COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Proposed deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Proposed deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: The Committee is proposing to delete products and service(s) from the Procurement List that were furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before: June 27, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 250 E Street SW, Suite 3100, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. Its purpose is to provide interested persons an opportunity to submit comments on the proposed actions.

Deletion

The following product(s) and service(s) are proposed for deletion to the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

8415-01-592-2218—Cover, Advanced Combat Helmet, No Comm Flap, OEFCP, S/M

8415-01-592-2220—Cover, Advanced Combat Helmet, No Comm Flap, OEFCP, L/XL

8415-01-515-4662—Cover, Advanced Combat Helmet, Reversible, Woodland/Desert Camouflage, S/M

8415-01-515-4663—Cover, Advanced Combat Helmet, Reversible, Woodland/Desert Camouflage, L/XL

8415-01-F-05-2290—Cover, Enhanced Combat Helmet, Operational Camouflage Pattern—6 Color, L/XL

8415-01-F-05-2291—Cover, Enhanced Combat Helmet, Operational Camouflage Pattern—6 Color, XXL

8415-01-F-05-2292—Cover, Enhanced Combat Helmet, Operational Camouflage Pattern—6 Color, S/M

Authorized Source of Supply: Lions Volunteer Blind Industries, Inc., Morristown, TN

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE ARMY, W6QK ACC-APG NATICK

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

NSN(s)—Product Name(s): 7920-01-620-2689—Scrubber, Grout, Non-Scratch, Light Blue

Authorized Source of Supply: Industries for the Blind and Visually Impaired, Inc., West Allis, WI

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FSS GREATER SOUTHWEST ACQUISITI

Services(s)

Service Type: Administrative Support Services

Mandatory For: US Army, Communications Security Logistics Activity, 2133 Cushing Street, Fort Huachuca, AZ

Authorized Source of Supply: DePaul Industries, Portland, OR

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, W6QK ACC-APG CONT CT SW SECTOR

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-10574 Filed 5-27-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P