DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-866-000.

Applicants: Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Company, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Amended Non-Conforming with Rover—Contract No. 52312 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-867-000.

Applicants: Elba Express Company, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: EEC Cashout Filing 2026 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-868-000.

Applicants: White River Hub LLC.

Description: Annual Fuel Gas Reimbursement Report of White River Hub, LLC.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-869-000.

Applicants: Cheniere Corpus Christi Pipeline, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: CCCP, LP Non-Conforming/Negotiated Rate Agreement—Amendment to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5142.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-870-000.

Applicants: Alliance Pipeline L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Releases + Usage 06-01-2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260527-5144.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding. The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 27, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10878 Filed 5-29-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P