LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: The Legal Services Corporation (LSC) Board of Directors will meet virtually on May 26, 2026. The meeting will begin at 3:30 p.m. Eastern Time and will continue until the conclusion of the Board's agenda.

PLACE: Public Notice of Virtual Meeting. LSC will conduct its May 26, 2026, meeting virtually via videoconference.

Public Observation: Unless otherwise noted herein, the meeting will be open to public observation via LSC's YouTube channel: https://www.youtube.com/@LegalServicesCorp/streams.

STATUS: Open.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: Matters to be discussed include a briefing by the Inspector General; considering and acting on the Board of Directors' transmittal letter to accompany the Inspector General's Semiannual Report to Congress for the period of October 1, 2025 through March 31, 2026; and considering and acting on the resolution to accept the draft audited financial statements for fiscal years 2025 and 2024.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Kimberly Little, Board and Executive Coordinator, at (202) 295-1500. Questions may also be sent by electronic mail to the Office of the Corporate Secretary at updates@lsc.gov.

Non-Confidential Meeting Materials: Non-confidential meeting materials will be made available in electronic format at least 24 hours in advance of the meeting on the LSC website, at https://www.lsc.gov/about-lsc/board-meeting-materials.

(Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552b.)

Dated: May 18, 2026.
Stefanie Davis,
Deputy General Counsel, Legal Services Corporation.

[FR Doc. 2026-10114 Filed 5-18-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 7050-01-P