POSTAL SERVICE

Product Change—Priority Mail and USPS Ground Advantage Negotiated Service Agreements

AGENCY: Postal Service.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The Postal Service gives notice of filing a request with the Postal Regulatory Commission to add a domestic shipping services contract to the list of Negotiated Service Agreements in the Mail Classification Schedule's Competitive Products List.

DATES: Date of required notice: May 27, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Sean C. Robinson, 202-268-8405.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The United States Postal Service hereby gives notice that, pursuant to 39 U.S.C. 3642 and 3632(b)(3), it filed with the Postal Regulatory Commission the following requests:

Date filed with Postal Regulatory Commission | Negotiated service agreement product category and No. | MC Docket No. | K Docket No.
05/18/26 | PM-GA 992 | MC2026-248 | K2026-246
05/19/26 | PM-GA 993 | MC2026-249 | K2026-247
05/19/26 | PM-GA 994 | MC2026-250 | K2026-248
05/19/26 | PM-GA 995 | MC2026-251 | K2026-249
05/20/26 | PM-GA 996 | MC2026-252 | K2026-250

Documents are available at www.prc.gov.

Sean C. Robinson,
Attorney, Corporate and Postal Business Law.

[FR Doc. 2026-10531 Filed 5-26-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7710-12-P