without fittings or articles | Aircraft.
7312.90.00 | Iron or steel (other than stainless), plaited bands, slings and the like, not electrically insulated | Aircraft.
7314.19.01 | Iron or steel (o/than stainless), woven cloth
7322.90.00 | Iron or steel, non-electrically heated air heaters and hot air distributors with motor driven fan or blower and parts thereof | Aircraft.
7324.10.00 | Stainless steel, sinks and wash basins | Aircraft.
7324.90.00 | Iron or steel, sanitary ware (other than baths or stainless steel sinks and wash basins) and parts thereof | Aircraft.
7326.20.00 | Iron or steel, articles of wire, nesoi | Aircraft.
7401.00.00 | Copper mattes; cement copper (precipitated copper)
7402.00.00 | Unrefined copper; copper anodes for electrolytic refining
7403.11.00 | Refined copper cathodes and sections of cathodes
7403.12.00 | Refined copper, wire bars
7403.13.00 | Refined copper, billets
7403.19.00 | Refined copper, unwrought articles nesoi
7403.21.00 | Copper-zinc base alloys (brass), unwrought nesoi
7403.22.00 | Copper-tin base alloys (bronze), unwrought nesoi
7403.29.01 | Copper alloys (other than copper-zinc, copper-tin alloys), unwrought nesoi
7404.00.30 | Copper spent anodes; copper waste and scrap containing less than 94 percent by weight of copper
7404.00.60 | Copper, waste and scrap containing 94 percent or more by weight of copper
7405.00.10 | Copper master alloys, containing 5 percent or more but not more than 15 percent by weight of phosphorus
7405.00.60 | Copper master alloys, not containing 5 percent or more but not more than 15 percent by weight of phosphorus
7413.00.90 | Copper, stranded wire, cables, plaited bands and the like, not electrically insulated, fitted with fittings or made up into articles | Aircraft.
7501.10.00 | Nickel mattes
7502.10.00 | Nickel (other than alloy), unwrought
7502.20.00 | Nickel alloys, unwrought
7503.00.00 | Nickel, waste and scrap
7504.00.00 | Nickel, powders and flakes
7508.90.50 | Nickel, articles of nesoi
7608.10.00 | Aluminum (other than alloy), tubes and pipes | Aircraft.
7608.20.00 | Aluminum alloy, tubes and pipes | Aircraft.
7901.11.00 | Zinc (other than alloy), unwrought, containing 99.99 percent or more by weight of zinc
7901.12.10 | Zinc (other than alloy), unwrought, casting-grade zinc, containing at least 97.5 percent but less than 99.99 percent by weight of zinc
7901.12.50 | Zinc (other than alloy), unwrought, other than casting-grade zinc, containing at least 97.5 percent but less than 99.99 percent by weight of zinc
7901.20.00 | Zinc alloy, unwrought
7902.00.00 | Zinc, waste and scrap
7903.90.30 | Zinc, powders
7907.00.60 | Zinc, articles (other than for household, table or kitchen use), nesoi
8001.10.00 | Tin (other than alloy), unwrought
8001.20.00 | Tin alloy, unwrought
8002.00.00 | Tin, waste and scrap
8007.00.50 | Tin, articles nesoi
8101.10.00 | Tungsten, powders
8101.97.00 | Tungsten waste and scrap
8103.20.00 | Tantalum, unwrought (including bars and rods obtained simply by sintering); tantalum powders
8103.30.00 | Tantalum waste and scrap
8103.91.00 | Tantalum, crucibles
8103.99.00 | Tantalum, articles other than crucibles, nesoi
8104.11.00 | Magnesium, unwrought, containing at least 99.8 percent by weight of magnesium
8104.19.00 | Magnesium, unwrought, nesoi
8104.20.00 | Magnesium, waste and scrap
8104.30.00 | Magnesium, raspings, turnings and granules graded according to size; magnesium powders
8104.90.00 | Magnesium, articles nesoi
8105.20.30 | Cobalt alloys, unwrought
8105.20.60 | Cobalt (other than alloys), unwrought
8105.20.90 | Cobalt, mattes and other intermediate products of cobalt metallurgy; cobalt powders
8105.30.00 | Cobalt waste and scrap
8105.90.00 | Cobalt, articles thereof nesoi
8106.10.00 | Bismuth (including waste and scrap) and articles thereof, containing more than 99.99 percent of bismuth by weight
8106.90.00 | Bismuth (including waste and scrap) and articles thereof, containing 99.99 percent of bismuth or less, nesoi
8108.20.00 | Titanium, unwrought; titanium powders
8108.30.00 | Titanium waste and scrap
8108.90.30 | Titanium, articles nesoi
8108.90.60 | Wrought titanium, nesoi
8110.10.00 | Antimony, unwrought; antimony powders
8110.20.00 | Antimony waste and scrap
8110.90.00 | Articles of antimony, nesoi
8111.00.47 | Unwrought manganese flake containing at least 99.5 percent by weight of manganese
8111.00.49 | Unwrought manganese, nesoi
8112.21.00 | Chromium, unwrought; chromium powders
8112.22.00 | Chromium waste and scrap
8112.29.00 | Articles of chromium, nesoi
8112.41.10 | Rhenium, waste and scrap
8112.41.50 | Rhenium, unwrought; rhenium powders
8112.49.00 | Rhenium, articles, nesoi
8112.59.00 | Articles of thallium, nesoi
8112.92.10 | Gallium, unwrought; gallium powders
8112.92.30 | Indium, unwrought; indium powders
8112.92.40 | Niobium (columbium), unwrought; niobium powders
8112.92.60 | Germanium, unwrought
8112.92.65 | Germanium powder, wrought
8112.99.10 | Germanium nesoi and articles thereof
8112.99.20 | Vanadium, nesoi, and articles thereof
8112.99.91 | Articles of gallium, indium, or niobium, nesoi
8302.10.60 | Iron or steel, aluminum, or zinc hinges and base metal parts thereof, not designed for motor vehicles | Aircraft.
8302.10.90 | Base metal (other than iron or steel or aluminum or zinc) hinges and base metal parts thereof | Aircraft.
8302.20.00 | Base metal castors and base metal parts thereof | Aircraft.
8302.42.30 | Iron or steel, aluminum, or zinc mountings, fittings and similar articles, suitable for furniture, and base metal parts thereof | Aircraft.
8302.42.60 | Base metal (other than iron or steel or aluminum or zinc) mountings, fittings and similar articles, suitable for furniture, and base metal parts thereof | Aircraft.
8302.49.40 | Base metal harness, saddlery or riding-bridle hardware, not coated or plated with precious metal, and base metal parts thereof | Aircraft.
8302.49.60 | Iron or steel, aluminum, or zinc, mountings, fittings and similar articles nesoi, and base metal parts thereof | Aircraft.
8302.49.80 | Base metal (other than iron or steel or aluminum or zinc) mountings, fittings and similar articles nesoi, and base metal parts thereof | Aircraft.
8302.60.30 | Base metal automatic door closers | Aircraft.
8307.10.30 | Iron or steel flexible tubing, with fittings | Aircraft.
8307.90.30 | Base metal (other than iron or steel) flexible tubing, with fittings | Aircraft.
8407.10.00 | Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines for use in aircraft | Aircraft.
8408.90.90 | Compression-ignition internal-combustion piston engines, for machinery or equipment, nesoi | Aircraft.
8409.10.00 | Parts for internal combustion aircraft engines | Aircraft.
8411.11.40 | Aircraft turbojets of a thrust not exceeding 25 kN | Aircraft.
8411.11.80 | Turbojets of a thrust not exceeding 25 kN, other than aircraft | Aircraft.
8411.12.40 | Aircraft turbojets of a thrust exceeding 25 kN | Aircraft.
8411.12.80 | Turbojets of a thrust exceeding 25 kN, other than aircraft | Aircraft.
8411.21.40 | Aircraft turbopropellers of a power not exceeding 1,100 kW | Aircraft.
8411.21.80 | Turbopropellers of a power not exceeding 1,100 kW, other than aircraft | Aircraft.
