DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

National Highway Traffic Safety Administration

49 CFR Parts 563 and 585

[Docket No. NHTSA-2025-0050]

RIN 2127-AM78

Event Data Recorders

Correction

In rule document 2026-09849 published on pages 28432-28443 in the issue of Monday, May 18, 2026, make the following correction:

§ 563.7(A) [Corrected]

1. On page 28441, in § 563.7(A), in TABLE I TO § 563.7(A)—DATA ELEMENTS REQUIRED FOR ALL VEHICLES EQUIPPED WITH AN EDR, in the second column, the fifth and sixth lines should read “−20 to 0 sec ⁴”.

[FR Doc. C1-2026-09849 Filed 5-26-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 0099-10-D