ADVISORY COUNCIL ON HISTORIC PRESERVATION

Notice of Performance Review Board

AGENCY: Advisory Council on Historic Preservation.

ACTION: Notice of Performance Review Board.

SUMMARY: Appointment of individuals to serve as members of the Performance Review Board.

DATES: These appointments were effective on June 1, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Kelly Fanizzo, General Counsel, Advisory Council on Historic Preservation, kfanizzo@achp.gov; 202-517-0193.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Vice Chairman of the Advisory Council on Historic Preservation (ACHP) has appointed the following individuals to serve on the ACHP's Performance Review Board (PRB):

Chairperson of the PRB: Richard Gonzalez

Member—Jessica L. Kaplan

Member—Joy Beasley

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4).

Dated: June 1, 2026.
Kelly Y. Fanizzo,
General Counsel.

[FR Doc. 2026-11148 Filed 6-3-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4310-K6-P