8411.22.40 | Aircraft turbopropellers of a power exceeding 1,100 kW | Aircraft.
8411.22.80 | Turbopropellers of a power exceeding 1,100 kW, other than aircraft | Aircraft.
8411.81.40 | Aircraft gas turbines other than turbojets or turbopropellers, of a power not exceeding 5,000 kW | Aircraft.
8411.82.40 | Aircraft gas turbines other than turbojets or turbopropellers, of a power exceeding 5,000 kW | Aircraft.
8411.91.10 | Cast-iron parts of turbojets or turbopropellers, not advanced beyond cleaning, machined only for removal of fins, gates, sprues and risers, or to permit location in machinery | Aircraft.
8411.91.90 | Parts of turbojets or turbopropellers other than those of subheading 8411.91.10 | Aircraft.
8411.99.10 | Cast-iron parts of gas turbines nesoi, not advanced beyond cleaning, and machined for removal of fins, gates, sprues and risers | Aircraft.
8411.99.90 | Parts of gas turbines nesoi, other than those of subheading 8411.99.10 | Aircraft.
8412.10.00 | Reaction engines other than turbojets | Aircraft.
8412.21.00 | Hydraulic power engines and motors, linear acting (cylinders) | Aircraft.
8412.29.40 | Hydrojet engines for marine propulsion | Aircraft.
8412.29.80 | Hydraulic power engines and motors, nesoi | Aircraft.
8412.31.00 | Pneumatic power engines and motors, linear acting (cylinders) | Aircraft.
8412.39.00 | Pneumatic power engines and motors, other than linear acting | Aircraft.
8412.80.10 | Spring-operated and weight-operated motors | Aircraft.
8412.80.90 | Engines and motors, nesoi (excluding motors of heading 8501) | Aircraft.
8412.90.90 | Parts for engines of heading 8412 other than hydrojet engines for marine propulsion | Aircraft.
8413.19.00 | Pumps for liquids fitted or designed to be fitted with a measuring device, nesoi | Aircraft.
8413.20.00 | Hand pumps other than those of subheading 8413.11 or 8413.19, not fitted with a measuring device | Aircraft.
8413.30.10 | Fuel-injection pumps for compression-ignition engines, not fitted with a measuring device | Aircraft.
8413.30.90 | Fuel, lubricating or cooling medium pumps for internal-combustion piston engines, not fitted with a measuring device, nesoi | Aircraft.
8413.50.00 | Reciprocating positive displacement pumps for liquids, not fitted with a measuring device, nesoi | Aircraft.
8413.60.00 | Rotary positive displacement pumps for liquids, not fitted with a measuring device, nesoi | Aircraft.
8413.70.10 | Stock pumps imported for use with machines for making cellulosic pulp, paper or paperboard, not fitted with a measuring device | Aircraft.
8413.70.20 | Centrifugal pumps for liquids, not fitted with a measuring device, nesoi | Aircraft.
8413.81.00 | Pumps for liquids, not fitted with a measuring device, nesoi | Aircraft.
8413.91.10 | Parts of fuel-injection pumps for compression-ignition engines | Aircraft.
8413.91.20 | Parts of stock pumps imported for use with machines for making cellulosic pulp, paper or paperboard | Aircraft.
8413.91.90 | Parts of pumps, nesoi | Aircraft.
8414.10.00 | Vacuum pumps | Aircraft.
8414.20.00 | Hand-operated or foot-operated air pumps | Aircraft.
8414.30.40 | Compressors of a kind used in refrigerating equipment (including air conditioning) not exceeding ¼ horsepower | Aircraft.
8414.30.80 | Compressors of a kind used in refrigerating equipment (including air conditioning) exceeding ¼ horsepower | Aircraft.
8414.51.30 | Ceiling fans for permanent installation, with a self-contained electric motor of an output not exceeding 125 W | Aircraft.
8414.51.90 | Table, floor, wall, window or roof fans, with a self-contained electric motor of an output not exceeding 125 W | Aircraft.
8414.59.30 | Turbocharger and supercharger fans | Aircraft.
8414.59.65 | Other fans, nesoi | Aircraft.
8414.80.05 | Turbocharger and supercharger air compressors | Aircraft.
8414.80.16 | Air compressors, nesoi | Aircraft.
8414.80.20 | Gas compressors, nesoi | Aircraft.
8414.80.90 | Air or gas pumps, compressors and fans, nesoi | Aircraft.
8414.90.10 | Parts of fans (including blowers) and ventilating or recycling hoods | Aircraft.
8414.90.30 | Stators and rotors of goods of subheading 8414.30 | Aircraft.
8414.90.41 | Parts of air or gas compressors, nesoi | Aircraft.
8414.90.91 | Parts of air or vacuum pumps, ventilating or recycling hoods, gas-tight biological safety cabinets | Aircraft.
8415.10.60 | Window or wall type air conditioning machines, split-system, incorporating a refrigerating unit and valve for reversal of cooling/heat cycle | Aircraft.
8415.10.90 | Window or wall type air conditioning machines, split-system, nesoi | Aircraft.
8415.81.01 | Air conditioning machines incorporating a refrigerating unit and valve for reversal of cooling/heat cycle, nesoi | Aircraft.
8415.82.01 | Air conditioning machines incorporating a refrigerating unit, nesoi | Aircraft.
8415.83.00 | Air conditioning machines not incorporating a refrigerating unit | Aircraft.
8415.90.40 | Chassis, chassis bases and other outer cabinets for air conditioning machines, | Aircraft.
8415.90.80 | Parts for air conditioning machines, nesoi | Aircraft.
8418.10.00 | Combined refrigerator-freezers, fitted with separate external doors, electric or other | Aircraft.
8418.30.00 | Freezers of the chest type, not exceeding 800 liters capacity, electric or other | Aircraft.
8418.40.00 | Freezers of the upright type, not exceeding 900 liters capacity, electric or other | Aircraft.
8418.61.01 | Heat pumps, other than the air-conditioning machines of heading 8415 | Aircraft.
8418.69.01 | Refrigerating or freezing equipment nesoi | Aircraft.
8419.50.10 | Brazed aluminum plate-fin heat exchangers | Aircraft.
8419.50.50 | Heat exchange units, nesoi | Aircraft.
8419.81.50 | Cooking stoves, ranges and ovens, other than microwave, for making hot drinks or for cooking or heating food, not used for domestic purposes | Aircraft.
8419.81.90 | Machinery and equipment nesoi, for making hot drinks or for cooking or heating food, not used for domestic purposes | Aircraft.
8419.90.10 | Parts of instantaneous or storage water heaters | Aircraft.
8419.90.20 | Parts of machinery and plant, for making paper pulp, paper or paperboard | Aircraft.
8419.90.30 | Parts of heat exchange units | Aircraft.
8419.90.50 | Parts of molten-salt-cooled acrylic acid reactors, nesoi; parts of certain medical, surgical or laboratory sterilizers, nesoi | Aircraft.
8419.90.85 | Parts of electromechanical tools for work in the hand, with self-contained electric motor, for treatment of materials by change in temperature | Aircraft.
8421.19.00 | Centrifuges, other than cream separators or clothes dryers | Aircraft.
8421.21.00 | Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water | Aircraft.
8421.23.00 | Oil or fuel filters for internal combustion engines | Aircraft.
8421.29.00 | Filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus for liquids, nesoi | Aircraft.
8421.31.00 | Intake air filters for internal combustion engines | Aircraft.
8421.32.00 | Catalytic converters; particulate filters for internal combustion engines | Aircraft.
8421.39.01 | Filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus for gases, other than intake air filters or catalytic converters, for internal combustion engines | Aircraft.
8422.40.9181 | Packing or wrapping machinery, nesoi
8424.10.00 | Fire extinguishers, whether or not charged | Aircraft.
8425.11.00 | Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists or hoists used for raising vehicles, powered by electric motor | Aircraft.
8425.19.00 | Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists or hoists used for raising vehicles, not powered by electric motor | Aircraft.
8425.31.01 | Winches nesoi, and capstans, powered by electric motor | Aircraft.
8425.39.01 | Winches nesoi, and capstans, not powered by electric motor | Aircraft.
