FARM CREDIT ADMINISTRATION

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: 10 a.m., Thursday, June 11, 2026.

PLACE: You may observe this meeting in person at 1501 Farm Credit Drive, McLean, Virginia 22102-5090, or virtually. If you would like to observe, at least 24 hours in advance, visit FCA.gov, select “Newsroom,” then select “Events.” From there, access the linked “Instructions for board meeting visitors” and complete the described registration process.

STATUS: This meeting will be open to the public.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: The following matters will be considered:

• Approval of May 14, 2026, Minutes

• Quarterly Report on Economic Conditions and Farm Credit System Condition and Performance

• Semiannual Report on Office of Examination Operations

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: If you need more information or assistance for accessibility reasons, or have questions, contact Ashley Waldron, Secretary to the Board. Telephone: 703-883-4009. TTY: 703-883-4056.

Ashley Waldron,
Secretary to the Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-11095 Filed 6-1-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 6705-01-P