SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[License No. 02020702; License No. 04045175]

Brightwood Capital SBIC III, LP, Brightwood Capital SBIC IV, LP; Notice Seeking Exemption Under Section 312 of the Small Business Investment Act, Conflicts of Interest

Notice is hereby given that Brightwood Capital SBIC III, LP and Brightwood Capital SBIC IV, LP, 810 Seventh Avenue, 26th Floor, New York, New York 10019, Federal Licensees under the Small Business Investment Act of 1958, as amended (“the Act”), in connection with financings of a small business, has sought an exemption under Section 312 of the Act and 13 CFR 107.730, Financings which Constitute Conflicts of Interest of the Code of Federal Regulations. Brightwood Capital SBIC III, LP and Brightwood Capital SBIC IV, LP propose to provide financing to Image One Industries, LLC, 677 Dunksferry Rd., Bensalem, PA 19020, to support the company's growth.

The financing is brought within the purview of 13 CFR 107.730(a) of the regulations because BCOF Capital V, LP, BW Credit Unlevered Holdings SCSp, Brightwood Capital MM CLO 2023-1, Ltd., and Brightwood Capital MM CLO 2024-2, Ltd. are Associates of Brightwood Capital SBIC III, LP and Brightwood Capital SBIC IV, LP due to Common Control and collectively own more than ten percent of Image One Industries, LLC. Therefore, this transaction is considered a financing which constitutes a conflict of interest.

Notice is hereby given that any interested person may submit written comments on the transaction, within fifteen days of the date of this publication, to the Associate Administrator, Office of Investment and Innovation, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 Third Street SW, Washington, DC 20416.

Paul Salgado,
Director, Investment Portfolio Management, Office of Investment and Innovation.

[FR Doc. 2026-10339 Filed 5-21-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P