FEDERAL RESERVE SYSTEM

Change in Bank Control Notices; Acquisitions of Shares of a Savings and Loan Holding Company

The notificants listed below have applied under the Change in Bank Control Act (“Act”) (12 U.S.C. 1817(j)) and of the Board's Regulation LL (12 CFR 238.31) to acquire shares of a savings and loan holding company. The factors that are considered in acting on the notices are set forth in paragraph 7 of the Act (12 U.S.C. 1817(j)(7)).

The public portions of the applications listed below, as well as other related filings required by the Board, if any, are available for immediate inspection at the Federal Reserve Bank(s) indicated below and at the offices of the Board of Governors. This information may also be obtained on an expedited basis, upon request, by contacting the appropriate Federal Reserve Bank and from the Board's Freedom of Information Office at https://www.federalreserve.gov/foia/request.htm. Interested persons may express their views in writing on the standards enumerated in paragraph 7 of the Act.

Comments received are subject to public disclosure. In general, comments received will be made available without change and will not be modified to remove personal or business information including confidential, contact, or other identifying information. Comments should not include any information such as confidential information that would not be appropriate for public disclosure.

Comments regarding each of these applications must be received at the Reserve Bank indicated or the offices of the Board of Governors, Benjamin W. McDonough, Secretary of the Board, 20th Street and Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20551-0001, not later than June 5, 2026.

A. Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland (Jenni M. Frazer, Vice President) 1455 East Sixth Street, Cleveland, Ohio 44101-2566. Comments can also be sent electronically to Comments.applications@clev.frb.org:

1. Lance F. Osborne, individually,as trustee of the Osborne Capital Group Pension, and as trustee of the Osborne Capital Corp. 401K Plan, Osborne Capital Partners II, LLC, and Brian Osborne, as trustee of the L.F. Osborne Irrevocable Family Trust, all of Mentor, Ohio; to join the Osborne Capital Corp, a group acting in concert, to acquire voting shares of First Niles Financial, Inc., and thereby indirectly acquire voting shares of Home Federal Savings and Loan Association of Niles Ohio, both of Niles, Ohio.

Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System.
Michele Taylor Fennell,
Associate Secretary of the Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-10212 Filed 5-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P