DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

National Heart, Lung, and Blood Institute; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the National Heart, Lung, and Blood Advisory Council, August 6, 2026, 01:00 a.m. to August 6, 2026, 05:00 p.m., National Institute of Health, Rockledge II, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on May 14, 2026, 91 FRN 27354.

The National Heart, Lung, and Blood Institute, Sleep Disorders Research Advisory Board meeting is being amended to change the meeting format from Hybrid to Virtual. The meeting is open to the public.

Dated: May 14, 2026.
Denise M. Santeufemio,
Supervisory Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-10019 Filed 5-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4165-05-P