DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-858-000.

Applicants: Southeast Supply Header, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—May 2026 to be effective 5/24/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5013.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-859-000.

Applicants: Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Neg Rate Agreements—Dynegy 345978 & 346018, Eff. 5.23.26 to be effective 5/23/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5075.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-860-000.

Applicants: Tennessee Gas Pipeline Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement—AES Indiana to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5093.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-861-000.

Applicants: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP.

Description: Compliance filing: TETLP May 2026 Penalty Disbursement Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5111.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-862-000.

Applicants: Rover Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: New Non-Conforming Agreement—Range Resources-Appalachia, LLC to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5077.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-863-000.

Applicants: Rover Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Update Non-Conforming List to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5080.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-864-000.

Applicants: Calpine Energy Services, L.P., Calpine Bethlehem, LLC, First State Generation, LLC, Calpine Mid Merit, LLC, Pathfinder Power, LLC.

Description: Joint Petition for Limited Waiver of Capacity Release Regulations, et al. of Calpine Energy Services, L.P., et al.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5081.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-865-000.

Applicants: Gas Transmission Northwest LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: GTN NR Agmt Castleton 19970 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 26, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10792 Filed 5-28-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P