DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER12-164-030; ER20-1912-003; ER19-1402-009; ER24-1608-001; ER21-2270-002; ER24-1576-007; ER22-2046-009; ER20-2288-010; ER20-956-007; ER18-784-008; ER18-2203-010; ER10-2563-014; ER10-1882-020; ER10-1894-018.

Applicants: Wisconsin Public Service Corporation, Wisconsin River Power Company, Wisconsin Electric Power Company, Upper Michigan Energy Resources Corporation, Upstream Wind Energy LLC, Thunderhead Wind Energy LLC, Tatanka Ridge Wind, LLC, Sapphire Sky Wind Energy LLC, Maple Flats Solar Energy Center LLC, Jayhawk Wind, LLC, Hardin Solar Energy III, LLC, Coyote Ridge Wind, LLC, Blooming Grove Wind Energy Center LLC, Bishop Hill Energy III LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Bishop Hill Energy III LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5312.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-1409-009.

Applicants: Birdsboro Power LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5210.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-2533-001; ER21-2532-001; ER17-2342-003; ER17-2343-003; ER16-2071-002; ER16-1275-003; ER18-348-003.

Applicants: Shoe Creek Solar LLC, Innovative Solar 46, LLC, Innovative Solar 43, LLC, Bullock Solar, LLC, Bladen Solar, LLC, Bay Tree Solar, LLC, Bay Tree Lessee, LLC.

Description: Response to 04/14/2026, Deficiency Letter of Bay Tree Lessee, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5214.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-1915-005.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: NYISO Compliance Filing re: May 2026 Order on NYISO Order No. 2023 Compliance to be effective 5/2/2024.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5212.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1858-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-05-15_SA 4704 NIPSCO-Mammoth Cen.-Mammoth Cen. II Sub Orig MPFCA to be effective 3/12/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1917-001.

Applicants: Seneca Generation, LLC.

Description: Seneca Generation, LLC submits Amendment to Petition for Limited Waiver.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5216.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2548-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Surplus LGIA—(Dunlap 1—(SA No. 1206) to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5089.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2549-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Surplus LGIA (TB Flats II SI-06) (SA No. 1209) to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5091.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2550-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-05-15 Yampa Valley—UnEXE NOA-NOC-0.1.0-897 to be effective 4/4/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5108.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2551-000.

Applicants: EdSan 2C Solar, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5154.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2552-000.

Applicants: EdSan 2C Storage, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5161.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2553-000.

Applicants: EdSan 5 Solar, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5168.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2554-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation of SA 932—Cycle Horseshoe Bend Wind LLC to be effective 5/18/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5200.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2555-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4875 Silo Solar GIA to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5214.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2556-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA SA No. 7564; Project Identifier No. AF2-083 to be effective 7/13/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5230.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 15, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10070 Filed 5-19-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P