DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS

Geriatric and Gerontology Advisory Committee, Notice of Meeting Cancellation

The Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) gives notice under the Federal Advisory Committee Act, 5 U.S.C. Ch. 10., that the Geriatric and Gerontology Advisory Committee, previously scheduled to be held on June 3, 2026, has been cancelled. The Committee will reschedule the meeting and announce it later in the Federal Register.

For more information, please contact Mr. Michael Stevens, Designated Federal Officer, at (989) 930-9945 or via email at Michael.Stevens@va.gov.

Dated: May 27, 2026.
LaTonya L. Small,
Federal Advisory Committee Management Officer.

[FR Doc. 2026-10809 Filed 5-29-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8320-01-P