DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Office of Foreign Assets Control

Notice of OFAC Sanctions Action

AGENCY: Office of Foreign Assets Control, Treasury.

ACTION: Notice

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of the Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) is publishing the names of one or more persons and vessels that have been placed on OFAC's Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN List) based on OFAC's determination that one or more applicable legal criteria were satisfied. All property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of these persons are blocked, and U.S. persons are generally prohibited from engaging in transactions with them. The vessels placed on the SDN List have been identified as property in which a blocked person has an interest.

DATES: This action was issued on May 19, 2026. See Supplementary Information for relevant dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: OFAC: Associate Director for Global Targeting, 202-622-2420; Assistant Director for Licensing, 202-622-2480; Assistant Director for Sanctions Compliance, 202-622-2490; or https://ofac.treasury.gov/contact-ofac.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning OFAC sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website: https://ofac.treasury.gov.

Notice of OFAC Actions

On May 19, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons and vessels are blocked under the relevant sanctions authorities listed below.

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P

[image: EN22MY26.000]

[image: EN22MY26.001]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-C

Entities

1. GLOBAL FORTUNE SHIPPING LIMITED, 7 Copperfield Road, West Midlands, Coventry CV2 4AQ, United Kingdom; Organization Established Date 29 Nov 2024; Identification Number IMO 0178209; Company Number 16109226 (United Kingdom) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

2. GREAT SAIL SHIPPING LIMITED, Flat/Rm A 12/F Zj 300, 300 Lockhart Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China; Organization Established Date 10 Mar 2022; Identification Number IMO 6302744; Company Number 3134167 (Hong Kong); Business Registration Number 73856666 (Hong Kong) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petrochemical sector of the Iranian economy.

3. OW MARITIME INCORPORATED, 80 Broad Street, Monrovia, Liberia; Organization Established Date 2024; Identification Number IMO 0095675 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

4. SPARKLING COURAGE LIMITED, Road Town, Tortola, Virgin Islands, British; Identification Number IMO 6380179 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petrochemical sector of the Iranian economy.

5. MEKONG LINES INC., Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island, Majuro 96960, Marshall Islands; Organization Established Date 18 Jul 2022; Identification Number IMO 6337174; Business Registration Number 115421 (Marshall Islands) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

6. MOZART MARITIME INC., Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island, Majuro 96960, Marshall Islands; Organization Established Date 23 Dec 2025; Identification Number IMO 0421146; Business Registration Number 136015 (Marshall Islands) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

7. ROMY LINES INCORPORATED, Cotton Ground, Nevis, Saint Kitts and Nevis; Organization Established Date 2025; Identification Number IMO 0351225 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

8. SPLENDID LEXY TRADING COMPANY LTD, Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island, Majuro 96960, Marshall Islands; Organization Established Date 12 Sep 2025; Identification Number IMO 0385978; Business Registration Number 133830 (Marshall Islands) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

9. AQUILA WORLDWIDE MARINE DEVELOPMENTS CORP., 21st Floor, Global Plaza, Calle 50, Panama City, Panama; Organization Established Date 2025; RUC # 155774435-2-2025 (Panama); Identification Number IMO 0416503 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

10. AURORA BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED, Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island, Majuro 96960, Marshall Islands; Organization Established Date 16 Jan 2024; Identification Number IMO 0001777; Registration Number 123752 (Marshall Islands) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

11. TAURUS GAS COMPANY LIMITED, Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island, Majuro 96960, Marshall Islands; Organization Established Date 25 Aug 2023; Identification Number IMO 6485996; Registration Number 121525 (Marshall Islands) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

12. VEINTO GLOBAL MARINE INC., 21st Floor, Global Plaza, Calle 50, Panama City, Panama; Organization Established Date 2025; RUC # 155774364-2-2025 (Panama); Identification Number IMO 0418694 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

[image: EN22MY26.002]

14. GJADES SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED, Flat C, 23rd Floor, Lucky Plaza, Lockhart Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China; Organization Established Date 19 Apr 2024; Identification Number IMO 6493421; Registration Number 76464581 (Hong Kong) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petrochemical sector of the Iranian economy.

15. GS CHEMICAL TRANSPORTATION LIMITED, Hong Kong, China; Organization Established Date 07 Sep 2021; Identification Number IMO 6257827; Company Number 3083492 (Hong Kong); Registration Number 73344190 (Hong Kong) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petrochemical sector of the Iranian economy.

16. SCIENCE OBEDIENT INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED, Office 1, Ground Floor 41, Devonshire Street, London W1G7AJ, United Kingdom; Organization Established Date 29 Dec 2020; Identification Number IMO 6358303 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

17. SUN OCEAN SHIPPING INCORPORATED, 80 Broad Street, Monrovia, Liberia; Identification Number IMO 5696949 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

18. BESTFORTUNA COMPANY LIMITED, Unit 1021, Beverley Commercial Centre, 87-105 Chatham Road South, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong, China; Unit 32, 11/F, Li Ka Industrial Building, 8 Wu Fong Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon, Hong Kong, China; Organization Established Date 22 Oct 2021; Company Number 3095574 (Hong Kong); Business Registration Number 73466687 (Hong Kong) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the financial sector of the Iranian economy.

