DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-871-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 5.28.26 Negotiated Rates—Castleton Commodities Merchant Trading L.P. H-4010-89 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5011.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-872-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 5.28.26 Negotiated Rates—DTE Energy Trading, Inc. H-1830-89 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5015.

Comment Date:5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-873-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 5.28.26 Negotiated Rates—Freepoint Commodities LLC H-7250-89 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5018.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-874-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Amended Negotiated Rate Agreement—6/1/2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5033.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-875-000.

Applicants: Florida Gas Transmission Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Amended NRAs—Florida Power & Light Company to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5065.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-876-000.

Applicants: Cheyenne Plains Gas Pipeline Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement Filing (UET) to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP20-614-009.

Applicants: Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: RP20-614 Petition to Amend Settlement to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5100.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: RP20-618-004.

Applicants: Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: RP20-618 Petition to Amend Settlement to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-257-002

Applicants: Alliance Pipeline L.P.

Description: Compliance filing: Motion to Place Suspended Revised Tariff Records into Effect to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/28/26

Accession Number: 20260528-5075.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 28, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10991 Filed 6-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P