8425.42.00 | Hydraulic jacks and hoists, nesoi | Aircraft.
8425.49.00 | Jacks and hoists of a kind used for raising vehicles, other than hydraulic, nesoi | Aircraft.
8426.99.00 | Derricks, cranes and other lifting machinery nesoi | Aircraft.
8428.10.00 | Passenger or freight elevators other than continuous action; skip hoists | Aircraft.
8428.20.00 | Pneumatic elevators and conveyors | Aircraft.
8428.33.00 | Belt type continuous-action elevators and conveyors, for goods or materials | Aircraft.
8428.39.00 | Continuous-action elevators and conveyors, for goods or materials, nesoi | Aircraft.
8428.90.03 | Machinery for lifting, handling, loading or unloading, nesoi | Aircraft.
8443.31.00 | Multifunction units (machines which perform two or more of the functions of printing, copying or facsimile transmission, capable of connecting to an automatic data processing machine or to a network) | Aircraft.
8443.32.10 | Printer units, capable of connecting to an automatic data processing machine or to a network | Aircraft.
8443.32.50 | Single function units other than printer units (machines which perform only one of the functions of printing, copying or facsimile transmission) | Aircraft.
8471.30.01 | Portable automatic data processing machines, not over 10 kg, consisting at least a central processing unit, keyboard and display
8471.41.01 | Automatic data processing machines, nonportable or over 10 kg, comprising in the same housing at least a central processing unit and an input and output unit, whether or not combined
8471.49.00 | Automatic data processing machines, nesoi, entered in the form of systems (consisting of at least a central processing unit, and an input and output unit)
8471.50.01 | Processing units other than those of subheading 8471.41 and 8471.49, nesoi
8471.60.10 | Combined input/output units for automatic data processing machines not entered with the rest of a system
8471.60.20 | Keyboards for automatic data processing machines not entered with the rest of a system
8471.60.70 | Input or output units suitable for physical incorporation into an automatic data processing machine or unit thereof, nesoi, not entered with the rest of a system
8471.60.80 | Optical scanners and magnetic ink recognition devices not entered with the rest of an automatic data processing system
8471.60.90 | Other input or output units of digital automatic data processing machines, nesoi, not entered with the rest of a system
8471.70.10 | Automatic data processing magnetic disk drive storage units, disk diameter exceeding 21 cm, without read-write unit assembled therein; read-write units; all not entered with the rest of a system
8471.70.20 | Automatic data processing magnetic disk drive storage units, disk diameter exceeding 21 cm, for incorporation into automatic data processing machines or units, not entered with the rest of a system
8471.70.30 | Automatic data processing magnetic disk drive storage units, disk diameter exceeding 21 cm, nesoi, not entered with the rest of a system
8471.70.40 | Automatic data processing magnetic disk drive storage units, disk diameter not exceeding 21 cm, not assembled in cabinets, without attached external power supply, not entered with the rest of a system
8471.70.50 | Automatic data processing magnetic disk drive storage units, disk diameter not exceeding 21 cm, nesoi, not entered with the rest of a system
8471.70.60 | Automatic data processing storage units other than magnetic disk, not assembled in cabinets for placing on a table etc., not entered with the rest of a system
8471.70.90 | Automatic data processing storage units other than magnetic disk drive units, nesoi, not entered with the rest of a system
8471.80.10 | Control or adapter units for automatic data processing machines not entered with rest of a system
8471.80.40 | Unit suitable for physical incorporation into automatic data processing machine or unit thereof, not entered with the rest of a system, nesoi
8471.80.90 | Other units of automatic data processing machines, not entered with the rest of a system, nesoi
8471.90.00 | Magnetic or optical readers, nesoi; machines for transcribing data on data media in coded form and machines for processing such data, nesoi
8473.30.11 | Printed circuit assemblies, not incorporating a cathode ray tube, of the machines of 8471
8473.30.20 | Parts and accessories of the automatic data processing machines of heading 8471, not incorporating a CRT, parts and accessories of printed circuit assemblies
8473.30.51 | Parts and accessories of the automatic data processing machines of heading 8471, not incorporating a CRT, nesoi
8473.30.91 | Parts and accessories of the automatic data processing machines of heading 8471, incorporating a CRT, nesoi
8479.89.10 | Air humidifiers or dehumidifiers with self-contained electric motor, other than for domestic purposes | Aircraft.
8479.89.20 | Floor polishers with self-contained electric motor, other than for domestic purposes | Aircraft.
8479.89.65 | Electromechanical appliances with self-contained electric motor, nesoi | Aircraft.
8479.89.70 | Carpet sweepers, not electromechanical with self-contained electric motor | Aircraft.
8479.89.95 | Other machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in chapter 84 of the HTSUS, nesoi | Aircraft.
8479.90.41 | Parts of floor polishers of subheading 8479.89.20; parts of carpet sweepers | Aircraft.
8479.90.45 | Parts of trash compactors, frame assemblies | Aircraft.
8479.90.55 | Parts of trash compactors, ram assemblies | Aircraft.
8479.90.65 | Parts of trash compactors, container assemblies | Aircraft.
8479.90.75 | Parts of trash compactors, cabinets or cases | Aircraft.
8479.90.85 | Parts of trash compactors, nesoi | Aircraft.
8479.90.95 | Parts of machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in chapter 84 of the HTSUS, nesoi | Aircraft.
8483.10.10 | Camshafts and crankshafts for use solely or principally with spark-ignition internal-combustion piston or rotary engines | Aircraft.
8483.10.30 | Camshafts and crankshafts nesoi | Aircraft.
8483.10.50 | Transmission shafts and cranks other than camshafts and crankshafts | Aircraft.
8483.30.40 | Bearing housings of the flange, take-up, cartridge and hanger unit type | Aircraft.
8483.30.80 | Bearing housings nesoi; plain shaft bearings | Aircraft.
8483.40.10 | Torque converters | Aircraft.
8483.40.30 | Fixed, multiple and variable ratio speed changers, imported for use with machines for making cellulosic pulp, paper or paperboard | Aircraft.
8483.40.50 | Fixed, multiple and variable ratio speed changers, not imported for use with machines for making cellulosic pulp, paper or paperboard | Aircraft.
8483.40.70 | Speed changers other than fixed, multiple and variable ratio speed changers | Aircraft.
8483.40.80 | Ball or roller screws | Aircraft.
8483.40.90 | Gears and gearing, other than toothed wheels, chain sprockets and other transmission elements entered separately | Aircraft.
8483.50.40 | Gray-iron awning or tackle pulleys, not over 6.4 cm in wheel diameter | Aircraft.
8483.50.60 | Flywheels, nesoi | Aircraft.
8483.50.90 | Pulleys, including pulley blocks, nesoi | Aircraft.
8483.60.40 | Clutches and universal joints | Aircraft.
8483.60.80 | Shaft couplings (other than universal joints) | Aircraft.
8483.90.10 | Chain sprockets and parts thereof | Aircraft.
8483.90.20 | Parts of flange, take-up, cartridge and hanger units | Aircraft.
8483.90.30 | Parts of bearing housings and plain shaft bearings, nesoi | Aircraft.
8483.90.50 | Parts of gearing, gear boxes and other speed changers | Aircraft.
8483.90.80 | Parts of transmission equipment, nesoi | Aircraft.
8484.10.00 | Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal | Aircraft.
8484.90.00 | Sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings | Aircraft.
8486.10.00 | Machines and apparatus for the manufacture of boules or wafers
8486.20.00 | Machines and apparatus for the manufacture of semiconductor devices or electronic integrated circuits
8486.30.00 | Machines and apparatus for the manufacture of flat panel displays
8486.40.00 | Machines and apparatus for the manufacture of masks and reticles and for the assembly of electronic integrated circuits
8486.90.00 | Parts and accessories of the machines and apparatus for the manufacture of semiconductor devices, electronic integrated circuits and flat pa
8501.20.50 | Universal AC/DC motors of an output exceeding 735 W but under 746 W | Aircraft.
8501.20.60 | Universal AC/DC motors of an output of 746 W or more | Aircraft.