[image: EN22MY26.003]

20. ARDEN ANGEL SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED, Room 1201, 12th Floor, Tai Sang Bank Building, 130-132, Des Voeux Road Central, Hong Kong, China; Organization Established Date 17 Jan 2022; Identification Number IMO 6283562; Registration Number 73730890 (Hong Kong) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

21. OCEAN MARVEL SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED, Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island, Majuro 96960, Marshall Islands; Organization Established Date 08 Dec 2025; Identification Number IMO 0401979; Registration Number 135695 (Marshall Islands) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

22. VERDA GAS CO LTD, Unit D, 18th Floor, Golden Sun Centre, 59-67, Bonham Strand West, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong, China; Organization Established Date 15 Dec 2025; Identification Number IMO 0412196; Company Number 79394971 (Hong Kong) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P

[image: EN22MY26.004]

[image: EN22MY26.005]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-C

Vessels

1. GALA ROSE (VROT2) Chemical/Oil Tanker Hong Kong flag; Other Vessel Flag China; Vessel Year of Build 1997; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9126015; MMSI 477524600 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: SPARKLING COURAGE LIMITED).

Identified as property in which SPARKLING COURAGE LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

2. GREAT SAIL (8PZW3) LPG Tanker Barbados flag; Vessel Year of Build 2000; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9177583; MMSI 314001124 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: GREAT SAIL SHIPPING LIMITED).

Identified as property in which GREAT SAIL SHIPPING LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

3. LUNA LUSTER (9LS2181) Crude Oil Tanker Sierra Leone flag; Vessel Year of Build 2005; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9292187; MMSI 667002478 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: GLOBAL FORTUNE SHIPPING LIMITED).

Identified as property in which GLOBAL FORTUNE SHIPPING LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

4. OCEAN WAVE (T8A5483) Products Tanker Palau flag; Vessel Year of Build 2007; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9387152; MMSI 511101945 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: OW MARITIME INCORPORATED).

Identified as property in which OW MARITIME INCORPORATED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

5. DAKUSH (E5U5359) Chemical/Products Tanker Cook Islands flag; Vessel Year of Build 2004; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9278698; MMSI 518999378 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: MEKONG LINES INC.).

Identified as property in which MEKONG LINES INC., a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

6. FEADSHIP (YJRK9) Crude Oil Tanker Vanuatu flag; Vessel Year of Build 2007; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9322279; MMSI 577697000 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: MOZART MARITIME INC.).

Identified as property in which MOZART MARITIME INC., a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

7. TEJAS (3E2257) Crude Oil Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 2006; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9326067; MMSI 352002323 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: ROMY LINES INCORPORATED).

Identified as property in which ROMY LINES INCORPORATED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

8. VASLATI (TJMA15) Crude Oil Tanker Cameroon flag; Vessel Year of Build 2003; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9252333 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: SPLENDID LEXY TRADING COMPANY LTD).

Identified as property in which SPENDID LEXY TRADING COMPANY LTD, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

9. GAS ENDURANCE (TRBS7) LPG Tanker Gabon flag; Vessel Year of Build 2003; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9240419; MMSI 626480000 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: AQUILA WORLDWIDE MARINE DEVELOPMENTS CORP.).

Identified as property in which AQUILA WORLDWIDE MARINE DEVELOPMENTS CORP., a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

10. GAS STRENGTH (TRBP8) LPG Tanker Gabon flag; Vessel Year of Build 1999; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9172636; MMSI 626457000 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: VEINTO GLOBAL MARINE INC.).

Identified as property in which VEINTO GLOBAL MARINE INC., a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

11. OCEAN RADIANCE (T8A4807) LPG Tanker Palau flag; Vessel Year of Build 2000; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9194969; MMSI 511101444 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: AURORA BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED).

Identified as property in which AURORA BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

12. QUANTUM STAR (3E5322) LPG Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 2001; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9225342; MMSI 352003912 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: TAURUS GAS COMPANY LIMITED).

Identified as property in which TAURUS GAS COMPANY LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

13. BRIGHT GOLD (3EEC9) Chemical/Oil Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 1999; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9171503; MMSI 374670000 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: GS CHEMICAL TRANSPORTATION LIMITED).

Identified as property in which GS CHEMICAL TRANSPORTATION LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

14. DOUBLE IN (T7DJ2) LPG Tanker San Marino flag; Vessel Year of Build 1992; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 8917807; MMSI 268252804 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: SCIENCE OBEDIENT INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED).

Identified as property in which SCIENCE OBEDIENT INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

15. G JADES (D6A3797) LPG Tanker Comoros flag; Vessel Year of Build 1997; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9131096; MMSI 620999798 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: GJADES SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED).

Identified as property in which GJADES SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

16. NARSIS (TJM5238) Chemical/Oil Tanker Cameroon flag; Vessel Year of Build 2008; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9408358; MMSI 613913606 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: SUN OCEAN SHIPPING INCORPORATED).

Identified as property in which SUN OCEAN SHIPPING INCORPORATED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

17. MIDAS (3E8015) Crude Oil Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 2003; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9266841; MMSI 352006683 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: OCEAN MARVEL SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED).

Identified as property in which OCEAN MARVEL SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

18. MIGHTY NAVIGATOR (VRXQ6) LPG Tanker Hong Kong flag; Other Vessel Flag China; Vessel Year of Build 2001; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9206396; MMSI 477227800 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: VERDA GAS CO LTD).

Identified as property in which VERDA GAS CO LTD, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

19. SWIFT FALCON (3EMI9) Chemical/Oil Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 2002; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9246803; MMSI 374176000 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: ARDEN ANGEL SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED).

Identified as property in which ARDEN ANGEL SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

(Authority: E.O. 13902.)

Bradley T. Smith,
Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

[FR Doc. 2026-10259 Filed 5-21-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P