TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: 2:00 p.m. CT on May 21, 2026.

PLACE: Marshall County RSVP, Guntersville, Alabama.

STATUS: Open.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED:

Meeting No. 26-02

The TVA Board of Directors will hold a public meeting on May 21 at the Marshall County RSVP, 19272 US-431, in Guntersville, Ala. The meeting will be called to order at 2:00 p.m. CT to consider the agenda items listed below.

On May 21, at the Marshall County RSVP, the public may comment on any agenda item or subject at a Board-hosted public listening session which begins at 9:00 a.m. CT and will last until 11:00 a.m. Preregistration is required to address the Board.

Agenda

1. Approval of Minutes of the February 11, 2026 Board Meeting

2. Report of the People and Governance Committee

3. Report of the Audit, Risk, and Cybersecurity Committee

4. Report of the Operations and Nuclear Oversight Committee

5. Report of the External Stakeholders and Regulation Committee

6. Report of the Finance, Rates, and Portfolio Committee

7. Report from President and CEO

8. Information Items

A. Regulatory Task Force

B. Selection of Board Chair and Chair Elect

C. Board Practice—Use of TVA Aircraft

D. Appointment of Interim CEO

E. Regulatory Task Force—amended

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: For more information: Please contact Melissa Greene, TVA Media Relations at (865) 632-6000, Knoxville, Tennessee. Anyone who wishes to comment on any of the agenda in writing may send their comments to: TVA Board of Directors, Board Agenda Comments, 400 West Summit Hill Drive, Knoxville, Tennessee 37902.

Dated: May 14, 2026.
Edward C. Meade,
Agency Liaison.

[FR Doc. 2026-10018 Filed 5-15-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 8120-08-P