DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-242-000.

Applicants: Crimson Orchard Solar LLC.

Description: Crimson Orchard Solar LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5248.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER21-47-000.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: Refund Report: Refund Report—Spot Market Sales Exceeding WECC Soft Price Cap to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-55-000.

Applicants: Mesquite Power, LLC.

Description: Refund Report: Refund Report—Mesquite Power, LLC (ER21-55-003) to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5144.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-907-005.

Applicants: Indeck Niles, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 4/4/2022.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5077.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-907-006.

Applicants: Indeck Niles, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 7/1/2023.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5079.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1088-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing to Order in ER26-1088 to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5084.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1873-001.

Applicants: Hollis Creek PV I, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter to be effective 5/18/2026.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5004.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2557-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7548; Project Identifier No. AG1-512 to be effective 7/18/2026.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5043.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2558-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of CSA, SA No. 7549; Project Identifier No. AG1-512 to be effective 10/5/2025.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5044.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2559-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: GIA, Santa Ana River 1 Power House (WDT010/SA No. 1421) to be effective 5/19/2026.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5054.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2560-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, Service Agreement No. 7390; AF1-143 to be effective 7/18/2026.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5076.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2562-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: DEC-PMPA Revised NITSA SA No. 355 (2026) to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2563-000.

Applicants: Atlas Solar Manager, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Second Amended and Restated Shared Facilities Agreement (Substation #2) to be effective 4/23/2026.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5104.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2564-000.

Applicants: New York State Electric & Gas Corporation, New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: New York Independent System Operator, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: NYISO-NYSEG Joint 205: Standard IA Agricola Wind SA2964 (CEII) to be effective 5/4/2026.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5127.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2565-000.

Applicants: Commonwealth Edison Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of TSA between ComEd and Pioneer to be effective 7/18/2026.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5132.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2566-000.

Applicants: Commonwealth Edison Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of TSA between ComEd and Tur Ventures to be effective 7/18/2026.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5135.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2567-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: NYISO 205: Proposed Revisions to Further Enhance Duct-Firing Modeling to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5137.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2568-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA/ICSA, Service Agreement Nos. 6220/6221; AB2-037 to be effective 7/18/2026.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5140.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2569-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, SA No. 6879; Queue Nos. AD1-056/AD1-057 to be effective 7/18/2026.

Filed Date: 5/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260518-5148.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 18, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10178 Filed 5-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P