ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-223]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed May 11, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through May 18, 2026 10 a.m. EST

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260058, Final Supplement, BLM, CA, Bakersfield Field Office Oil and Gas Leasing and Development, Review Period Ends: 06/22/2026, Contact: John Hodge 661-391-6145.

EIS No. 20260059, Final Supplement, BLM, CA, Central Coast Field Office Oil and Gas Leasing and Development, Review Period Ends: 06/22/2026, Contact: Zachary Ormsby 661-391-6145.

EIS No. 20260060, Final Supplement, NNSA, CA, Enhanced Plutonium Facility Utilization at Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, Review Period Ends: 06/22/2026, Contact: Alan Chen 833-778-0508.

EIS No. 20260061, Final Supplement, USACE, OR, Willamette Valley System Operations and Maintenance, Review Period Ends: 06/22/2026, Contact: Liz Oliver 503-808-4712.

Dated: May 18, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-10291 Filed 5-21-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P