DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

National Cancer Institute; Notice of Meeting

Pursuant to section 1009 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given of a meeting of the National Cancer Institute Clinical Trials and Translational Research Advisory Committee.

This will be a virtual meeting and will be open to the public as indicated below. Individuals who plan to attend the virtual meeting and need special assistance or other reasonable accommodations, should notify the Contact Person listed below in advance of the meeting. The meeting can be accessed from the NIH Videocast at the following link: https://videocast.nih.gov/.

Name of Committee: National Cancer Institute Clinical Trials and Translational Research Advisory Committee.

Date: July 15, 2026.

Time: 12:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Agenda: Discussion of NCI's Clinical and Translational Research Programs.

Address: National Cancer Institute, 9609 Medical Center Dr., Rockville, MD 20850.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Sheila A. Prindiville, M.D., M.P.H., Director, Coordinating Center for Clinical Trials, National Cancer Institute, National Institutes of Health, 9609 Medical Center Drive, Room 6W136, Rockville, MD 20850, 240-276-6173, prindivs@mail.nih.gov.

Any interested person may file written comments with the committee by forwarding the statement to the Contact Person listed on this notice. The statement should include the name, address, telephone number and when applicable, the business or professional affiliation of the interested person.

Information is also available on the Institute's/Center's home page: http://deainfo.nci.nih.gov/advisory/ctac/ctac.htm, where an agenda and any additional information for the meeting will be posted when available.

(Catalogue of Federal Domestic Assistance Program Nos. 93.392, Cancer Construction; 93.393, Cancer Cause and Prevention Research; 93.394, Cancer Detection and Diagnosis Research; 93.395, Cancer Treatment Research; 93.396, Cancer Biology Research; 93.397, Cancer Centers Support; 93.398, Cancer Research Manpower; 93.399, Cancer Control, National Institutes of Health, HHS)

Dated: May 20, 2026.
Bruce A. George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-10353 Filed 5-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P