DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-73-000.

Applicants: Louisiana Public Service Commission v. Entergy Corporation, et al.

Description: Complaint of the Louisiana Public Service Commission v. Entergy Corporation, et al.

Filed Date: 5/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260519-5153.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER18-280-012.

Applicants: Lee County Generating Station, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Supplemental Information to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5085.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-577-003.

Applicants: Tait Electric Generating Station, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Supplemental Information to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-119-007.

Applicants: Techren Solar I LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariffs to Update Category Seller Status to be effective 5/21/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5120.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2476-007.

Applicants: Techren Solar II LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariffs to Update Category Seller Status to be effective 5/21/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5121.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1593-001.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-05-20 Comp. Filing of Eff. Date—RA Modeling and Program Design Amdt to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5109.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2580-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: SA 323 Amended Restated—LGIA with Judith Gap Energy LLC to be effective 5/19/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5084.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2581-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: WDT SA 275: Extension and Revision to CCSF IA to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5114.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2582-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: TO SA 284: Extension and Revision to CCSF IA to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2583-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Service Agreement No. 5410; Queue No. AC1-166 to be effective 7/20/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5143.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2584-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Service Agreement No. 5307; Queue No. AC1-068 to be effective 7/20/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5144.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2585-000.

Applicants: Cherry Solar, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence for A&R Co-Tenancy and Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 5/21/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5147.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2586-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 1534R17 Kansas Municipal Energy Agency NITSA NOA to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5184.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2587-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Sunset Generator Interconnection Priority Process to be effective 7/20/2026.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5189.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/10/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 20, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10395 Filed 5-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P