COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: This action deletes service(s) from the Procurement List that were furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

DATES: Date deleted from the Procurement List: June 20, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 250 E Street SW, Suite 3100, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Deletion

On April 16, 2025 (91 FR 20418), the Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled published notice of proposed deletions from the Procurement List. This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3.

After consideration of the relevant matter presented, the Committee has determined that the service(s) listed below are no longer suitable for procurement by the Federal Government under 41 U.S.C. 8501-8506 and 41 CFR 51-2.4.

Regulatory Flexibility Act Certification

I certify that the following action will not have a significant impact on a substantial number of small entities. The major factors considered for this certification were:

1. The action will not result in additional reporting, recordkeeping or other compliance requirements for small entities.

2. The action may result in authorizing small entities to furnish the service(s) to the Government.

3. There are no known regulatory alternatives which would accomplish the objectives of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 8501-8506) in connection with the service(s) deleted from the Procurement List.

End of Certification

Accordingly, the following service(s) are deleted from the Procurement List:

Services(s)

Service Type: Shelf Stocking, Custodial & Warehousing.

Mandatory for: Defense Commissary Agency, Camp Pendleton MCB Commissary, MCB Camp Pendleton, CA, 20850 Vandegrift Boulevard, MCB Camp Pendleton, CA.

Authorized Source of Supply: Job Options, Inc., San Diego, CA.

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY.

Service Type: Base Supply Center.

Mandatory for: US Navy, Marine Corps Air Station, SERVMART Stores, Cherry Point, NC,LCI-SERVMART, Bldg. 1702 B, 6th Avenue, MCAS Cherry Point, NC.

Authorized Source of Supply: LC Industries, Inc., Durham, NC.

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS.

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-10154 Filed 5-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P