NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES

National Endowment for the Arts

Arts Advisory Panel Meetings

AGENCY: National Endowment for the Arts.

ACTION: Notice of meetings.

SUMMARY: Pursuant to the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given that 17 meetings of the Arts Advisory Panel to the National Council on the Arts will be held by teleconference or videoconference.

DATES: See the SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION section for individual meeting times and dates. All meetings are Eastern time and ending times are approximate:

ADDRESSES: National Endowment for the Arts, Constitution Center, 400 7th St. SW, Washington, DC 20506.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Further information with reference to these meetings can be obtained from Daniel Beattie, Office of Guidelines & Panel Operations, National Endowment for the Arts, Washington, DC 20506; ogpo@arts.gov or call 202-682-5688.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The closed portions of meetings are for the purpose of Panel review, discussion, evaluation, and recommendations on financial assistance under the National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Act of 1965, as amended, including information given in confidence to the agency. In accordance with the determination of the Chair of April 30, 2026, these sessions will be closed to the public pursuant to 5 U.S.C. 10.

The upcoming meetings are:

Museums (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 15, 2026; 11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.

Museums (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 15, 2026; 2:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Research Grants in the Arts (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 21, 2026; 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Research Grants in the Arts (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 22, 2026; 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Research Grants in the Arts (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 24, 2026; 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Research Labs (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 24, 2026; 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Presenting and Multidisciplinary Works (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 27, 2026; 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Research Labs (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 27, 2026; 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Research Labs (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 28, 2026; 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Theater (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 28, 2026; 12:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Presenting and Multidisciplinary Works (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 28, 2026; 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Theater (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 28, 2026; 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Presenting and Multidisciplinary Works (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 29, 2026; 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Theater (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 30, 2026; 12:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Literary Arts (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 30, 2026; 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Presenting and Multidisciplinary Works (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 30, 2026; 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Theater (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: July 30, 2026; 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Dated: June 1, 2026.
David Travis,
Specialist, Guidelines & Panel Operations, National Endowment for the Arts.

[FR Doc. 2026-11125 Filed 6-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7537-01-P