POSTAL SERVICE

Product Change—Priority Mail and USPS Ground Advantage Negotiated Service Agreements

AGENCY: Postal Service.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The Postal Service gives notice of filing a request with the Postal Regulatory Commission to add a domestic shipping services contract to the list of Negotiated Service Agreements in the Mail Classification Schedule's Competitive Products List.

DATES: Date of required notice: June 3, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Sean C. Robinson, 202-268-8405.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The United States Postal Service hereby gives notice that, pursuant to 39 U.S.C. 3642 and 3632(b)(3), it filed with the Postal Regulatory Commission the following requests:

Date filed with postal regulatory commission | Negotiated service agreement product category and No. | MC Docket No. | K Docket No.
05/26/26 | PM-GA 997 | MC2026-253 | K2026-251.
05/26/26 | PM-GA 998 | MC2026-254 | K2026-252.
05/26/26 | PM-GA 999 | MC2026-255 | K2026-253.
05/27/26 | PM-GA 1000 | MC2026-256 | K2026-254.
05/27/26 | PM-GA 1001 | MC2026-257 | K2026-255.
05/28/26 | PM-GA 1002 | MC2026-258 | K2026-256.
05/28/26 | PM-GA 1003 | MC2026-259 | K2026-257.
05/28/26 | PM-GA 1004 | MC2026-261 | K2026-259.
05/29/26 | PM-GA 1005 | MC2026-262 | K2026-260.
05/29/26 | PM-GA 1006 | MC2026-263 | K2026-261.

Documents are available at www.prc.gov.

Sean C. Robinson,
Attorney, Corporate and Postal Business Law.

[FR Doc. 2026-11024 Filed 6-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7710-12-P