DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-98-000.

Applicants: Westlands VI Project, LLC, CI IV Cherry DevCo LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Westlands VI Project, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260521-5194.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/11/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-99-000.

Applicants: Horizon Merger Sub, Inc., The AES Corporation, EQT AB, Qatar Investment Authority.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Horizon Merger Sub, Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 5/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260521-5196.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/11/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER14-225-010; EL26-50-000.

Applicants: New Brunswick Energy Marketing Corporation, New Brunswick Energy Marketing Corporation.

Description: Response to 04/03/2026, to Show Cause Order of New Brunswick Energy Marketing Corporation.

Filed Date: 5/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260519-5171.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2680-002.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: NYISO Compliance: Order 676-K NAESB/WEQ Standards to be effective 2/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5142.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1261-002.

Applicants: Prairie Wind Transmission LLC, Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Prairie Wind Transmission LLC submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): Prairie Wind Seconded Amended Formula Rate Revisions to Comply with Order 898 to be effective 4/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1559-001.

Applicants: Hashknife Energy Center II LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Hashknife Energy Center II LLC Response to April 22, 2026 Request (ER26-1559) to be effective 4/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5235.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2623-000.

Applicants: Milltown Onsite Generation, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Application for MBR Authority with Expedited Treatment to be effective 6/26/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5236.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2624-000.

Applicants: Scioto Ridge Solar LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Scioto Ridge Solar LLC Market Based Rate to be effective 5/26/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5257.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2626-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits an amended IA—SA No. 3994 to be effective 7/26/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5056.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2627-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4879 Ringer Grid Surplus Interconnection GIA to be effective 7/26/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5079.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2630-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4883 WFEC and ITC Great Plains E&P Agreement to be effective 5/14/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2631-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-26_SA 4767 METC-Starry Lane Energy Storage GIA (S1061) to be effective 5/15/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2632-000.

Applicants: Entergy Power, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Entergy Power, LLC, MBR Tariff Cancellation to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5112.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2633-000.

Applicants: Entergy Power, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Entergy Power, LLC RPRS Cancellation to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5113.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2634-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4884 Southwestern Public Service Company Replacement GIA to be effective 5/14/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2635-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to WMPA, SA No. 3278; Queue No. X2-083 (amend) to be effective 7/26/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5132.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2636-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: RS No. 265 Amendment No. 5 to be effective 7/26/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5138.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2637-000.

Applicants: 45MG 8me LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: Certificate of Concurrence for Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5154.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2638-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Adjust Reliability Unit Commitment Make Whole Payment Distribution to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5173.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2639-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-26_SA 4762 Ameren Illinois-Northwest Solar GIA (S1052) to be effective 5/12/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5176.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2640-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: DEF—SEC RS No. 495 to be effective 7/26/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5185.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2641-000.

Applicants: Oak Leaf Solar 100 LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of MBR Tariff to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5188.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2642-000.

Applicants: Oak Leaf Solar XVIII LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of MBR Tariff to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5192.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2643-000.

Applicants: DESRI Carne Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Amended and Restated Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260526-5194.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/16/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following public utility holding company filings:

Docket Numbers: PH26-15-000.

Applicants: CMS Energy Corporation.

Description: CMS Energy Corporation submits FERC 65-B Notice of Change in Fact to Waiver Notification.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5273.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https: //elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5: 00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http: //www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 26, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10785 Filed 5-28-26; 8: 45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P