DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-102-000.

Applicants: Pathfinder Power, LLC, Calpine Bethlehem, LLC, Calpine Mid Merit, LLC, Calpine Mid-Merit II, LLC, First State Generation, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Calpine Bethlehem, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5296.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: 26-103-000.

Applicants: Hollis Creek PV I, LLC, Cleco Power LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Hollis Creek PV I, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5280.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-2661-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of SA No. 3440 to be effective 7/1/2024.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5004.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2662-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of WMPA, SA No. 7318; Project Identifier No. AG1-469 to be effective 7/28/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5005.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2663-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: BPA Non-Conforming PTP SA 656, Rev 6 (Lost Creek) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5017.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2664-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-28_SA 4772 ATC-Cloverland Electric GIA (S1015) to be effective 5/14/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5046.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2665-000.

Applicants: LS Power Grid California, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: LS Power Grid CA Formula Rate Filing to be effective 7/28/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2666-000.

Applicants: Escalante Solar I, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Second Amendment to Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 0260528-5136.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2667-000

Applicants: Enterprise Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Second Amendment to Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5137.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2668-000.

Applicants: Granite Mountain Solar East, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Second Amendment to Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5138.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2669-000.

Applicants: Iron Springs Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Second Amendment to Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5140.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2670-000.

Applicants: Idaho Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Fifth Revised Service Agreement No. 305 to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5170.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2671-000.

Applicants: Alle-Catt Wind Energy LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: MBR Tariff Revision to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5193.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2672-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-28_SA 4773 ATC-We Energies GIA (S1090) to be effective 5/15/2026.

Filed Date:5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5204.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2673-000.

Applicants: Enterprise Storage LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5225.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2674-000.

Applicants: Granite Mountain BESS East LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5227.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2675-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement Nos. 446, 447 & 448 to be effective 4/28/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5230.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26

Docket Numbers: ER26-2677-000.

Applicants: Iron Springs BESS LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5232.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 28, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10992 Filed 6-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P