8501.31.50 | DC motors, nesoi, of an output exceeding 735 W but under 746 W | Aircraft.
8501.31.60 | DC motors nesoi, of an output of 746 W but not exceeding 750 W | Aircraft.
8501.31.81 | DC generators, other than photovoltaic generators, of an output not exceeding 750 W | Aircraft.
8501.32.20 | DC motors nesoi, of an output exceeding 750 W but not exceeding 14.92 kW | Aircraft.
8501.32.55 | DC motors nesoi, of an output exceeding 14.92 kW but not exceeding 75 kW, nesoi | Aircraft.
8501.32.61 | DC generators, other than photovoltaic generators, of an output exceeding 750 W but not exceeding 75 kW | Aircraft.
8501.33.20 | DC motors nesoi, of an output exceeding 75 kW but under 149.2 kW | Aircraft.
8501.33.30 | DC motors, nesoi, 149.2 kW or more but not exceeding 150 kW | Aircraft.
8501.33.61 | DC generators, other than photovoltaic generators, of an output exceeding 75 kW but not exceeding 375 kW | Aircraft.
8501.34.61 | DC generators, other than photovoltaic generators, of an output exceeding 375 kW | Aircraft.
8501.40.50 | AC motors, nesoi, single-phase, exceeding 735 W but under 746 W | Aircraft.
8501.40.60 | AC motors nesoi, single-phase, of 746 W or more | Aircraft.
8501.51.50 | AC motors, nesoi, multi-phase, of an output exceeding 735 W but under 746 W | Aircraft.
8501.51.60 | AC motors nesoi, multi-phase of an output of 746 W but not exceeding 750 W | Aircraft.
8501.52.40 | AC motors nesoi, multi-phase, of an output exceeding 750 W but not exceeding 14.92 kW | Aircraft.
8501.52.80 | AC motors nesoi, multi-phase, of an output exceeding 14.92 kW but not exceeding 75 kW | Aircraft.
8501.53.40 | AC motors nesoi, multi-phase, of an output exceeding 75 kW but under 149.2 kW | Aircraft.
8501.53.60 | AC motors, nesoi, multi-phase, 149.2 kW or more but not exceeding 150 kW | Aircraft.
8501.61.01 | AC generators (alternators), other than photovoltaic generators, of an output not exceeding 75 kVA | Aircraft.
8501.62.01 | AC generators (alternators), other than photovoltaic generators, of an output exceeding 75 kVA but not exceeding 375 kVA | Aircraft.
8501.63.01 | AC generators (alternators), other than photovoltaic generators, of an output exceeding 375 kVA but not exceeding 750 kVA | Aircraft.
8501.71.00 | Photovoltaic DC generators, of an output not exceeding 50 W | Aircraft.
8501.72.10 | Photovoltaic DC generators, of an output exceeding 50 W but not exceeding 750 W | Aircraft.
8501.72.20 | Photovoltaic DC generators, of an output exceeding 750 W but not exceeding 75 kW | Aircraft.
8501.72.30 | Photovoltaic DC generators, of an output exceeding 75 kW but not exceeding 375 kW | Aircraft.
8501.72.90 | Photovoltaic DC generators, of an output exceeding 375 kW | Aircraft.
8501.80.10 | Photovoltaic AC generators, of an output not exceeding 75 kVA | Aircraft.
8501.80.20 | Photovoltaic AC generators, of an output exceeding 75 kVA but not exceeding 375 kVA | Aircraft.
8501.80.30 | Photovoltaic AC generators, of an output exceeding 375 kVA but not exceeding 750 kVA | Aircraft.
8502.11.00 | Electric generating sets with compression-ignition internal-combustion piston engines, of an output not exceeding 75 kVA | Aircraft.
8502.12.00 | Electric generating sets with compression-ignition internal-combustion piston engines, of an output exceeding 75 kVA but not over 375 kVA | Aircraft.
8502.13.00 | Electric generating sets with compression-ignition internal-combustion piston engines, of an output exceeding 375 kVA | Aircraft.
8502.20.00 | Electric generating sets with spark-ignition internal-combustion piston engines | Aircraft.
8502.31.00 | Wind-powered electric generating sets | Aircraft.
8502.39.00 | Electric generating sets, nesoi | Aircraft.
8502.40.00 | Electric rotary converters | Aircraft.
8504.10.00 | Ballasts for discharge lamps or tubes | Aircraft.
8504.31.20 | Unrated electrical transformers other than liquid dielectric, having a power handling capacity not exceeding 1 kVA | Aircraft.
8504.31.40 | Electrical transformers other than liquid dielectric, having a power handling capacity less than 1 kVA | Aircraft.
8504.31.60 | Electrical transformers other than liquid dielectric, having a power handling capacity of l kVA | Aircraft.
8504.32.00 | Electrical transformers other than liquid dielectric, having a power handling capacity exceeding 1 kVA but not exceeding 16 kVA | Aircraft.
8504.33.00 | Electrical transformers other than liquid dielectric, having a power handling capacity exceeding 16 kVA but not exceeding 500 kVA | Aircraft.
8504.40.40 | Electrical speed drive controllers for electric motors (static converters) | Aircraft.
8504.40.60 | Power supplies suitable for physical incorporation into automatic data processing machines or units thereof of heading 8471 | Aircraft.
8504.40.70 | Power supplies for automatic data processing machines or units thereof of heading 8471, nesoi | Aircraft.
8504.40.85 | Static converters (for example, rectifiers) for telecommunication apparatus | Aircraft.
8504.40.95 | Static converters (for example, rectifiers), nesoi | Aircraft.
8504.50.40 | Other inductors for power supplies for ADP machines and units of heading 8471 or for telecommunication apparatus | Aircraft.
8504.50.80 | Other inductors, nesoi | Aircraft.
8505.11.0070 | Sintered neodymium-iron-boron magnets
8507.10.00 | Lead-acid storage batteries of a kind used for starting piston engines | Aircraft.
8507.20.80 | Lead-acid storage batteries other than of a kind used for starting piston engines or as the primary source of power for electric vehicles | Aircraft.
8507.30.80 | Nickel-cadmium storage batteries, other than of a kind used as the primary source of power for electric vehicles | Aircraft.
8507.50.00 | Nickel-metal hydride batteries | Aircraft.
8507.60.00 | Lithium-ion batteries | Aircraft.
8507.80.82 | Other storage batteries nesoi, other than of a kind used as the primary source of power for electric vehicles | Aircraft.
8507.90.40 | Parts of lead-acid storage batteries, including separators therefor | Aircraft.
8507.90.80 | Parts of storage batteries, including separators therefor, other than parts of lead-acid storage batteries | Aircraft.
8511.10.00 | Spark plugs | Aircraft.
8511.20.00 | Ignition magnetos, magneto-dynamos and magnetic flywheels | Aircraft.
8511.30.00 | Distributors and ignition coils | Aircraft.
8511.40.00 | Starter motors and dual purpose starter-generators | Aircraft.
8511.50.00 | Generators nesoi, of a kind used in conjunction with spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal-combustion engines | Aircraft.
8511.80.20 | Voltage and voltage-current regulators with cut-out relays designed for use on 6, 12 or 24 V systems | Aircraft.
8511.80.40 | Voltage and voltage-current regulators with cut-out relays other than those designed for use on 6, 12 or 24 V systems | Aircraft.
8511.80.60 | Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition internal-combustion or compression-ignition engines, nesoi | Aircraft.
8514.20.40 | Industrial or laboratory microwave ovens for making hot drinks or for cooking or heating food | Aircraft.
8516.80.40 | Electric heating resistors assembled only with simple insulated former and electrical connectors, used for anti-icing or de-icing | Aircraft.
8516.80.80 | Electric heating resistors, nesoi | Aircraft.
8517.13.00 | Smartphones for cellular networks or for other wireless of networks
8517.14.00 | Other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless of networks, other than smartphones | Aircraft.
8517.61.00 | Base stations | Aircraft.
