DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-246-000.

Applicants: Show Me State Solar, LLC.

Description: Show Me State Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5047.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-247-000.

Applicants: Milltown Onsite Generation, LLC.

Description: Milltown Onsite Generation, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5073.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-248-000.

Applicants: Blossom Solar, LLC.

Description: Blossom Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5097.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-2599-000.

Applicants: Burgess Biopower LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Burgess Biopower Change in Status to be effective 7/21/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2600-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4618R1 Municipal Energy Agency of Nebraska NITSA and NOA to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5012.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2601-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 3351R7 Big Rivers NITSA NOA Cancellation to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5017.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2602-000.

Applicants: Show Me State Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Application for Market-Based Rate Authority to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5023.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2603-000.

Applicants: FH Opco LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5051.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2604-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to TOSP recommended by the Order 1000 SRTF to be effective 7/22/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2605-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-22_SA 4770 SMMPA-Swift Energy Storage GIA (J1898) to be effective 7/22/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5067.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2606-000.

Applicants: Silver Run Electric, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Silver Run Electric submits revisions to H-27A and ATT 10 to be effective 7/22/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5078.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2607-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Initial Filing of Missouri Basin Power Project Agreements to be effective 7/16/2025.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5082.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2608-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Northern Indiana Public Service Company LLC, SYLVIA GAS DEPARTMENT.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Northern Indiana Public Service Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-05-22_NIPSCO Request for Depreciation Rates to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5085.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2609-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-22 UPI—SISA—Parkway—925 to be effective 4/28/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2610-000.

Applicants: South Glens Falls Limited Partnership.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Application for MBR Authorization with Waivers and Expedited Treatment to be effective 7/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2611-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation to Rate Schedule Nos. 328, 329, and 330 to be effective 7/16/2025.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5103.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2612-000.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-22 Cost-of-Service Study Deferral and Cost Cap Update Tariff Amendment to be effective 7/22/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5110.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2613-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Rate Schedule FERC No. 931 to be effective 4/24/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5114.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2614-000.

Applicants: Commonwealth Edison Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of TSA betwen ComEd and Karis Critical to be effective 7/22/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5122.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2615-000.

Applicants: Commonwealth Edison Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of TSA between ComEd and Golf Road to be effective 7/22/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5129.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2616-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc., Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Southwest Power Pool, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc. Incentive Rates Filing to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5142.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2617-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Rate Schedule FERC No. 96 to be effective 7/22/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5146.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2618-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: TO SA 59: May 2026 WAPA Interconnection Agreement Biannual Filing to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5155.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2619-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: WDT SA 17: May 2026 WAPA Service Agreement Biannual Filing to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5160.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2620-000.

Applicants: Aron Energy Prepay 71 LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 5/23/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5217.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2621-000.

Applicants: Aron Energy Prepay 72 LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 5/23/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5219.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2622-000.

Applicants: Aron Energy Prepay 78 LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 5/23/2026.

Filed Date: 5/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260522-5221.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/12/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 22, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10652 Filed 5-28-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P