DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Notice of Closed Meetings

Pursuant to section 1009 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given of the following meetings.

The meetings will be closed to the public in accordance with the provisions set forth in sections 552b(c)(4) and 552b(c)(6), Title 5 U.S.C., as amended. The grant applications and the discussions could disclose confidential trade secrets or commercial property such as patentable material, and personal information concerning individuals associated with the grant applications, the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Topics in Reproductive, Perinatal and Pediatric Health.

Date: June 4, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Sheila Pirooznia, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 496-9350, sheila.pirooznia@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Cancer Therapeutics and Drug Development.

Date: June 22, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Lilia Topol, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 6192, Bethesda, MD 20892, 301-451-0131, ltopol@mail.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Oncology 1-Basic Translational Integrated Review Group; Gene Regulation in Cancer Study Section.

Date: June 22-23, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Manzoor A. Zarger, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 6208, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 435-2477 zargerma@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Infectious Diseases and Immunology B Integrated Review Group; Immune Mechanisms of Hypersensitivity and Allergy Study Section.

Date: June 23, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Deanna C. Bublitz, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 594-4005, deanna.bublitz@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Applied Therapeutics for Cancer Integrated Review Group; Mechanisms of Cancer Therapeutics B Study Section.

Date: June 24, 2026.

Time: 8:30 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Maria Dolores Arjona Mayor, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 806D, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 827-8578, dolores.arjonamayor@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Oncology 1-Basic Translational Integrated Review Group; Biochemical and Cellular Oncogenesis Study Section.

Date: June 24, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Jian Cao, MD, Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 827-5902, caojn@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Medical Imaging Research.

Date: June 24, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Debanjan Goswami, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Office 810-G, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 451-1587, debanjan.goswami@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Brain Disorders and Clinical Neuroscience Integrated Review Group; Pathophysiology of Eye Disease—2 Study Section.

Date: June 24-25, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Barbara Susanne Mallon, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 480-8992, mallonb@mail.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; PAR'S: Proteostasis and Protein Aggregation in Neurodegeneration (PPAN).

Date: June 24-25, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Jennifer Kielczewski, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 435-1042, jennifer.kielczewski@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Bioengineering Sciences & Technologies Integrated Review Group; Drug and Biologic Therapeutic Delivery Study Section.

Date: June 24, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Janice Duy, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 594-3139, janice.duy@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Healthcare Delivery and Methodologies Integrated Review Group; Healthcare and Health Disparities Study Section.

Date: June 24, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Tara R. Earl, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 1007C, Bethesda, MD 20817, (301) 402-6857, earltr@mail.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Neuroscience Integrated Review Group; Molecular and Cellular Neuropharmacology Study Section Molecular and Cellular Neuropharmacology Study Section.

Date: June 24-25, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Beata Buzas, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 1009-E, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 435-5999, bbuzas@mail.nih.gov.

(Catalogue of Federal Domestic Assistance Program Nos. 93.306, Comparative Medicine; 93.333, Clinical Research, 93.306, 93.333, 93.337, 93.393-93.396, 93.837-93.844, 93.846-93.878, 93.892, 93.893, National Institutes of Health, HHS)

Dated: May 15, 2026.
Margaret N. Vardanian,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-10021 Filed 5-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P