DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[S-152-2026]

Approval of Subzone Status; Supreme International LLC dba Perry Ellis International; Dublin, Georgia

On March 19, 2026, the Executive Secretary of the Foreign-Trade Zones (FTZ) Board docketed an application submitted by the World Trade Center Savannah, LLC, grantee of FTZ 104, requesting subzone status subject to the existing activation limit of FTZ 104, on behalf of Supreme International LLC dba Perry Ellis International, in Dublin, Georgia.

The application was processed in accordance with the FTZ Act and Regulations, including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (91 FR 13996, March 24, 2026). The FTZ staff examiner reviewed the application and determined that it meets the criteria for approval. Pursuant to the authority delegated to the FTZ Board Executive Secretary (15 CFR 400.36(f)), the application to establish Subzone 104Y was approved on May 27, 2026, subject to the FTZ Act and the Board's regulations, including section 400.13, and further subject to FTZ 104's 2,000-acre activation limit.

Dated: May 27, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10797 Filed 5-28-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P