DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-241-000.

Applicants: Felix 2, LLC.

Description: Felix 2, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5198.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1123-016; ER10-1119-013.

Applicants: Ameren Illinois Company, Union Electric Company.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Ameren Illinois Company, et al.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5313.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-153-012; ER10-2742-018; ER16-517-007; ER20-1641-006.

Applicants: Southern Illinois Generation Company, LLC, Shelby County Energy Center, LLC, Tilton Energy, LLC, Gibson City Energy Center, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Gibson City Energy Center, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5309.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-100-003; ER19-2399-005; ER24-101-002; ER24-102-002; ER24-109-002; ER25-799-002.

Applicants: Northumberland Solar, LLC, Caden Energix Axton LLC, Caden Energix Endless Caverns LLC, Waverly Solar, LLC, Caden Energix Hickory LLC, Adams Solar LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Adams Solar LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5310.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2542-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits a Construction Agreement—SA No. 7358 to be effective 7/15/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5007.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2543-000.

Applicants: Mid-Atlantic Interstate Transmission, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: MAIT submits a new Construction Agmt—SA No. 7491 to be effective 7/15/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5010.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2544-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits a new Construction Agmt—SA No. 7678 to be effective 7/15/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5011.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2545-000.

Applicants: PPL Electric Utilities Corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: PPL Electric submits amended IA—SA No. 6647 to be effective 6/15/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5015.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2546-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Informational Filing of 2026 Transmission Formula Rate Annual Update of PacifiCorp.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5208.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2547-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, Service Agreement No. 7576; Queue No. AG1-047 to be effective 7/15/2026.

Filed Date: 5/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260515-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/5/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-32-000.

Applicants: PJM Settlement, Inc.

Description: Supplement to Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of PJM Settlement, Inc.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5238.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 15, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-10069 Filed 5-19-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P