DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

Submission for OMB Review; Comment Request; Correction

The Department of Agriculture has submitted the following information collection requirement(s) to OMB for review and clearance under the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995, Public Law 104-13. Comments are requested regarding: whether the collection of information is necessary for the proper performance of the functions of the agency, including whether the information will have practical utility; the accuracy of the agency's estimate of burden including the validity of the methodology and assumptions used; ways to enhance the quality, utility and clarity of the information to be collected; and ways to minimize the burden of the collection of information on those who are to respond, including through the use of appropriate automated, electronic, mechanical, or other technological collection techniques or other forms of information technology.

Comments regarding this information collection received by June 22, 2026 will be considered. Written comments and recommendations for the proposed information collection should be submitted within 30 days of the publication of this notice on the following website www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAMain. Find this particular information collection by selecting “Currently under 30-day Review—Open for Public Comments” or by using the search function.

An agency may not conduct or sponsor a collection of information unless the collection of information displays a currently valid OMB control number and the agency informs potential persons who are to respond to the collection of information that such persons are not required to respond to the collection of information unless it displays a currently valid OMB control number.

Office of Partnerships and Public Engagement

Title: Agricultural Resource Management Phase 3 Economic Surveys.

OMB Control Number: 0535-0275.

Summary of Collection: The Department of Agriculture published a document in the Federal Register on May 18, 2026, Volume 91, page 28549 concerning a request for comments for Information Collection “Agricultural Resource Management Phase 3 Economic Surveys” OMB control number 0535-0275. In this FRN, the number of respondents 49,417 and total burden hours 76,175 are incorrect. The FRN should read for number of respondents 50,717 and total burden hours 76,964.

Levi S. Harrell,
Departmental Information Collection Clearance Officer.

[FR Doc. 2026-10309 Filed 5-21-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3410-20-P