DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-96-000.

Applicants: Strategic PPAV B, LLC, Birdsboro Power LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Strategic PPAV B, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5364.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-97-000.

Applicants: RE Papago LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of RE Papago LLC.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER24-2046-003.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-05-18_Compliance Filing for Order Nos. 2023 and 2023-A to be effective 7/28/2025.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5151.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1946-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-05-19_Amendment to Att X—Generating Facility Replacement Process to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260519-5131.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2244-000.

Applicants: Hillsboro Solar, LLC.

Description: Second Supplement to 04/17/2026, Hillsboro Solar, LLC tariff filing.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5200.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2561-000; TS26-4-000.

Applicants: Hollis Creek PV I, LLC, Hollis Creek PV I, LLC.

Description: Request for Temporary Waiver, et al. of Hollis Creek PV I, LLC.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5097.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2570-000.

Applicants: Ohio Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPSC submits a Facilities Agreement—SA No. 1336 to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260519-5018.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2571-000.

Applicants: Wisconsin Public Service Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended and Restated Rate Schedule No. 87 to be effective 7/19/2026.

Filed Date: 5/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260519-5034.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2572-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 6779; Queue No. AF1-028 to be effective 7/19/2026.

Filed Date: 5/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260519-5040.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2573-000.

Applicants: Ringer Hill Wind, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Change in Category Seller Status and Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 5/20/2026.

Filed Date: 5/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260519-5069.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2574-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-19_SA 3482 ATC-Wisconsin Electric Power 5th Rev GIA (J878 J1316) to be effective 5/12/2026.

Filed Date: 5/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260519-5099.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2575-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 7041; Queue No. AE2-092 to be effective 7/19/2026.

Filed Date: 5/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260519-5113.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2576-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: AL Solar G (Walker Springs I) LGIA Filing to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260519-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2577-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: NYISO 205: Proposed Revisions re: Deliverability Test Methodology to be effective 7/21/2026.

Filed Date: 5/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260519-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2578-000.

Applicants: Birdsboro Power LLC.

Description: Request for Limited Waiver of the 90-day prior notice requirement set forth in Schedule 2 to the PJM Tariff of Birdsboro Power LLC.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5361.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2579-000.

Applicants: Santa Teresa Solar, LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: Filing of Shared Facilities Agreement and Request for Waivers to be effective 5/20/2026.

Filed Date: 5/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260519-5132.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/9/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 19, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10281 Filed 5-21-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P