DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives

27 CFR Part 479

[ATF No. 2025R-21F]

RIN 1140-AA79

Conforming Change for Approving a Making Application

Correction

In rule document 2026-08931, appearing on pages 24362 through 24364 in the issue of Wednesday, May 6, 2026, make the following correction:

§ 479 [Corrected]

On page 24364, in the first column, the Authority citation should read:

Authority: 26 U.S.C. 5801-5812; 26 U.S.C. 7801; 26 U.S.C. 7805.

[FR Doc. C1-2026-08931 Filed 5-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 0099-10-D