DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-250-000.

Applicants: Bear Branch Solar, LLC.

Description: Bear Branch Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5042.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-302-001.

Applicants: Startrans IO, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Startrans IO TRR and TRBAA Filing to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5261.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1707-001.

Applicants: Sierra Pacific Power Company, Nevada Power Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Nevada Power Company submits tariff filing per 35: Compliance FIling ER26-1707 (OATT Amendments) to be effective 5/10/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5140.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1962-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Entergy Services, LLC, Entergy Arkansas, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Entergy Arkansas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): 2026-05-29_Amendment to Entergy Companies ADIT Functionalization to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5239.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2116-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-05-29_SA 4738 METC-River Fork Storage Substitute GIA (S1058) to be effective 4/2/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5073.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2295-001.

Applicants: Lansing Board of Water and Light.

Description: Amended Request for Limited and Prospective Tariff Waiver, et al. of Lansing Board of Water and Light.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5292.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2678-000.

Applicants: Escalante Solar II, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5260.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2679-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of ISA, Service Agreement No. 4747; Queue No. AC1-061 to be effective 6/1/2024.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5263.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2680-000.

Applicants: Escalante Solar III, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5266.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2681-000.

Applicants: Escalante BESS I LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5272.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2682-000.

Applicants: Bear Branch Solar, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate to be effective 7/12/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5284.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2683-000.

Applicants: Entergy Texas, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ETI-SHECO WDS Agreement to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5288.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2684-000.

Applicants: Entergy Texas, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ETI-ETEC Third Revised LBA Agreement to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5001.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2687-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of ISA, SA No. 6881; Project Identifier No. AF2-445A to be effective 7/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2688-000.

Applicants: New England Power Pool Participants Committee.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: June 2025 Membership Filing to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5134.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2689-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of New Mexico.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Limited Modifications to Formula Rate to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5219.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2690-000.

Applicants: Upper Missouri G. & T. Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Wholesale Power Contract—Rate Schedule FERC No. 8 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5221.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2691-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Attachment F-2 to Joint OATT to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number:20260529-5227.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2693-000.

Applicants: Entergy Louisiana, LLC, Entergy Mississippi, LLC, Entergy New Orleans, LLC, Entergy Texas, Inc., Entergy Services, LLC, Entergy Arkansas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Entergy Arkansas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: MSS-4R NDTF Amendment to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number:20260529-5266.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2695-000.

Applicants: Aron Energy Prepay 70 LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 5/30/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number:20260529-5291.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2696-000.

Applicants: Aron Energy Prepay 73 LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 5/30/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number:20260529-5295.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2697-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 1442; Queue No. NQ-123 to be effective 4/22/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number:20260529-5327.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2698-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: NYISO 205: Proposed Revisions re: Interconnection Process Improvements to be effective 7/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number:20260529-5332.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 29, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11073 Filed 6-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P