DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-243-000.

Applicants: Scioto Ridge Solar LLC.

Description: Scioto Ridge Solar LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5213.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-244-000.

Applicants: Swenson Solar LLC.

Description: Swenson Solar LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260521-5064.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/11/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-245-000.

Applicants: Heritage Solar, LLC.

Description: Heritage Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260521-5132.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/11/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-74-000.

Applicants: Entergy Texas, Inc. et al. v. Midcontinent Independent System Operator Inc. and Southwest Power Pool.

Description: Complaint of Entergy Texas, Inc. et al. v. Midcontinent Independent System Operator Inc. and Southwest Power Pool.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5240.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-2588-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2646R12 Kansas Municipal Energy Agency NITSA NOA to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5193.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2589-000.

Applicants: Faraday Energy Storage LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: Faraday Energy Storage MBR Application to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5195.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2590-000.

Applicants: San Diego Gas & Electric.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement No. 73 to be effective 7/19/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5207.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2591-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Initial Filing of Service Agreement FERC No. 934 and 935 to be effective 7/20/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5212.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2592-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Implement Economic Topology Optimizaton to be effective 10/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260521-5041.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2593-000.

Applicants: Cordova Energy Company LLC, MidAmerican Energy Company.

Description: Request for Authorization to Undertake Affiliate Sales of Cordova Energy Company LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5223.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2594-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Service Agreement FERC No. 825 to be effective 5/4/2026.

Filed Date: 5/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260521-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2595-000.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-21 Filing of SA 9194 Multilateral VER Agmt among CAISO and SunZia to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 5/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260521-5099.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2596-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Rate Schedule FERC No. 70 to be effective 7/21/2026.

Filed Date: 5/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260521-5127.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2597-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Notice of Cancellation of ISA, SA No. 6571; Queue No. AE2-104/AF2-110 to be effective 6/26/2026.

Filed Date: 5/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260521-5134.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2598-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-21 UPI—SISA—Grandview—926 to be effective 12/10/2025.

Filed Date: 5/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260521-5148.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/11/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 21, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10504 Filed 5-26-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P