ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-224]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed May 18, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through May 22, 2026 10 a.m. EST

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260062, Draft, USFS, NH, Waterville Valley Resort Proposed Expansion, Comment Period Ends: 08/27/2026, Contact: Matthew Loscalzo 720-908-1213.

EIS No. 20260063, Final, USFS, NM, Lincoln National Forest Integrated Non-Native Invasive Plant Management Project, Contact: Tanner Nygren 575-630-3008.

EIS No. 20260064, Final, USFS, WY, Grand Targhee Master Development Plan Projects, Review Period Ends: 06/29/2026, Contact: Jay Pence 208-354-2312.

EIS No. 20260065, Draft, TVA, TN, Johnsonville Fossil Plant Ash Impoundment Closure, Comment Period Ends: 07/13/2026, Contact: Brittany Kunkle 865-307-6736.

EIS No. 20260066, Final, NNSA, NM, Site-Wide Environmental Impact Statement for Continued Operation of Sandia National Laboratories/New Mexico, Contact: Adria Bodour 505-845-6092.

Dated: May 26, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-10740 Filed 5-28-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P