DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Fogarty International Center; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Fogarty International Center Advisory Board, June 1, 2026, 9:00 a.m. to June 2, 2026, 5:00 p.m., Fogarty International Center, National Institutes of Health, Lawton Chiles International House (Stone House), Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on October 01, 2025, FR Doc 2025-19107, 90 FR 47315.

This notice is being amended to change the following meeting dates from June 1-2, 2026, to June 29, 2026, for both the open and closed sessions. The meeting will be held virtually. The meeting is partially closed to the public.

Dated: May 19, 2025.
Margaret N. Vardanian,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-10354 Filed 5-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P