8517.62.00 | Machines for the reception, conversion and transmission or regeneration of voice, images or other data, including switching and routing apparatus
8517.69.00 | Other apparatus for transmission or reception of voice, images or other data, nesoi, but not apparatus of headings 8443, 8525, 8527 or 8528 | Aircraft.
8517.71.00 | Aerials and aerial reflectors of all kinds; parts suitable for use therewith | Aircraft.
8518.10.40 | Microphones having a frequency range of 300Hz-3.4kHz with diameter not over 10 mm and height not exceeding 3 mm, for telecommunication | Aircraft.
8518.10.80 | Microphones and stands therefor, nesoi | Aircraft.
8518.21.00 | Single loudspeakers, mounted in their enclosures | Aircraft.
8518.22.00 | Multiple loudspeakers mounted in the same enclosure | Aircraft.
8518.29.40 | Loudspeakers not mounted in their enclosures, with frequency range of 300Hz to 3.4kHz, with a diameter of not exceeding 50 mm, for telecommunication | Aircraft.
8518.29.80 | Loudspeakers nesoi, not mounted in their enclosures, nesoi | Aircraft.
8518.30.10 | Line telephone handsets | Aircraft.
8518.30.20 | Headphones, earphones and combined microphone/speaker sets, other than telephone handsets | Aircraft.
8518.40.10 | Audio-frequency electric amplifiers for use as repeaters in line telephony | Aircraft.
8518.40.20 | Audio-frequency electric amplifiers, other than for use as repeaters in line telephony | Aircraft.
8518.50.00 | Electric sound amplifier sets | Aircraft.
8519.81.10 | Transcribing machines | Aircraft.
8519.81.20 | Cassette players (non-recording) designed exclusively for motor-vehicle installation | Aircraft.
8519.81.25 | Cassette players (non-recording), nesoi | Aircraft.
8519.81.30 | Sound reproducing apparatus nesoi, not incorporating a sound recording device | Aircraft.
8519.81.41 | Other sound recording and reproducing apparatus using magnetic tape, optical media, or semiconductor media | Aircraft.
8519.89.10 | Record players, other than coin- or token-operated, without loudspeaker | Aircraft.
8519.89.20 | Record players, other than coin- or token-operated, with loudspeakers | Aircraft.
8519.89.30 | Sound recording and reproducing apparatus, nesoi | Aircraft.
8521.10.30 | Color, cartridge or cassette magnetic tape-type video players, not capable of recording | Aircraft.
8521.10.60 | Color, cartridge or cassette magnetic tape-type video recording and reproducing apparatus, nesoi | Aircraft.
8521.10.90 | Magnetic tape-type video recording or reproducing apparatus, other than color, cartridge or cassette type | Aircraft.
8522.90.25 | Assemblies and subassemblies of articles of subheading 8519.81.41, consisting of 2 or more pieces fastened together, printed circuit assemblies | Aircraft.
8522.90.36 | Other assemblies and subassemblies of articles of subheading 8519.81.41, consisting of 2 or more pieces fastened together, other than printed circuit assemblies | Aircraft.
8522.90.45 | Other parts of telephone answering machines, printed circuit assemblies | Aircraft.
8522.90.58 | Other parts of telephone answering machines, other than printed circuit assemblies | Aircraft.
8522.90.65 | Parts and accessories of apparatus of headings 8519 or 8521, nesoi, printed circuit assemblies | Aircraft.
8522.90.80 | Parts and accessories of apparatus of headings 8519 or 8521, nesoi, other than printed circuit assemblies | Aircraft.
8523.51.00 | Semiconductor media, solid state non-volatile storage devices
8524.11.10 | Flat panel display modules of liquid crystals without drivers or control circuits, other than for articles of subheadings 8528.59, 8528.69, 8528.72 and 8528.73
8524.11.90 | Flat panel display modules of liquid crystals without drivers or control circuits, for articles of subheadings 8528.59, 8528.69, 8528.72 and 8528.73
8524.12.00 | Flat panel display modules of organic light-emitting diodes without drivers or control circuits
8524.19.00 | Other flat panel display modules without drivers or control circuits, nesoi
8524.91.10 | Flat panel display modules of liquid crystals with drivers or control circuits, other than for articles of subheadings 8528.59, 8528.69, 8528.72 and 8528.73
8524.91.90 | Flat panel display modules of liquid crystals with drivers or control circuits, for articles of subheadings 8528.59, 8528.69, 8528.72 and 8528.73
8524.92.00 | Flat panel display modules of organic light-emitting diodes with drivers or control circuits
8524.99.00 | Other flat panel display modules with drivers or control circuits, nesoi
8526.10.00 | Radar apparatus | Aircraft.
8526.91.00 | Radio navigational aid apparatus, other than radar | Aircraft.
8526.92.10 | Radio remote control apparatus for video game consoles | Aircraft.
8526.92.50 | Radio remote control apparatus other than for video game consoles | Aircraft.
8528.42.00 | Cathode-ray tube monitors capable of directly connecting to and designed for use with an automatic data processing machine of heading 8471 | Aircraft.
8528.52.00 | Other monitors capable of directly connecting to and designed for use with an automatic data processing machine of heading 8471
8528.62.00 | Projectors capable of directly connecting to and designed for use with an automatic data processing machine of heading 8471 | Aircraft.
8529.10.21 | Television antennas and antenna reflectors, and parts suitable for use therewith | Aircraft.
8529.10.40 | Radar, radio navigational aid and radio remote control antennas and antenna reflectors, and parts suitable for use therewith | Aircraft.
8529.10.91 | Other antennas and antenna reflectors of all kinds and parts, for use | Aircraft.
8529.90.04 | Tuners (printed circuit assemblies) | Aircraft.
8529.90.05 | Printed circuit boards and ceramic substrates and subassemblies thereof, for color TV, with components listed in additional U.S. note 4 to chapter 85 of the HTSUS | Aircraft.
8529.90.06 | Printed circuit boards and ceramic substrates and subassemblies thereof, for color TV, not with components listed in additional U.S. note 4 to chapter 85 of the HTSUS | Aircraft.
8529.90.09 | Printed circuit assemblies for television cameras | Aircraft.
8529.90.13 | Printed circuit assemblies for television apparatus, nesoi | Aircraft.
8529.90.16 | Printed circuit assemblies which are subassemblies of radar, radio navigational aid or remote control apparatus, of 2 or more parts joined together | Aircraft.
8529.90.19 | Printed circuit assemblies, nesoi, for radar, radio navigational aid or radio remote control apparatus | Aircraft.
8529.90.21 | Other printed circuit assemblies suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528, nesoi | Aircraft.
8529.90.24 | Transceiver assemblies for the apparatus of subheading 8526.10, other than printed circuit assemblies | Aircraft.
8529.90.29 | Tuners for television apparatus, other than printed circuit assemblies | Aircraft.
8529.90.33 | Subassemblies with 2 or more printed circuit boards or ceramic substrates, for color TV, entered with components in additional U.S. note 4 to chapter 85 of the HTSUS | Aircraft.
8529.90.36 | Subassemblies with 2 or more printed circuit boards or ceramic substrates, for color TV, other | Aircraft.
8529.90.39 | Parts of television receivers specified in U.S. note 9 to chapter 85 of the HTSUS, other than printed circuit assemblies, nesoi | Aircraft.
8529.90.43 | Printed circuit boards and ceramic substrates and subassemblies thereof for color TV, with components listed in additional U.S. note 4 to chapter 85 of the HTSUS | Aircraft.
8529.90.46 | Combinations of printed circuit boards and ceramic substrates and subassemblies thereof for color TV, with components listed in additional U.S. note 4 to chapter 85 of the HTSUS | Aircraft.
8529.90.49 | Combinations of parts of television receivers specified in U.S. note 10 to chapter 85 of the HTSUS, other than printed circuit assemblies, nesoi | Aircraft.
8529.90.55 | Flat panel screen assemblies for TV reception apparatus, color video monitors and video projectors | Aircraft.
8529.90.63 | Parts of printed circuit assemblies (including face plates and lock latches) for television cameras | Aircraft.
8529.90.68 | Parts of printed circuit assemblies (including face plates and lock latches) for television apparatus other than television cameras | Aircraft.
