COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Proposed Additions and Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Proposed additions to and deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: The Committee is proposing to add service(s) to the Procurement List that will be furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities, and delete product(s) previously furnished by such agencies.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before: June 20, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 250 E Street SW, Suite 3100, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. Its purpose is to provide interested persons an opportunity to submit comments on the proposed actions.

Additions

In accordance with 41 CFR 51-5.3(b), the Committee intends to add this services requirement to the Procurement List as a mandatory purchase only for the contracting activity at the location lusted with the proposed qualified nonprofit agency as the authorized source of supply. Prior to adding the service to the Procurement List, the Committee will consider other pertinent information, including information from Government personnel and relevant comments from interested parties regarding the Committee's intent to geographically limit this services requirement.

The following services(s) are proposed for addition to the Procurement List for production by the nonprofit agencies listed:

Services(s)

Service Type: Custodial Service

Mandatory for: National Park Service, Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, 26876 Mulholland Highway, Calabasas, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Goodwill Industries of Southern California, Panarama City, CA

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, NATIONAL PARK SERVICE

The following product(s) are proposed for deletion to the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

7510-01-695-6116—Dated 2026 12-Month 2-Sided Laminated Wall Planner, 24″ x 37″

Authorized Source of Supply: Chicago Lighthouse Industries, Chicago, IL

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

7510-00-NIB-0217—Binder, Round Ring, Letter Size, ½″ Capacity, Gray

7510-00-NIB-0218—Binder, Round Ring, Letter Size, ½″ Capacity, Blue

7510-00-NIB-0219—Binder, Round Ring, Letter Size, ½″ Capacity, Red

Authorized Source of Supply: South Texas Lighthouse for the Blind, Corpus Christi, TX

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

7530-01-693-5567—Monthly Desk Planner, Dated 2026, Wire Bound, Non-refillable, Black Cover

7530-01-693-6156—Weekly Desk Planner, Dated 2026, Wire Bound, Non-refillable, Black Cover

7530-01-693-5599—Daily Desk Planner, Dated 2026, Wire bound, Non-refillable, Black Cover 7530-01-693-5592—Weekly Planner Book, Dated 2026, 5″ x 8″, Black

7510-01-693-5083—Monthly Wall Calendar, Dated 2026, Jan-Dec, 8½″ x 11″

7510-01-693-5101—Wall Calendar, Dated 2026, Wire Bound w/Hanger, 12″ x 17″

7510-01-693-5087—Wall Calendar, Dated 2026, Wire Bound w/hanger, 15.5″ x 22″

7510-01-682-8096—Monthly Planner, Recycled, Dated 2026, 14-month, 6-⅞″ x 8-¾″

7510-01-682-8109—Professional Planner, Dated 2026, Recycled, Weekly, Black, 8½″ x 11″ 7510-01-682-8102—Wall Calendar, Recycled, Dated 2026, Vertical, 3 Months, 12-¼″ x 26″

Authorized Source of Supply: Chicago Lighthouse Industries, Chicago, IL

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

5970-00-240-0617—Tape, Insulation, Electrical, Cold, Heat, and Corrosion Resistant, Black, 0.75″ x 30′

5970-00-685-9059—Tape, Electrical Insulation, Black, .75″ x 360″ ″Designated Source of Supply: Blind Industries & Services of Maryland, Baltimore, MD Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA LAND AND MARITIME

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

5970-00-685-9059—Tape, Electrical Insulation, Black, .75″ x 360″

Designated Source of Supply: Blind Industries & Services of Maryland, Baltimore, MD

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA LAND AND MARITIME

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

8520-01-522-3888—PURELL-SKILCRAFT, Instant Hand Sanitizer with Aloe, 1000 mL

Authorized Source of Supply: Travis Association for the Blind, Austin, TX

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, 241—NETWORK CONTRACT OFC 01(00241)

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FSS GREATER SOUTHWEST ACQUISITI

8520-00-NIB-0154—Instant Hand Sanitizer, Refill, Foam, Advanced Green Certified, 700ml

Authorized Source of Supply: Travis Association for the Blind, Austin, TX

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, STRATEGIC ACQUISITION CENTER

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-10155 Filed 5-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P