DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Office of Foreign Assets Control

Notice of OFAC Sanctions Actions

AGENCY: Office of Foreign Assets Control, Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of the Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) is publishing the names of one or more persons whose property and interests in property have been unblocked and who have been removed from the SDN List.

DATES: See Supplementary Information for relevant dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: OFAC: Associate Director for Global Targeting, 202-622-2420; Assistant Director for Licensing, 202-622-2480; Assistant Director for Sanctions Compliance, 202-622-2490 or https://ofac.treasury.gov/contact-ofac.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning OFAC sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website: https://ofac.treasury.gov.

Notice of OFAC Actions

On May 28, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons are unblocked and they have been removed from the SDN List.

[image: EN02JN26.000]

[image: EN02JN26.001]

[image: EN02JN26.002]

[image: EN02JN26.003]

[image: EN02JN26.004]

[image: EN02JN26.005]

[image: EN02JN26.006]

(Authority: 31 CFR chapter V.)

Bradley T. Smith,
Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

[FR Doc. 2026-10977 Filed 6-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P