8529.90.73 | Parts of printed circuit assemblies (including face plates and lock latches) for radar, radio navigational aid or radio remote control app. | Aircraft.
8529.90.77 | Parts of printed circuit assemblies (including face plates and lock latches) for other apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528, nesoi | Aircraft.
8529.90.78 | Mounted lenses for use in closed circuit television cameras, separately imported, with or without attached electrical connectors or motors | Aircraft.
8529.90.81 | Other parts of television cameras, nesoi | Aircraft.
8529.90.83 | Other parts of television apparatus (other than television cameras), nesoi | Aircraft.
8529.90.87 | Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of 8525 and 8527 (except television apparatus or cellular phones), nesoi | Aircraft.
8529.90.88 | Subassemblies with 2 or more printed circuit boards or ceramic substrates, except tuners or convergence assemblies, for color TV, entered with components in additional U.S. note 4 to chapter 85 of the HTSUS | Aircraft.
8529.90.89 | Subassemblies with 2 or more printed circuit boards or ceramic substrates, except tuners or convergence assemblies, for color TV, other | Aircraft.
8529.90.93 | Parts of television apparatus, nesoi | Aircraft.
8529.90.95 | Assemblies and subassemblies of radar, radio navigational aid or remote control apparatus, of 2 or more parts joined together, nesoi | Aircraft.
8529.90.97 | Parts suitable for use solely or principally in radar, radio navigational aid or radio remote control apparatus, nesoi | Aircraft.
8529.90.98 | Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 through 8528, nesoi | Aircraft.
8531.10.00 | Electric burglar or fire alarms and similar apparatus | Aircraft.
8531.20.00 | Indicator panels incorporating liquid crystal devices (LCD's) or light-emitting diodes (LED's) | Aircraft.
8531.80.15 | Doorbells, chimes, buzzers, and similar apparatus | Aircraft.
8531.80.90 | Electric sound or visual signaling apparatus, nesoi | Aircraft.
8536.70.00 | Connectors for optical fibers, optical fiber bundles or cables | Aircraft.
8537.10.9170 | Other boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets, etc., equipped with apparatus for electric control, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000, nesoi
8539.10.00 | Sealed beam lamp units | Aircraft.
8539.51.00 | Light-emitting diode (LED) modules | Aircraft.
8541.10.00 | Diodes, other than photosensitive or light-emitting diodes
8541.21.00 | Transistors, other than photosensitive transistors, with a dissipation rating of less than 1 W
8541.29.00 | Transistors, other than photosensitive transistors, with a dissipation rating of 1 W or more
8541.30.00 | Thyristors, diacs and triacs, other than photosensitive devices
8541.41.00 | Light emitting diodes (LED)
8541.49.10 | Other photosensitive semiconductor diodes, other than light-emitting
8541.49.70 | Other photosensitive semiconductor transistors
8541.49.80 | Optical coupled isolators
8541.49.95 | Other photosensitive semiconductor devices, other than diodes or transistors, nesoi
8541.51.00 | Other semiconductor-based transducers, other than photosensitive transducers
8541.59.00 | Other semiconductor devices, other than semiconductor-based transducers, other than photosensitive devices, nesoi
8541.90.00 | Parts of diodes, transistors, similar semiconductor devices, photosensitive semiconductor devices, LEDs and mounted piezoelectric crystals
8542.31.00 | Electronic integrated circuits: processors and controllers
8542.32.00 | Electronic integrated circuits: memories
8542.33.00 | Electronic integrated circuits: amplifiers
8542.39.00 | Electronic integrated circuits: other
8542.90.00 | Parts of electronic integrated circuits and microassemblies
8543.70.42 | Flight data recorders | Aircraft.
8543.70.45 | Other electric synchros and transducers; defrosters and demisters with electric resistors for Aircraft. | Aircraft.
8543.70.60 | Electrical machines and apparatus nesoi, designed for connection to telegraphic or telephonic apparatus, instruments or networks | Aircraft.
8543.70.80 | Microwave amplifiers | Aircraft.
8543.70.91 | Digital signal processing apparatus capable of connecting to a wired or wireless network for sound mixing | Aircraft.
8543.70.95 | Touch screens without display capabilities for incorporation in apparatus having a display | Aircraft.
8543.90.12 | Parts of physical vapor deposition apparatus of subheading 8543.70 | Aircraft.
8543.90.15 | Assemblies and subassemblies for flight data recorders, consisting of 2 or more parts pieces fastened together, printed circuit assemblies | Aircraft.
8543.90.35 | Assemblies and subassemblies for flight data recorders, consisting of 2 or more parts pieces fastened together, not printed circuit assemblies | Aircraft.
8543.90.65 | Printed circuit assemblies of flat panel displays other than for reception apparatus for television of heading 8528, except for subheadings 8528.52 and 8528.62 | Aircraft.
8543.90.68 | Printed circuit assemblies of electrical machines and apparatus, having individual functions, nesoi | Aircraft.
8543.90.85 | Parts, nesoi, of flat panel displays other than for reception apparatus for television of heading 8528, except for subheadings 8528.52 and 8528.62 | Aircraft.
8543.90.88 | Parts (other than printed circuit assemblies) of electrical machines and apparatus, having individual functions, nesoi | Aircraft.
8544.30.00 | Insulated ignition wiring sets and other wiring sets of a kind used in vehicles, aircraft or ships | Aircraft.
8801.00.00 | Balloons, dirigibles and non-powered aircraft, gliders and hang gliders | Aircraft.
8802.11.01 | Helicopters (except unmanned aircraft of heading 8806), with an unladen weight not over 2,000 kg | Aircraft.
8802.12.01 | Helicopters (except unmanned aircraft of heading 8806), with an unladen weight over 2,000 kg | Aircraft.
8802.20.01 | Airplanes and other powered aircraft (except unmanned aircraft of heading 8806), nesoi, with an unladen weight not over 2,000 kg | Aircraft.
8802.30.01 | Airplanes and other powered aircraft (except unmanned aircraft of heading 8806), nesoi, with an unladen weight over 2,000 kg but not over 15,000 kg | Aircraft.
8802.40.01 | Airplanes and other powered aircraft (except unmanned aircraft of heading 8806), nesoi, with an unladen weight over 15,000 kg | Aircraft.
8805.29.00 | Ground flying trainers and parts thereof, other than air combat simulators | Aircraft.
8806.10.00 | Unmanned aircraft designed for the carriage of passengers | Aircraft.
8806.21.00 | Unmanned aircraft, not for the carriage of passengers, for remote-controlled flight only, max take-off weight not more than 250g | Aircraft.
8806.22.00 | Unmanned aircraft, not for the carriage of passengers, for remote-controlled flight only, max take-off weight more than 250g but less than 7kg | Aircraft.
8806.23.00 | Unmanned aircraft, not for the carriage of passengers, for remote-controlled flight only, max take-off weight more than 7kg but less than 25kg | Aircraft.
8806.24.00 | Unmanned aircraft, not for the carriage of passengers, for remote-controlled flight only, max take-off weight more than 25kg but less than 150 kg | Aircraft.
8806.29.00 | Unmanned aircraft, not for the carriage of passengers, for remote-controlled flight only, max take-off weight more than 150 kg | Aircraft.
8806.91.00 | Unmanned aircraft, not for the carriage of passengers, not for remote-controlled flight only, nesoi, max take-off weight not more than 250g | Aircraft.
8806.92.00 | Unmanned aircraft, not for the carriage of passengers, not for remote-controlled flight only, nesoi, max take-off weight more 250g less than 7kg | Aircraft.
8806.93.00 | Unmanned aircraft, not for the carriage of passengers, not for remote-controlled flight only, nesoi, max take-off weight more than 7kg but less than 25kg | Aircraft.
8806.94.00 | Unmanned aircraft, not for the carriage of passengers, not for remote-controlled flight only, nesoi, max take-off weight more than 25kg but less than 150 kg | Aircraft.
8806.99.00 | Unmanned aircraft, not for the carriage of passengers, not for remote-controlled flight only, nesoi, max take-off weight more than 150 kg | Aircraft.
