EXPORT-IMPORT BANK

Notice of Open Meeting for the 2026-2027 EXIM Advisory Committees

AGENCY: Export-Import Bank of the United States (EXIM).

ACTION: Notice of open meeting.

SUMMARY: Discussion of EXIM policies and programs designed to support the expansion of financing support for U.S. manufactured goods and services.

DATES: Friday, June 12th, 2026 from 2:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m. ET.

ADDRESSES: Virtual: The meeting will be held virtually for committee members, EXIM's Board of Directors, support staff, and all other participants.

Registration and Public Comment: Virtual Public Participation: The meeting will be open to public participation virtually and time will be allotted for questions or comments submitted online. Members of the public may also file written statements before or after the meeting to advisory@exim.gov.

Interested parties may register for the meeting at: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/1260dab7-c981-4eb4-ac22-5a6111444e19@b953013c-c791-4d32-996f-518390854527.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For more information about applying for membership to any of the committees, please contact Brandy James at advisory@exim.gov.

Authority: The Committee was established by the Bank as directed by Section 2(b)(9) of the Export Import Bank Act of 1945. These Advisory Committees are chartered in accordance with the Federal Advisory Committee Act (“FACA”), 5 U.S.C. App.

India Walker,
Deputy Vice President, Office of External Affairs.

[FR Doc. 2026-11006 Filed 6-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6690-01-P