SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[Disaster Declaration #21507 and #21508; OREGON Disaster Number OR-20021]

Presidential Declaration Amendment of a Major Disaster for Public Assistance Only for the State of Oregon

AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.

ACTION: Amendment 1.

SUMMARY: This is an amendment of the Presidential declaration of a major disaster for Public Assistance Only for the State of Oregon (FEMA-4907-DR), dated April 7, 2026.

Incident: Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Flooding, Landslides, and Mudslides.

DATES: Issued on May 28, 2026.

Incident Period: December 15, 2025 through December 21, 2025.

Physical Loan Application Deadline Date: June 10, 2026.

Economic Injury (EIDL) Loan Application Deadline Date: January 7, 2027.

ADDRESSES: Visit the MySBA Loan Portal at https://lending.sba.gov to apply for a disaster assistance loan.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jennifer Talarico, Office of Disaster Recovery and Resilience, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 3rd Street SW, Suite 6050, Washington, DC 20416, (202) 205-6734.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The notice of the President's major disaster declaration for Private Non-Profit organizations in the State of Oregon, dated April 7, 2026, is hereby amended to include the following areas as adversely affected by the disaster.

Primary Counties: Clatsop, Wasco.

All other information in the original declaration remains unchanged.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance Number 59008)

(Authority: 13 CFR 123.3(b).)

James Stallings,
Associate Administrator, Office of Disaster Recovery & Resilience.

[FR Doc. 2026-11056 Filed 6-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P