8807.10.00 | Parts of aircraft of headings 8801, 8802 or 8806, propellers and rotors and parts thereof | Aircraft.
8807.20.00 | Parts of aircraft of headings 8801, 8802 or 8806, undercarriages and parts thereof | Aircraft.
8807.30.00 | Parts of aircraft of headings 8801, 8802 or 8806, for airplanes, helicopters, unmanned aircraft, other than propellers, rotors or undercarriages, nesoi | Aircraft.
8807.90.90 | Parts of aircraft of headings 8801, 8802 or 8806, not for airplanes, helicopters or unmanned aircraft, nesoi | Aircraft.
9001.90.40 | Lenses nesoi, unmounted | Aircraft.
9001.90.50 | Prisms, unmounted | Aircraft.
9001.90.60 | Mirrors, unmounted | Aircraft.
9001.90.80 | Half-tone screens designed for use in engraving or photographic processes, unmounted | Aircraft.
9001.90.90 | Optical elements nesoi, unmounted | Aircraft.
9002.90.20 | Prisms, mounted, for optical uses | Aircraft.
9002.90.40 | Mirrors, mounted, for optical uses | Aircraft.
9002.90.70 | Half-tone screens, mounted, designed for use in engraving or photographic processes | Aircraft.
9002.90.85 | Mounted lenses suitable for use in, and entered separately from, closed circuit television cameras, with or without attached electrical connectors or motors | Aircraft.
9002.90.95 | Mounted optical elements, nesoi; parts and accessories of mounted optical elements, nesoi | Aircraft.
9014.10.10 | Optical direction finding compasses | Aircraft.
9014.10.60 | Gyroscopic directing finding compasses, other than electrical | Aircraft.
9014.10.70 | Electrical direction finding compasses | Aircraft.
9014.10.90 | Direction finding compasses, other than optical instruments, gyroscopic compasses or electrical | Aircraft.
9014.20.20 | Optical instruments and appliances (other than compasses) for aeronautical or space navigation | Aircraft.
9014.20.40 | Automatic pilots for aeronautical or space navigation | Aircraft.
9014.20.60 | Electrical instruments and appliances (other than compasses) for aeronautical or space navigation | Aircraft.
9014.20.80 | Nonelectrical instruments and appliances (other than compasses) for aeronautical or space navigation | Aircraft.
9014.90.10 | Parts and accessories of automatic pilots for aeronautical or space navigation of subheading 9014.20.40 | Aircraft.
9014.90.20 | Parts and accessories of nonelectrical instruments and appliances for aeronautical or space navigation of subheading 9014.20.80 | Aircraft.
9014.90.40 | Parts and accessories of nonelectrical navigational instruments and appliances nesoi of subheading 9014.80.50 | Aircraft.
9014.90.60 | Parts and accessories of navigational instruments and appliances, nesoi | Aircraft.
9020.00.40 | Underwater breathing devices designed as a complete unit to be carried on the person and not requiring attendants, parts and accessories thereof | Aircraft.
9020.00.60 | Breathing appliances, nesoi, and gas masks, except protective masks having neither mechanical parts or replaceable filters, parts, accessories thereof | Aircraft.
9025.11.20 | Clinical thermometers, liquid-filled, for direct reading, not combined with other instruments | Aircraft.
9025.11.40 | Liquid-filled thermometers, for direct reading, not combined with other instruments, other than clinical thermometers | Aircraft.
9025.19.40 | Pyrometers, not combined with other instruments | Aircraft.
9025.19.80 | Thermometers, for direct reading, not combined with other instruments, other than liquid-filled thermometers | Aircraft.
9025.80.10 | Electrical hydrometers and similar floating instruments, thermometers, pyrometers, barometers, hygrometers, psychometers, and any combination | Aircraft.
9025.80.15 | Nonelectrical barometers, not combined with other instruments | Aircraft.
9025.80.20 | Hydrometers and similar floating instruments, whether or not incorporating a thermometer, non-recording, other than electrical | Aircraft.
9025.80.35 | Hygrometers and psychrometers, non-electrical, non-recording | Aircraft.
9025.80.40 | Thermographs, barographs, hygrographs and other recording instruments, other than electrical | Aircraft.
9025.80.50 | Combinations of thermometers, barometers and similar temperature and atmosphere measuring and recording instruments, nonelectrical | Aircraft.
9025.90.06 | Other parts and accessories of hydrometers and like floating instruments, thermometers, pyrometers, barometers, hygrometers, psychrometers and combinations | Aircraft.
9026.10.20 | Electrical instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking the flow or level of liquids | Aircraft.
9026.10.40 | Flow meters, other than electrical, for measuring or checking the flow of liquids | Aircraft.
9026.10.60 | Instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking the level of liquids, other than flow meters, non-electrical | Aircraft.
9026.20.40 | Electrical instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking the pressure of liquids or gases | Aircraft.
9026.20.80 | Instruments and apparatus, other than electrical, for measuring or checking the pressure of liquids or gases | Aircraft.
9026.80.20 | Electrical instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking variables of liquids or gases, nesoi | Aircraft.
9026.80.40 | Nonelectrical heat meters incorporating liquid supply meters, and anemometers | Aircraft.
9026.80.60 | Nonelectrical instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking variables of liquids or gases, nesoi | Aircraft.
9026.90.20 | Parts and accessories of electrical instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking variables of liquids or gases | Aircraft.
9026.90.40 | Parts and accessories of nonelectrical flow meters, heat meters incorporating liquid supply meters and anemometers | Aircraft.
9026.90.60 | Parts and accessories of nonelectrical instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking variables of liquids or gases, nesoi | Aircraft.
9029.10.80 | Revolution counters, production counters, odometers, pedometers and the like, other than taximeters | Aircraft.
9029.20.40 | Speedometers and tachometers, other than bicycle speedometers | Aircraft.
9029.90.80 | Parts and accessories of revolution counters, production counters, odometers, pedometers and the like, of speedometers nesoi and tachometers | Aircraft.
9030.10.00 | Instruments and apparatus for measuring or detecting ionizing radiations | Aircraft.
9030.20.05 | Oscilloscopes and oscillographs, specially designed for telecommunications | Aircraft.
9030.20.10 | Oscilloscopes and oscillographs, nesoi | Aircraft.
9030.31.00 | Multimeters for measuring or checking electrical voltage, current, resistance or power, without a recording device | Aircraft.
9030.32.00 | Multimeters, with a recording device | Aircraft.
9030.33.34 | Resistance measuring instruments | Aircraft.
9030.33.38 | Other instruments and apparatus, nesoi, for measuring or checking electrical voltage, current, resistance or power, without a recording device | Aircraft.
9030.39.01 | Instruments and apparatus, nesoi, for measuring or checking electrical voltage, current, resistance or power, with a recording device | Aircraft.
9030.40.00 | Instruments and apparatus specially designed for telecommunications | Aircraft.
9030.84.00 | Instruments and apparatus for measuring, checking or detecting electrical quantities or ionizing radiations, nesoi, with a recording device | Aircraft.
9030.89.01 | Instruments and apparatus for measuring, checking or detecting electrical quantities or ionizing radiations, nesoi, without a recording device | Aircraft.
9030.90.25 | Printed circuit assemblies for instruments and apparatus for measuring or detecting ionizing radiation | Aircraft.
9030.90.46 | Parts and accessories for instruments and apparatus for measuring or detecting ionizing radiation, nesoi | Aircraft.
9030.90.66 | Printed circuit assemblies for subheadings and apparatus of subheadings 9030.40 or 9030.82 | Aircraft.
9030.90.68 | Printed circuit assemblies, nesoi | Aircraft.
9030.90.84 | Parts and accessories for instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking semiconductor wafers or devices, nesoi | Aircraft.
9030.90.89 | Parts and accessories for articles of subheadings 9030.20 to 9030.84, nesoi | Aircraft.
9031.80.40 | Electron beam microscopes fitted with equipment specifically designed for the handling and transport of semiconductor devices or reticles | Aircraft.
9031.80.80 | Measuring and checking instruments, appliances and machines, nesoi | Aircraft.
