DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[S-26-2026]

Approval of Subzone Status; PMI Services North America, Inc.; El Paso, Texas

On January 26, 2026, the Executive Secretary of the Foreign-Trade Zones (FTZ) Board docketed an application submitted by the City of El Paso, grantee of FTZ 68, requesting subzone status subject to the existing activation limit of FTZ 68, on behalf of PMI Services North America, Inc., in El Paso, Texas.

The application was processed in accordance with the FTZ Act and Regulations, including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (91 FR 3707, January 28, 2026). The FTZ staff examiner reviewed the application and determined that it meets the criteria for approval. Pursuant to the authority delegated to the FTZ Board Executive Secretary (15 CFR 400.36(f)), the application to establish Subzone 68C was approved on May 26, 2026, subject to the FTZ Act and the Board's regulations, including section 400.13, and further subject to FTZ 68's 2,000-acre activation limit.

Dated: May 26, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10626 Filed 5-27-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P