DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-100-000.

Applicants: Spring CHW, LLC, Colorado Highlands Wind, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Colorado Highlands Wind, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5292.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-101-000.

Applicants: ER Nava Storage, LLC, ER South Street Storage, LLC, E South Hero Co. LLC, Brookfield Asset Management Private Institutional Capital Adviser (Canada), L.P., BID Administrator LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of ER Nava Storage, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5294.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-249-000.

Applicants: DESRI Carne Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: DESRI Carne Interconnection, L.L.C. submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date:5/26/26.

Accession Number:20260526-5239

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER20-1996-005; ER21-1370-005; ER21-1916-003; ER21-1961-003; ER21-1187-004; ER21-1217-004; ER16-1990-005; ER21-1188-004; ER24-482-001; ER21-1218-004; ER24-847-001.

Applicants:Sunlight Road Solar, L.L.C., St. James Solar, LLC, River Fork Solar, LLC, Prairie State Solar, LLC, North Star Solar PV LLC, Iris Solar, LLC, Dressor Plains Solar, LLC, Big River Solar, LLC, Assembly Solar III, LLC, Assembly Solar II, LLC, Assembly Solar I, LLC.

Description:Response to 04/24/2026, Deficiency Letter of Assembly Solar I, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number:20260526-5273.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-1439-011; ER22-1440-011; ER22-1441-011; ER22-1442-009; ER21-1369-010; ER21-1371-010; ER21-1373-011; ER21-1376-011.

Applicants: Sanborn Solar 1A, LLC, Edwards Solar 1A, LLC, Edwards Sanborn Storage II, LLC, Edwards Sanborn Storage I, LLC, EdSan 1B Group 3, LLC, EdSan 1B Group 2, LLC, EdSan 1B Group 1 Sanborn, LLC, EdSan 1B Group 1 Edwards, LLC.

Description: Response to 12/30/2024, Deficiency Letter of EdSan 1B Group 1 Edwards, LLC, et al.,

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5274.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2006-001.

Applicants: Louisville Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Order 898 Attachment O Compliance Amendment to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5150.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2009-001.

Applicants: Istmo Energy LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Request for Additional Information to be effective 6/2/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2644-000.

Applicants: Solar PV Development NM 18 II LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5217.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2645-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits an amended IA—SA No. 6936 to be effective 7/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5030.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2646-000.

Applicants: Entergy Mississippi, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: EML-Cooperative Energy Operating Agreement to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5070.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2647-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 3909R2 Rocking R Solar GIA to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5080.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2648-000.

Applicants: Upper Missouri G. & T. Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Wholesale Power Contracts—Revised Rate Schedules Nos. 1, 3, and 7 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5102.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2649-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-27_SA 4768 GRE-Benton Solar II GIA (E0020) to be effective 5/20/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5112.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2650-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: RS 182 eTariff Cancellation to be effective 2/15/2021.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5132.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2651-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Minimum Capitalization Reform Proposal to be effective 7/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2652-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 5797; AC1-034 to be effective 7/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5159.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2653-000.

Applicants: ABC Energy, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation of Market Based Rate Tariff to be effective 5/28/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5167.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2654-000.

Applicants: Southwestern Electric Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Rate Schedule No. 125, Hope Power Supply Agreement to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5221.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2655-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc., Niagara Mohawk Power Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: New York Independent System Operator, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: NYISO-National Grid Joint 205: SGIA Hatchery Solar Facility SA2965 to be effective 5/12/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5235.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2656-000.

Applicants: AlbertaEx, L.P.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing to Reflect MBR Authorization in CAISOs WEIM to be effective 4/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5242.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2657-000.

Applicants: Glacier Wind 1, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing to Reflect MBR Authorization in CAISOs WEIM to be effective 4/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5244.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2658-000.

Applicants: Glacier Wind 2, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing to Reflect MBR Authorization in CAISOs WEIM to be effective 4/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5245.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2659-000.

Applicants: Power Watch, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing to Reflect MBR Authorization in CAISOs WEIM to be effective 4/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5246.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2660-000.

Applicants: Rim Rock Wind, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing to Reflect MBR Authorization in CAISOs WEIM to be effective 4/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5248.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 27, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10879 Filed 5-29-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P