9031.90.21 | Parts and accessories of profile projectors | Aircraft.
9031.90.45 | Bases and frames for the optical coordinate-measuring machines of subheading 9031.49.40 | Aircraft.
9031.90.54 | Parts and accessories of measuring and checking optical instruments and appliances of subheading 9031.41 or 9031.49.70 | Aircraft.
9031.90.59 | Parts and accessories of measuring and checking optical instruments and appliances, other than test benches or profile projectors, nesoi | Aircraft.
9031.90.70 | Parts and accessories of articles of subheading 9031.80.40 | Aircraft.
9031.90.91 | Parts and accessories of measuring or checking instruments, appliances and machines, nesoi | Aircraft.
9032.10.00 | Automatic thermostats | Aircraft.
9032.20.00 | Automatic manostats | Aircraft.
9032.81.00 | Hydraulic and pneumatic automatic regulating or controlling instruments and apparatus | Aircraft.
9032.89.20 | Automatic voltage and voltage-current regulators, designed for use in a 6, 12, or 24 V system | Aircraft.
9032.89.40 | Automatic voltage and voltage-current regulators, not designed for use in a 6, 12, or 24 V system | Aircraft.
9032.89.60 | Automatic regulating or controlling instruments and apparatus, nesoi | Aircraft.
9032.90.21 | Parts and accessories of automatic voltage and voltage-current regulators designed for use in a 6, 12, or 24 V system, nesoi | Aircraft.
9032.90.41 | Parts and accessories of automatic voltage and voltage-current regulators, not designed for use in a 6, 12, or 24 V system, nesoi | Aircraft.
9032.90.61 | Parts and accessories for automatic regulating or controlling instruments and apparatus, nesoi | Aircraft.
9033.00.90 | Other parts and accessories for machines, appliances, instruments or apparatus of chapter 90 of the HTSUS, nesoi | Aircraft.
9104.00.05 | Instrument panel clocks for vehicles, air/spacecraft or vessels, clock movement over 50 mm wide, opto-electronic display only, not over $10 each | Aircraft.
9104.00.10 | Instrument panel clocks for vehicles, air/spacecraft or vessels, clock movement over 50 mm wide, electric, not optoelectronic display, not over $10 each | Aircraft.
9104.00.20 | Instrument panel clocks for vehicles, air/spacecraft or vessels, clock movement over 50 mm wide, nonelectric, valued not over $10 each | Aircraft.
9104.00.25 | Instrument panel clocks for vehicles, air/spacecraft or vessels, clock movement over 50 mm wide, opto-electronic display only, over $10 each | Aircraft.
9104.00.30 | Instrument panel clocks for vehicles, air/spacecraft or vessels, clock movement over 50 mm wide, electric, not optoelectronic display, over $10 each | Aircraft.
9104.00.40 | Instrument panel clocks for vehicles, air/spacecraft or vessels, clock movement over 50 mm wide, non-electric, valued over $10 each | Aircraft.
9104.00.45 | Instrument panel clocks for vehicles, air/spacecraft or vessels, watch or clock movement not over 50 mm wide, opto-electronic display only | Aircraft.
9104.00.50 | Instrument panel clocks for vehicles, air/spacecraft, vessels, watch or clock movement not over 50 mm wide, electric, not opto-electronic display | Aircraft.
9104.00.60 | Instrument panel clocks for vehicles, air/spacecraft or vessels, clock or watch movement not over 50 mm wide, nonelectric | Aircraft.
9109.10.50 | Clock movements nesoi, complete and assembled, electrically operated, with opto-electronic display only | Aircraft.
9109.10.60 | Clock movements nesoi, complete and assembled, electrically operated, with display nesoi, measuring not over 50 mm in width or diameter | Aircraft.
9109.90.20 | Clock movements, complete and assembled, not electrically operated, measuring not over 50 mm in width or diameter | Aircraft.
9401.10.40 | Seats, of a kind used for aircraft, leather upholstered | Aircraft.
9401.10.80 | Seats, of a kind used for aircraft (other than leather upholstered) | Aircraft.
9403.20.00 | Furniture (other than seats) of metal nesoi, other than of a kind used in offices | Aircraft.
9403.70.40 | Furniture (other than seats and other than of heading 9402) of reinforced or laminated plastics nesoi | Aircraft.
9403.70.80 | Furniture (other than seats and other than of heading 9402) of plastics (other than reinforced or laminated) nesoi | Aircraft.
9405.11.40 | Chandeliers and other electric ceiling or wall lighting fittings, of brass, designed for use solely with LED sources | Aircraft.
9405.11.60 | Chandeliers and other electric ceiling or wall lighting fixtures, of base metal (other than brass), designed for use solely with LED sources | Aircraft.
9405.11.80 | Chandeliers and other electric ceiling or wall lighting fixtures, not of base metal, designed for use solely with LED sources | Aircraft.
9405.19.40 | Chandeliers and other electric ceiling or wall lighting fittings, of brass, not designed for use solely with LED sources | Aircraft.
9405.19.60 | Chandeliers and other electric ceiling or wall lighting fixtures, of base metal (other than brass), not designed for use solely with LED sources | Aircraft.
9405.19.80 | Chandeliers and other electric ceiling or wall lighting fixtures, not of base metal, not designed for use solely with LED sources | Aircraft.
9405.61.20 | Illuminated signs, illuminated name plates and the like, of brass, designed for use solely with LED sources | Aircraft.
9405.61.40 | Illuminated signs, illuminated name plates and the like, of base metal (other than brass), designed for use solely with LED sources | Aircraft.
9405.61.60 | Illuminated signs, illuminated name plates and the like, not of base metal, designed for use solely with LED sources | Aircraft.
9405.69.20 | Illuminated signs, illuminated name plates and the like, of brass, not designed for use solely with LED sources | Aircraft.
9405.69.40 | Illuminated signs, illuminated name plates and the like, of base metal (other than brass), not designed for use solely with LED sources | Aircraft.
9405.69.60 | Illuminated signs, illuminated name plates and the like, not of base metal, not designed for use solely with LED sources | Aircraft.
9405.92.00 | Parts of lamps, lighting fixtures, illuminated signs and the like, of plastics | Aircraft.
9405.99.20 | Parts of lamps, lighting fixtures, illuminated signs and the like, of brass | Aircraft.
9405.99.40 | Parts of lamps, lighting fixtures, illuminated signs and the like, not of glass, plastics or brass | Aircraft.
9620.00.50 | Monopods, bipods, tripods and similar articles of plastics, nesoi | Aircraft.
9620.00.60 | Monopods, bipods, tripods and similar articles of graphite and other carbon, nesoi | Aircraft.
9802.00.40 | Articles returned to the United States after having been exported for repairs or alterations made pursuant to a warranty | Aircraft.
9802.00.50 | Articles returned to the United States after having been exported for repairs or alterations, other | Aircraft.
9802.00.60 | Any article of metal (as defined in U.S. note 3(e) of subchapter II of chapter 98 of the HTSUS) manufactured in the United States or subjected to a process of manufacture in the United States, if exported for further processing, and if the exported article as processed outside the United States, or the article which results from the processing outside the United States, is returned to the United States for further processing | Aircraft.
9802.00.80 | Articles, except goods of heading 9802.00.91 and goods imported under provisions of subchapter XIX of this chapter and goods imported under provisions of subchapter XX, assembled abroad in whole or in part of fabricated components, the product of the United States, which (a) were exported in condition ready for assembly without further fabrication, (b) have not lost their physical identity in such articles by change in form, shape or otherwise, and (c) have not been advanced in value or improved in condition abroad except by being assembled and except by operations incidental to the assembly process such as cleaning, lubricating and painting | Aircraft.
9818.00.05 | Spare parts necessarily installed before first entry into the United States, upon first entry into the United States of each such spare part purchased in, or imported from, a foreign country | Aircraft.
9818.00.07 | Other, upon first arrival in any port of the United States of any vessel described in U.S. note 1 to subchapter XVIII of chapter 98 of the HTSUS | Aircraft.

[FR Doc. 2026-11158 Filed 6-3-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3390-F4-P