DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Notice of Closed Meetings

Pursuant to section 1009 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given of the following meetings.

The meetings will be closed to the public in accordance with the provisions set forth in sections 552b(c)(4) and 552b(c)(6), Title 5 U.S.C., as amended. The grant applications and the discussions could disclose confidential trade secrets or commercial property such as patentable material, and personal information concerning individuals associated with the grant applications, the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy.

Name of Committee: Bioengineering Sciences & Technologies Integrated Review Group; Instrumentation and Systems Development Study Section.

Date: June 25, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Zachary Stephen Bailey, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 594-4691, zach.bailey@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Infectious Diseases and Immunology B Integrated Review Group; Bacterial-Host Interactions Study Section.

Date: June 25, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Uma Basavanna, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 827-1398, uma.basavanna@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Vascular and Hematology Integrated Review Group; Basic Biology of Blood, Heart and Vasculature Study Section.

Date: June 25, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Aisha Lanette Walker, Ph.D. Scientific Review Officer Center for Scientific Review National Institutes of Health 6701 Rockledge Drive Bethesda, MD 20892 (301) 594-3527 aisha.walker@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Oncology 2—Translational Clinical Integrated Review Group; Cancer Prevention Study Section.

Date: June 25, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Byung Min Chung, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 496-4056, justin.chung@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Surgical Sciences, Biomedical Imaging and Bioengineering Integrated Review Group; Imaging Technology Development Study Section.

Date: June 25, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Guo Feng Xu, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 5122, MSC 7854, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 237-9870, xuguofen@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Infectious Diseases and Immunology A Integrated Review Group; Molecular and Structural Immunology Study Section.

Date: June 25, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Velasco Cimica, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 594-1760, velasco.cimica@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Cardiovascular and Respiratory Sciences Integrated Review Group; Clinical Integrative Cardiovascular and Hematological Sciences Study Section.

Date: June 25, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Marie-Luise Brennan, MD, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, The Center for Scientific Review, The National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 480-0732, marie-luise.brennan@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Infectious Diseases and Immunology B Integrated Review Group; Etiology, Diagnostic, Intervention and Treatment of Infectious Diseases Study Section.

Date: June 25-26, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Lisa Ann Lewis, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, The Center for Scientific Review, The National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 480-2582, lisa.lewis3@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Biological Chemistry and Macromolecular Biophysics Integrated Review Group; Maximizing Investigators' Research Award B Study Section.

Date: June 25-26, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Sudha Veeraraghavan, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 903-L, MSC 7846, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 827-5263, sudha.veeraraghavan@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Cell Biology Integrated Review Group; Maximizing Investigators' Research Award C Study Section.

Date: June 25-26, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Ezgi Kunttas-Tatli, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 594-7047, ezgi.kunttas-tatli@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Cell Biology Integrated Review Group; Maximizing Investigators' Research Award—D Study Section.

Date: June 25-26, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Anne Marie Strohecker, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (202) 924-4186 ,stroheckeram@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Endocrinology, Metabolism, Nutrition and Reproductive Sciences Integrated Review Group; Cell Signaling and Molecular Endocrinology Study Section.

Date: June 25, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Andrew M. Wolfe, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Dr., Room 6214, Bethesda, MD 20892, andrew.wolfe@nih.gov.

(Catalogue of Federal Domestic Assistance Program Nos. 93.306, Comparative Medicine; 93.333, Clinical Research, 93.306, 93.333, 93.337, 93.393-93.396, 93.837-93.844, 93.846-93.878, 93.892, 93.893, National Institutes of Health, HHS)

Dated: May 19, 2026.
Rosalind M Niamke,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-10231 Filed 5-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P